Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for University of Surrey

Event 142G: Female Age 18/Over 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Tegan Drew 00 University of Surrey 2:22.62 658 33.49 1:09.48 1:46.53

Event 145G: Female Age 18/Over 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Tegan Drew 00 University of Surrey 1:05.54 697 32.24

Event 146G: Female Age 18/Over 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Alicia Pollard 99 University of Surrey 1:17.08 576 35.63

Event 202G: Male Age 18/Over 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Samuel Neeld 00 University of Surrey 2:11.35 654 26.90 1:03.11 1:39.61
4 Reuben Alexander 99 University of Surrey 2:15.07 601 28.34 1:03.94 1:42.48

Event 221G: Male Age 18/Over 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Benjamin Tritton 00 University of Surrey 2:03.50 563 28.31 59.91 1:32.00

Event 222G: Male Age 18/Over 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
5 Reuben Alexander 99 University of Surrey 4:54.74 566 30.01 1:06.07 1:46.07 2:24.67 3:06.87 3:49.00 4:22.81

Event 223G: Male Age 18/Over 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Samuel Neeld 00 University of Surrey 52.83 700 25.47
3 Chris Finch 97 University of Surrey 54.11 652 26.09
4 Ewan Taylor 02 University of Surrey 54.46 639 26.09
7 Sam Crew 02 University of Surrey 55.24 612 25.88

Event 241G: Male Age 18/Over 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Benjamin Tritton 00 University of Surrey 2:15.14 562 28.78 1:03.07 1:38.48

Event 244G: Male Age 18/Over 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Chris Finch 97 University of Surrey 59.32 592 26.35
8 Sam Crew 02 University of Surrey 1:03.18 490 27.72

Event 246G: Male Age 18/Over 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Samuel Neeld 00 University of Surrey 1:04.88 683 30.73
10 Reuben Alexander 99 University of Surrey 1:09.28 561 32.08