Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Portsmouth Northsea

Event 101F: Female Age 17 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
5 Evelyn Rowsell 04 Portsmouth Northsea 4:43.14 582 30.82 1:05.19 1:40.89 2:17.35 2:54.36 3:31.49 4:08.01
6 Amelia Ayling 04 Portsmouth Northsea 4:54.19 519 32.79 1:09.16 1:46.90 2:25.09 3:02.95 3:40.60 4:17.96

Event 102E: Female Age 16 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Gabriella Nash 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:42.42 468 34.84 1:16.40 2:05.39

Event 121E: Female Age 16 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
19 Gabriella Nash 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.04 454 32.46 1:09.35 1:48.53

Event 121F: Female Age 17 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Evelyn Rowsell 04 Portsmouth Northsea 2:13.48 606 30.95 1:04.27 1:39.56
11 Amelia Ayling 04 Portsmouth Northsea 2:21.88 505 32.72 1:08.62 1:45.59

Event 123E: Female Age 16 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
20 Gabriella Nash 05 Portsmouth Northsea 1:06.36 473 31.69
22 Amelia Boyes 05 Portsmouth Northsea 1:06.87 462 30.85

Event 123F: Female Age 17 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
17 Lucy Ellis 04 Portsmouth Northsea 1:05.58 490 31.14
19 Amelia Ayling 04 Portsmouth Northsea 1:06.90 462 32.23

Event 123G: Female Age 18/Over 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Kelli Kovacs 02 Portsmouth Northsea 1:03.46 541 30.21

Event 141F: Female Age 17 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Amelia Ayling 04 Portsmouth Northsea 2:38.93 450 33.61 1:13.13 1:55.65

Event 142E: Female Age 16 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Amelia Boyes 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:42.36 446 37.56 1:19.08 2:01.81

Event 142F: Female Age 17 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Evelyn Rowsell 04 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.47 583 34.72 1:12.45 1:50.88

Event 144F: Female Age 17 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Amelia Ayling 04 Portsmouth Northsea 1:12.68 445 33.51

Event 144G: Female Age 18/Over 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Kelli Kovacs 02 Portsmouth Northsea 1:09.85 501 32.44

Event 145E: Female Age 16 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
18 Amelia Boyes 05 Portsmouth Northsea 1:16.88 432 36.78

Event 145F: Female Age 17 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Evelyn Rowsell 04 Portsmouth Northsea 1:11.59 535 35.04
8 Lucy Ellis 04 Portsmouth Northsea 1:12.26 520 34.90

Event 201E: Male Age 16 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
5 James Cummings-Candal 05 Portsmouth Northsea 4:23.06 585 28.61 1:00.03 1:32.79 2:05.92 2:39.88 3:13.86 3:48.59
16 Lewis Mavrikakis 05 Portsmouth Northsea 4:54.74 416 31.41 1:06.99 1:45.32 2:24.06 3:02.47 3:41.37 4:18.99

Event 202E: Male Age 16 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 James Cummings-Candal 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:23.96 497 29.97 1:07.27 1:49.53

Event 202F: Male Age 17 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Alex Scribbans 04 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.55 461 30.34 1:09.68 1:52.89

Event 221E: Male Age 16 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Charles Holyer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:04.08 556 27.83 58.71 1:31.25
9 Logan Winter 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:07.45 513 28.82 1:00.92 1:34.44

Event 221G: Male Age 18/Over 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Marcus Scullion 03 Portsmouth Northsea 2:03.20 568 28.61 59.97 1:31.26

Event 222E: Male Age 16 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
2 James Cummings-Candal 05 Portsmouth Northsea 5:00.39 535 29.26 1:04.61 1:43.32 2:21.78 3:05.13 3:50.11 4:25.56

Event 222F: Male Age 17 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
5 Alex Scribbans 04 Portsmouth Northsea 5:25.87 419 31.16 1:09.87 1:52.40 2:34.05 3:22.19 4:10.41 4:49.52

Event 223E: Male Age 16 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Charles Holyer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 57.21 551 27.26
14 Thomas Spencer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 57.75 536 26.97
17 Logan Winter 05 Portsmouth Northsea 58.87 506 28.24

Event 223F: Male Age 17 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Oliver Kettle 04 Portsmouth Northsea 55.18 614 26.57
10 Thomas Dickson 04 Portsmouth Northsea 56.83 562 26.86

Event 241E: Male Age 16 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Lewis Mavrikakis 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:37.38 356 33.56 1:14.23 1:55.53

Event 241G: Male Age 18/Over 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Marcus Scullion 03 Portsmouth Northsea 2:21.71 487 29.42 1:03.64 1:40.52

Event 242E: Male Age 16 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Charles Holyer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:23.87 471 32.55 1:08.88 1:46.69
16 Logan Winter 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:26.96 442 32.19 1:09.24 1:48.10

Event 243F: Male Age 17 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Oliver Kettle 04 Portsmouth Northsea 2:26.90 641 32.77 1:10.44 1:48.93

Event 244E: Male Age 16 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 James Cummings-Candal 05 Portsmouth Northsea 1:04.03 471 29.35
15 Lewis Mavrikakis 05 Portsmouth Northsea 1:08.20 390 31.13

Event 244F: Male Age 17 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Thomas Dickson 04 Portsmouth Northsea 58.88 606 26.83

Event 244G: Male Age 18/Over 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Marcus Scullion 03 Portsmouth Northsea 1:00.62 555 28.10

Event 245E: Male Age 16 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Thomas Spencer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 59.60 658 28.55
7 Charles Holyer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 1:04.09 530 30.76
12 Logan Winter 05 Portsmouth Northsea 1:06.60 472 31.30

Event 246F: Male Age 17 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Oliver Kettle 04 Portsmouth Northsea 1:07.67 602 31.44
15 Alex Scribbans 04 Portsmouth Northsea 1:17.71 397 36.67

Event 301B: Female Age 13 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
10 Jemima Sawle 08 Portsmouth Northsea 5:11.85 436 33.74 1:11.91 1:52.78 2:32.71 3:13.93 3:54.77 4:35.14
14 Charlotte Aris 08 Portsmouth Northsea 5:17.24 414 33.90 1:12.10 1:52.63 2:33.71 3:15.04 3:56.31 4:37.71

Event 301D: Female Age 15 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
10 Alice Rowsell 06 Portsmouth Northsea 4:58.55 497 32.71 1:10.72 1:48.22 2:26.62 3:04.18 3:43.41 4:21.27

Event 302D: Female Age 15 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
17 Amber Likely 06 Portsmouth Northsea 2:44.06 454 32.60 1:12.56 2:06.22

Event 321B: Female Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Charlotte Aris 08 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.00 445 32.93 1:09.99 1:49.09
20 Jemima Sawle 08 Portsmouth Northsea 2:29.37 433 32.78 1:11.91 1:51.31

Event 321D: Female Age 15 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
19 Georgina Taylor 06 Portsmouth Northsea 2:22.72 496 31.67 1:06.54 1:44.16

Event 322B: Female Age 13 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
8 Jemima Sawle 08 Portsmouth Northsea 6:07.09 382 39.80 1:28.00 2:13.90 2:58.39 3:54.22 4:48.56 5:28.69

Event 323B: Female Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
18 Charlotte Aris 08 Portsmouth Northsea 1:08.06 439 32.30

Event 323D: Female Age 15 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
18 Georgina Taylor 06 Portsmouth Northsea 1:04.26 521 30.22
20 Olivia Clinton 06 Portsmouth Northsea 1:04.58 513 30.36

Event 341B: Female Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Charlotte Aris 08 Portsmouth Northsea 2:58.73 317 35.12 1:19.18 2:07.77

Event 342C: Female Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Abby Mavrikakis 07 Portsmouth Northsea 2:41.63 452 37.24 1:18.55 2:00.32

Event 342D: Female Age 15 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Amber Likely 06 Portsmouth Northsea 2:32.35 540 34.34 1:12.60 1:52.59

Event 343D: Female Age 15 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
17 Naomi Robinson 06 Portsmouth Northsea 3:09.02 399 40.93 1:29.06 2:18.94

Event 344B: Female Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
16 Charlotte Aris 08 Portsmouth Northsea 1:18.89 348 35.27
17 Olya Roostaei 08 Portsmouth Northsea 1:19.12 345 35.76

Event 345B: Female Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
Charlotte Aris 08 Portsmouth Northsea DQ.Technical infraction (1.21.75)

Event 345C: Female Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
17 Abby Mavrikakis 07 Portsmouth Northsea 1:16.46 439 37.14

Event 345D: Female Age 15 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Amber Likely 06 Portsmouth Northsea 1:12.82 508 34.62

Event 346D: Female Age 15 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
19 Naomi Robinson 06 Portsmouth Northsea 1:27.14 399 40.76

Event 402C: Male Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Joseph Dollamore 07 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.45 462 31.33 1:10.09 1:51.84
12 Jacob Kelly 07 Portsmouth Northsea 2:34.22 404 32.16 1:12.00 1:58.97

Event 421C: Male Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Sidney Collingwood 07 Portsmouth Northsea 2:04.82 546 28.68 1:01.31 1:34.00

Event 421D: Male Age 15 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 2:02.78 573 26.31 55.99 1:29.02

Event 422C: Male Age 14 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
3 Joseph Dollamore 07 Portsmouth Northsea 5:18.19 450 33.82 1:14.78 1:56.90 2:37.05 3:20.92 4:05.53 4:42.37

Event 422D: Male Age 15 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
3 Daniel Wilson 06 Portsmouth Northsea 5:16.46 457 32.18 1:10.31 1:52.26 2:32.72 3:17.01 4:03.14 4:41.05

Event 423C: Male Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Sidney Collingwood 07 Portsmouth Northsea 56.78 564 27.68
22 Jacob Kelly 07 Portsmouth Northsea 1:02.24 428 29.21

Event 423D: Male Age 15 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 53.98 656 26.16

Event 442C: Male Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Sidney Collingwood 07 Portsmouth Northsea 2:24.11 468 33.44 1:10.31 1:47.92

Event 442D: Male Age 15 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 2:16.08 556 30.70 1:05.00 1:41.03

Event 443C: Male Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Joseph Dollamore 07 Portsmouth Northsea 2:42.58 473 35.90 1:16.67 1:59.73

Event 443D: Male Age 15 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Daniel Wilson 06 Portsmouth Northsea 2:46.45 441 35.68 1:17.38 2:02.00

Event 444C: Male Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Jacob Kelly 07 Portsmouth Northsea 1:07.43 403 31.23

Event 445C: Male Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Sidney Collingwood 07 Portsmouth Northsea 1:06.72 469 32.00
8 Jacob Kelly 07 Portsmouth Northsea 1:09.49 415 33.70

Event 445D: Male Age 15 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 1:01.76 592 30.07

Event 446C: Male Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Joseph Dollamore 07 Portsmouth Northsea 1:15.51 433 34.89

Event 446D: Male Age 15 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Daniel Wilson 06 Portsmouth Northsea 1:15.69 430 34.07
17 Chase Lunn 06 Portsmouth Northsea 1:19.87 366 35.64