Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Newbury

Event 121E: Female Age 16 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Lily Apps 05 Newbury 2:23.80 485 31.52 1:07.32 1:45.45

Event 121F: Female Age 17 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Abigial Holland 04 Newbury 2:17.25 558 31.79 1:06.85 1:42.98

Event 123E: Female Age 16 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Olivia Bevan 05 Newbury 1:03.34 544 30.51
21 Lily Apps 05 Newbury 1:06.51 470 31.75

Event 123F: Female Age 17 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Abigial Holland 04 Newbury 1:03.48 541 31.03

Event 141F: Female Age 17 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Abigial Holland 04 Newbury 2:35.36 482 32.79 1:11.13 1:52.91

Event 142E: Female Age 16 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Georgia Humphreys 05 Newbury 2:32.62 537 35.00 1:13.39 1:53.32
14 Lily Apps 05 Newbury 2:46.12 417 37.50 1:19.00 2:03.17

Event 144F: Female Age 17 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Abigial Holland 04 Newbury 1:10.44 489 32.78

Event 145E: Female Age 16 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Georgia Humphreys 05 Newbury 1:13.11 502 35.49
19 Lily Apps 05 Newbury 1:17.43 422 36.79

Event 145G: Female Age 18/Over 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Lucy Quesada-Getgood 02 Newbury 1:13.40 496 35.41

Event 146E: Female Age 16 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
14 Olivia Bevan 05 Newbury 1:25.38 424 40.36

Event 201E: Male Age 16 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
10 Jonah Hood 05 Newbury 4:41.42 478 30.06 1:03.80 1:39.20 2:15.59 2:52.54 3:29.55 4:05.95

Event 241E: Male Age 16 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Jonah Hood 05 Newbury 2:38.99 345 33.10 1:10.88 1:53.78

Event 243E: Male Age 16 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Can Tugcetin 05 Newbury 2:34.37 553 32.86 1:11.55 1:52.27

Event 246E: Male Age 16 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Can Tugcetin 05 Newbury 1:09.10 565 32.44

Event 321D: Female Age 15 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Eloise Wade 06 Newbury 2:20.89 516 32.29 1:08.17 1:45.68

Event 323D: Female Age 15 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
23 Eloise Wade 06 Newbury 1:05.50 492 31.86

Event 343C: Female Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Charlotte Brown 07 Newbury 3:05.46 422 41.61 1:29.51 2:18.29

Event 343D: Female Age 15 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Eloise Wade 06 Newbury 3:04.88 426 41.96 1:28.36 2:17.02

Event 346C: Female Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Charlotte Brown 07 Newbury 1:23.48 453 38.72

Event 346D: Female Age 15 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Eloise Wade 06 Newbury 1:23.31 456 38.65

Event 402C: Male Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Christopher Emberlin 07 Newbury 2:34.53 401 32.66 1:11.62 1:59.87

Event 421C: Male Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Christopher Emberlin 07 Newbury 2:15.19 430 31.12 1:05.28 1:40.92

Event 442C: Male Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Christopher Emberlin 07 Newbury 2:32.90 392 35.73 1:13.82 1:54.16

Event 445C: Male Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
18 Christopher Emberlin 07 Newbury 1:12.25 370 35.30