Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Mid Sussex Marlins

Event 102E: Female Age 16 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Bethany Abrams 05 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:34.83 540 33.49 1:12.15 1:58.23

Event 102F: Female Age 17 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Georgia Maguire 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:32.55 565 32.04 1:10.38 1:57.57

Event 121E: Female Age 16 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Bethany Abrams 05 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:16.90 562 32.07 1:06.56 1:41.74

Event 122G: Female Age 18/Over 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
2 Charlotte Johnson 03 Mid Sussex Marlins 5:11.66 624 31.04 1:06.42 1:47.84 2:27.81 3:13.00 3:59.85 4:36.48

Event 123F: Female Age 17 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Georgia Maguire 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:02.27 573 29.67
13 Millie Forcier 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:04.03 527 30.43

Event 141G: Female Age 18/Over 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Charlotte Johnson 03 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:20.30 654 30.97 1:06.50 1:42.95

Event 142G: Female Age 18/Over 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Sophie Shaw 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:17.50 734 32.23 1:06.66 1:41.52
2 Sophie Maguire 01 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:20.45 689 32.92 1:08.83 1:45.45

Event 143F: Female Age 17 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Georgia Maguire 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:56.79 487 39.07 1:24.80 2:12.25

Event 144F: Female Age 17 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Millie Forcier 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:07.78 548 31.06

Event 144G: Female Age 18/Over 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Charlotte Johnson 03 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:05.99 594 31.03

Event 145F: Female Age 17 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Millie Forcier 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:12.90 506 34.52

Event 145G: Female Age 18/Over 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Sophie Shaw 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:04.97 715 32.01
2 Sophie Maguire 01 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:05.45 700 31.92

Event 146F: Female Age 17 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Georgia Maguire 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:24.34 440 38.79

Event 201F: Male Age 17 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
4 Arthur Logan 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 4:17.01 628 29.43 1:00.89 1:32.65 2:06.07 2:39.03 3:12.93 3:45.68

Event 221F: Male Age 17 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Calvin Fry 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:56.34 674 25.56 54.90 1:25.72
6 Arthur Logan 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:01.30 595 27.82 57.75 1:29.65
14 Harry Robinson 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:08.03 506 27.94 59.73 1:34.25

Event 223F: Male Age 17 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Harry Robinson 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 55.81 594 26.49
8 Samuel Wiles 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 56.60 569 26.19

Event 242F: Male Age 17 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Arthur Logan 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:19.68 514 31.11 1:06.81 1:44.41

Event 243F: Male Age 17 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Michael Edwards 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:31.77 581 32.39 1:10.21 1:50.43

Event 243G: Male Age 18/Over 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Mackenzie Cannon 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:31.52 584 32.99 1:10.88 1:50.43

Event 244E: Male Age 16 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Ross Murray 05 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:01.81 524 27.84

Event 244F: Male Age 17 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Calvin Fry 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 56.58 683 26.24
7 Samuel Wiles 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:01.51 531 27.33

Event 245F: Male Age 17 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Arthur Logan 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:05.44 497 31.11

Event 246E: Male Age 16 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Ross Murray 05 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:15.67 430 35.47

Event 246F: Male Age 17 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Michael Edwards 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:09.05 566 32.11

Event 246G: Male Age 18/Over 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Mackenzie Cannon 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:05.95 650 30.20

Event 301D: Female Age 15 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
4 Arabella Lester 06 Mid Sussex Marlins 4:50.64 539 32.80 1:09.62 1:46.15 2:23.17 2:59.59 3:36.98 4:14.05

Event 302B: Female Age 13 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Amelia Roberts 08 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:46.35 436 32.57 1:17.23 2:06.44

Event 302C: Female Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Bethany King 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:43.47 459 33.25 1:15.81 2:05.22

Event 321C: Female Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
17 Bethany King 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:24.67 476 32.62 1:09.96 1:47.42

Event 321D: Female Age 15 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Arabella Lester 06 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:15.43 581 30.98 1:05.87 1:40.28

Event 323B: Female Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
15 Amelia Roberts 08 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:07.73 445 32.67

Event 323D: Female Age 15 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Arabella Lester 06 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:02.97 554 29.76

Event 341C: Female Age 14 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Bethany King 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:42.21 423 34.15 1:14.71 1:58.14

Event 342B: Female Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Isabelle Symonds 08 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:38.57 479 36.77 1:17.81 1:58.00

Event 342D: Female Age 15 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Isabelle Steer 06 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:35.45 508 34.28 1:13.47 1:55.05

Event 343C: Female Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Mollie Topping 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:51.94 530 37.89 1:21.62 2:07.00
7 Freya Thomson 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:58.89 470 40.56 1:25.75 2:12.56

Event 344B: Female Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Amelia Roberts 08 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:13.40 432 33.00

Event 344C: Female Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Bethany King 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:13.03 438 33.25

Event 344D: Female Age 15 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
17 Evangelina Clarke 06 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:15.43 398 33.40

Event 345B: Female Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Isabelle Symonds 08 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:12.12 523 34.61
Charlotte Parvin 08 Mid Sussex Marlins DQ.Technical Infraction (1.16.49)

Event 345D: Female Age 15 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Isabelle Steer 06 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:09.62 581 33.09

Event 346B: Female Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
18 Amelia Roberts 08 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:30.28 358 43.72

Event 346C: Female Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Mollie Topping 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:20.19 511 38.07
15 Freya Thomson 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:26.21 412 40.12

Event 421C: Male Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Lewis Murray 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:14.55 436 29.40 1:02.76 1:39.46

Event 423C: Male Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
15 Lewis Murray 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:00.60 464 28.89
23 Matthew Metcalfe 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:02.76 418 28.42

Event 442C: Male Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Matthew Metcalfe 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:34.88 377 34.02 1:14.34 1:54.94

Event 445C: Male Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Matthew Metcalfe 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:09.86 409 32.57