Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Guildford City

Event 101F: Female Age 17 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
10 Sophie Young 04 Guildford City 5:10.67 441 32.79 1:10.34 1:50.31 2:30.24 3:11.38 3:52.07 4:33.15
11 Charlotte Wensley 04 Guildford City 5:11.02 439 35.24 1:13.22 1:52.15 2:31.73 3:11.13 3:51.20 4:31.13

Event 101G: Female Age 18/Over 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
2 Pearle Griffiths 03 Guildford City 4:34.40 640 30.96 1:04.59 1:39.41 2:14.45 2:49.82 3:25.11 4:00.31
5 Genevieve Moller-Butcher 03 Guildford City 4:44.68 573 31.76 1:06.79 1:42.44 2:18.93 2:55.56 3:32.34 4:09.12
7 Emily Malanga 03 Guildford City 4:57.65 501 33.72 1:11.63 1:50.01 2:28.70 3:05.45 3:43.71 4:20.99

Event 102E: Female Age 16 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Zoe Ryan 05 Guildford City 2:35.59 533 32.19 1:12.34 1:57.78
6 Naomi McGuire 05 Guildford City 2:35.74 531 33.14 1:14.90 1:58.69

Event 102F: Female Age 17 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Amy Fowlds 04 Guildford City 2:42.28 469 34.93 1:18.69 2:04.11

Event 102G: Female Age 18/Over 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Emily Malanga 03 Guildford City 2:41.75 474 33.90 1:18.59 2:06.53

Event 121F: Female Age 17 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Sophie Young 04 Guildford City 2:22.54 498 32.97 1:09.48 1:47.65
17 Charlotte Wensley 04 Guildford City 2:24.15 481 33.68 1:10.35 1:47.05
19 Nicole Farmer 04 Guildford City 2:25.66 467 32.90 1:09.26 1:47.60

Event 121G: Female Age 18/Over 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Pearle Griffiths 03 Guildford City 2:09.73 661 30.08 1:02.62 1:36.28
4 Genevieve Moller-Butcher 03 Guildford City 2:15.18 584 31.28 1:05.41 1:40.42

Event 122E: Female Age 16 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Naomi McGuire 05 Guildford City 5:24.68 552 33.88 1:14.09 1:57.47 2:39.49 3:24.81 4:11.21 4:49.21

Event 122G: Female Age 18/Over 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
5 Emily Malanga 03 Guildford City 5:34.83 503 34.48 1:15.40 2:00.71 2:43.49 3:31.58 4:20.71 4:57.92

Event 123E: Female Age 16 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Zoe Ryan 05 Guildford City 1:02.28 572 29.66
8 Naomi McGuire 05 Guildford City 1:03.15 549 30.96

Event 123F: Female Age 17 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
15 Amy Fowlds 04 Guildford City 1:04.92 505 31.00
21 Sophie Young 04 Guildford City 1:07.30 454 31.89

Event 123G: Female Age 18/Over 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Pearle Griffiths 03 Guildford City 1:01.39 598 29.62
7 Emily Malanga 03 Guildford City 1:04.98 504 30.90

Event 142E: Female Age 16 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Louisa Hughes 05 Guildford City 2:40.38 463 37.34 1:17.86 1:59.41

Event 143E: Female Age 16 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Naomi McGuire 05 Guildford City 2:49.25 555 39.08 1:22.80 2:06.23

Event 143F: Female Age 17 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Amy Fowlds 04 Guildford City 2:57.11 485 39.72 1:25.14 2:11.40

Event 144G: Female Age 18/Over 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Emily Malanga 03 Guildford City 1:15.95 390 35.28

Event 145E: Female Age 16 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Zoe Ryan 05 Guildford City 1:10.18 567 33.59
16 Louisa Hughes 05 Guildford City 1:15.18 462 36.52

Event 145F: Female Age 17 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
16 Sophie Young 04 Guildford City 1:16.01 447 37.08

Event 145G: Female Age 18/Over 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Emily Malanga 03 Guildford City 1:17.24 426 37.47

Event 146E: Female Age 16 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Naomi McGuire 05 Guildford City 1:17.27 572 36.07

Event 146F: Female Age 17 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Amy Fowlds 04 Guildford City 1:20.33 509 37.08
10 Nicole Farmer 04 Guildford City 1:25.82 417 39.49

Event 146G: Female Age 18/Over 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Kirsten Reeves 99 Guildford City 1:18.28 550 36.43

Event 201E: Male Age 16 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
17 Kieran Finnegan 05 Guildford City 4:59.15 398 29.78 1:03.55 1:40.13 2:19.03 2:58.78 3:39.38 4:19.86

Event 221E: Male Age 16 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
17 Dan Hicks 05 Guildford City 2:13.07 450 29.73 1:02.72 1:37.07

Event 221F: Male Age 17 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Filip Price 04 Guildford City 2:00.47 607 28.31 58.77 1:30.03
7 Rory Quirk 04 Guildford City 2:01.83 587 28.52 59.02 1:30.37

Event 223F: Male Age 17 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Filip Price 04 Guildford City 54.11 652 26.15

Event 241F: Male Age 17 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Filip Price 04 Guildford City 2:25.99 446 29.51 1:05.36 1:44.80

Event 242F: Male Age 17 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Michael Young 04 Guildford City 2:20.46 506 32.01 1:07.62 1:44.30

Event 244F: Male Age 17 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Filip Price 04 Guildford City 1:00.20 567 27.72

Event 244G: Male Age 18/Over 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Brogan Hyde 03 Guildford City 57.39 654 26.26

Event 245G: Male Age 18/Over 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Brogan Hyde 03 Guildford City 1:03.34 549 30.28

Event 246F: Male Age 17 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Michael Young 04 Guildford City 1:11.79 504 33.43

Event 246G: Male Age 18/Over 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Cameron White 02 Guildford City 1:08.68 576 31.57

Event 301C: Female Age 14 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
18 Lara Thorpe 07 Guildford City 5:17.20 414 33.50 1:11.31 1:51.99 2:33.48 3:15.07 3:56.49 4:38.58

Event 302C: Female Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jessica Harmer 07 Guildford City 2:32.90 561 32.60 1:11.92 1:57.37

Event 321C: Female Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Jessica Harmer 07 Guildford City 2:15.72 577 30.65 1:05.51 1:40.86

Event 323B: Female Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
14 Emily Milner 08 Guildford City 1:07.53 449 31.72

Event 323C: Female Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Jessica Harmer 07 Guildford City 1:01.98 581 29.51

Event 341C: Female Age 14 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Niamh Pearce 07 Guildford City 2:41.45 429 33.67 1:13.59 1:57.45

Event 342C: Female Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Jessica Harmer 07 Guildford City 2:33.37 529 34.59 1:14.10 1:52.80

Event 343B: Female Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Emily Milner 08 Guildford City 3:06.85 413 42.32 1:31.26 2:18.66

Event 343C: Female Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Charlotte Cope 07 Guildford City 2:46.92 579 36.85 1:19.27 2:02.62
12 Sophie McGuire 07 Guildford City 3:02.77 441 41.65 1:28.65 2:17.10
15 Isabella Beattie 07 Guildford City 3:06.62 414 42.11 1:30.05 2:19.16

Event 344C: Female Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Niamh Pearce 07 Guildford City 1:13.02 439 33.75
18 Lara Thorpe 07 Guildford City 1:15.65 394 34.43

Event 345C: Female Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Jessica Harmer 07 Guildford City 1:12.80 508 34.46

Event 346B: Female Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Emily Milner 08 Guildford City 1:27.61 392 41.16

Event 346C: Female Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Charlotte Cope 07 Guildford City 1:17.05 577 36.23
5 Sophie McGuire 07 Guildford City 1:21.22 492 38.19
7 Jessica Harmer 07 Guildford City 1:22.44 471 38.90

Event 401B: Male Age 13 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
5 Morgan Davies 08 Guildford City 4:54.12 419 32.05 1:08.55 1:45.39 2:23.95 3:01.85 3:40.77 4:18.26

Event 402C: Male Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Thomas Williams 07 Guildford City 2:29.93 440 31.92 1:12.92 1:54.40

Event 421B: Male Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Morgan Davies 08 Guildford City 2:18.99 395 31.32 1:06.62 1:43.37

Event 422B: Male Age 13 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
9 Samuel Buxton 08 Guildford City 5:53.82 327 35.21 1:20.26 2:05.27 2:51.45 3:38.72 4:31.77 5:12.50
10 Wolfgang Tosch 08 Guildford City 6:02.31 305 35.92 1:20.71 2:08.94 2:55.91 3:46.79 4:39.84 5:21.60

Event 442B: Male Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Morgan Davies 08 Guildford City 2:42.81 325 36.20 1:18.40 2:00.74

Event 443B: Male Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Samuel Buxton 08 Guildford City 3:03.90 327 40.98 1:28.97 2:17.20

Event 443C: Male Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Thomas Williams 07 Guildford City 2:38.95 506 34.98 1:16.34 1:57.09

Event 444B: Male Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Morgan Davies 08 Guildford City 1:13.12 316 33.26
12 Wolfgang Tosch 08 Guildford City 1:14.28 302 34.01

Event 445B: Male Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Morgan Davies 08 Guildford City 1:16.54 311 35.94

Event 446B: Male Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Harry Welch 08 Guildford City 1:22.62 331 37.39
13 Samuel Buxton 08 Guildford City 1:25.81 295 40.61
15 Wolfgang Tosch 08 Guildford City 1:30.21 254 42.13

Event 446C: Male Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Thomas Williams 07 Guildford City 1:13.89 462 34.56
16 Joseph Wey 07 Guildford City 1:23.17 324 38.38