Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Dover Lifeguard

Event 102E: Female Age 16 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Molly Lown 05 Dover Lifeguard 2:41.62 475 33.65 1:17.43 2:03.47
15 Abigail Hogben 05 Dover Lifeguard 2:43.56 458 35.07 1:15.38 2:04.20

Event 121E: Female Age 16 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Molly Lown 05 Dover Lifeguard 2:24.58 477 32.30 1:09.63 1:48.05

Event 142E: Female Age 16 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Abigail Hogben 05 Dover Lifeguard 2:36.91 494 36.20 1:15.42 1:56.48

Event 143E: Female Age 16 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Molly Lown 05 Dover Lifeguard 3:03.46 436 40.57 1:27.96 2:15.82

Event 145E: Female Age 16 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Abigail Hogben 05 Dover Lifeguard 1:13.56 493 35.87

Event 146E: Female Age 16 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Molly Lown 05 Dover Lifeguard 1:24.50 437 38.80

Event 241F: Male Age 17 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Edward Dill-Russell 04 Dover Lifeguard 2:27.92 428 32.53 1:10.33 1:49.80

Event 244E: Male Age 16 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
17 Nathaniel Turner 05 Dover Lifeguard 1:10.40 354 31.87

Event 245F: Male Age 17 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Edward Dill-Russell 04 Dover Lifeguard 1:06.64 471 32.54

Event 323C: Female Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Emily-Rose Evans 07 Dover Lifeguard 1:03.42 542 29.90

Event 344C: Female Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Emily-Rose Evans 07 Dover Lifeguard 1:12.84 442 33.05

Event 346C: Female Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
18 Isobelle Dill-Russell 07 Dover Lifeguard 1:28.37 382 40.83

Event 401D: Male Age 15 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
13 Marcus Swinerd 06 Dover Lifeguard 4:49.75 438 30.77 1:06.25 1:41.96 2:19.00 2:57.04 3:35.08 4:13.77

Event 402C: Male Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
Thomas Goldup 07 Dover Lifeguard DQ.Technical Infraction (2.38.57)

Event 444C: Male Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Thomas Goldup 07 Dover Lifeguard 1:06.26 425 29.63

Event 445B: Male Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Lewis Head 08 Dover Lifeguard 1:16.22 315 35.37