Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for City of Southampton

Event 121F: Female Age 17 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
18 Ysabelle Garcia 04 City of Southampton 2:25.01 473 32.68 1:09.47 1:47.75

Event 123F: Female Age 17 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
18 Ysabelle Garcia 04 City of Southampton 1:05.85 484 31.39

Event 301C: Female Age 14 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
3 Alexandra Bassett 07 City of Southampton 4:46.67 561 31.95 1:08.00 1:44.46 2:21.32 2:57.52 3:34.68 4:11.58

Event 302C: Female Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Penelope Adamson 07 City of Southampton 2:45.00 447 31.90 1:15.73 2:08.34

Event 321B: Female Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
16 Gabrielle Martin 08 City of Southampton 2:28.54 440 33.91 1:11.01 1:49.87

Event 321C: Female Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Alexandra Bassett 07 City of Southampton 2:16.02 573 31.46 1:06.35 1:41.88

Event 322D: Female Age 15 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
6 Emily Lowther 06 City of Southampton 5:41.38 475 34.05 1:15.98 2:01.35 2:46.91 3:31.01 4:17.29 4:58.93

Event 323C: Female Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Alexandra Bassett 07 City of Southampton 1:02.94 555 30.55
23 Penelope Adamson 07 City of Southampton 1:07.64 447 31.87

Event 342D: Female Age 15 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
20 Katie Smith 06 City of Southampton 2:48.93 396 37.85 1:20.18 2:03.64

Event 343D: Female Age 15 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Emily Lowther 06 City of Southampton 2:47.74 570 38.21 1:21.29 2:04.64

Event 344C: Female Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Penelope Adamson 07 City of Southampton 1:11.80 461 33.28

Event 346D: Female Age 15 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Emily Lowther 06 City of Southampton 1:17.98 556 36.80

Event 401D: Male Age 15 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
12 Daniel Marchant 06 City of Southampton 4:49.42 440 31.79 1:08.12 1:44.29 2:21.68 2:58.46 3:36.17 4:12.89

Event 421D: Male Age 15 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
17 Daniel Marchant 06 City of Southampton 2:14.36 438 30.94 1:04.56 1:39.64

Event 422B: Male Age 13 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
5 Matthew Lowther 08 City of Southampton 5:28.27 410 32.51 1:11.38 1:53.05 2:35.01 3:22.07 4:12.97 4:50.84

Event 441B: Male Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Matthew Lowther 08 City of Southampton 2:30.87 404 33.45 1:12.78 1:52.29

Event 442B: Male Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Matthew Lowther 08 City of Southampton 2:34.14 383 37.00 1:16.61 1:56.31

Event 442D: Male Age 15 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
20 Daniel Marchant 06 City of Southampton 2:33.33 389 35.07 1:14.49 1:53.76

Event 444B: Male Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Matthew Lowther 08 City of Southampton 1:10.60 351 33.49