Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Brighton

Event 122G: Female Age 18/Over 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
4 Hannah Poulter 03 Brighton 5:25.87 546 34.00 1:15.05 1:58.34 2:39.89 3:25.39 4:11.16 4:49.62

Event 143F: Female Age 17 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Sofia Caulfield 04 Brighton 2:57.72 480 38.34 1:23.13 2:10.15

Event 143G: Female Age 18/Over 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Hannah Poulter 03 Brighton 2:49.76 550 38.43 1:22.27 2:06.87

Event 145F: Female Age 17 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Annabel Kent 04 Brighton 1:15.16 462 35.76

Event 146F: Female Age 17 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Sofia Caulfield 04 Brighton 1:24.12 443 39.09

Event 146G: Female Age 18/Over 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Hannah Poulter 03 Brighton 1:20.42 507 38.05

Event 223E: Male Age 16 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 56.16 583 26.90
19 Benjamin Devriendt 05 Brighton 59.15 499 28.62

Event 241E: Male Age 16 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Roman Parham 05 Brighton 2:21.19 493 31.14 1:08.53 1:46.26

Event 242E: Male Age 16 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 2:17.55 539 32.02 1:07.28 1:42.72

Event 242F: Male Age 17 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 2:13.19 593 30.66 1:03.93 1:38.97
6 Laurence Seymour 04 Brighton 2:18.56 527 30.93 1:05.47 1:41.72

Event 243E: Male Age 16 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 William Allan 05 Brighton 2:40.72 490 35.23 1:16.77 1:58.75

Event 244E: Male Age 16 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Roman Parham 05 Brighton 1:02.82 499 28.48

Event 245E: Male Age 16 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 1:03.40 547 30.82
15 Roman Parham 05 Brighton 1:08.24 439 32.44

Event 245F: Male Age 17 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 1:00.06 643 29.40
6 Laurence Seymour 04 Brighton 1:03.38 548 30.76

Event 246E: Male Age 16 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 William Allan 05 Brighton 1:13.72 465 34.24

Event 343B: Female Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Lillya Taylor 08 Brighton 2:59.73 464 40.36 1:26.61 2:14.06

Event 344D: Female Age 15 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Rose Owens 06 Brighton 1:10.72 483 32.72

Event 346B: Female Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Lillya Taylor 08 Brighton 1:24.68 434 40.17

Event 421B: Male Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Christopher Hind 08 Brighton 2:13.54 446 30.25 1:03.41 1:38.65

Event 423B: Male Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Christopher Hind 08 Brighton 1:01.29 448 29.53

Event 423D: Male Age 15 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Archie Mckenna 06 Brighton 58.20 524 27.65

Event 441B: Male Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Christopher Hind 08 Brighton 2:48.61 289 33.70 1:13.76 1:57.97

Event 442D: Male Age 15 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Archie Mckenna 06 Brighton 2:26.47 446 33.34 1:10.58 1:48.62

Event 444B: Male Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Christopher Hind 08 Brighton 1:08.66 382 31.64

Event 444D: Male Age 15 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Archie Mckenna 06 Brighton 1:02.58 505 28.53

Event 445D: Male Age 15 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Archie Mckenna 06 Brighton 1:07.74 448 32.65