Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Amersham

Event 101E: Female Age 16 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
10 Eleanor Bagot 05 Amersham 5:10.07 444 35.70 1:15.43 1:54.55 2:34.40 3:13.43 3:52.96 4:32.52

Event 121E: Female Age 16 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
20 Eleanor Bagot 05 Amersham 2:27.86 446 34.25 1:11.58 1:50.18

Event 201E: Male Age 16 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
12 Noah McCall 05 Amersham 4:43.07 470 30.74 1:05.93 1:41.64 2:18.30 2:54.56 3:31.66 4:08.04

Event 201F: Male Age 17 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
10 George Andrews 04 Amersham 4:34.23 517 29.86 1:02.82 1:37.16 2:12.51 2:47.56 3:23.02 3:58.80
15 Samuel English 04 Amersham 4:56.94 407 30.10 1:05.01 1:42.17 2:20.45 3:00.24 3:39.58 4:18.77

Event 202E: Male Age 16 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Michael Grachev 05 Amersham 2:32.18 420 31.29 1:12.28 1:56.41

Event 221E: Male Age 16 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
21 George Mowbray 05 Amersham 2:19.47 391 31.22 1:05.57 1:42.54

Event 221F: Male Age 17 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 George Andrews 04 Amersham 2:07.40 513 28.72 1:00.76 1:33.53
20 Samuel English 04 Amersham 2:14.89 432 29.03 1:02.34 1:37.51

Event 223E: Male Age 16 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
15 Alexander Bainbridge 05 Amersham 57.91 532 27.69
23 Michael Grachev 05 Amersham 1:00.04 477 27.80

Event 223F: Male Age 17 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
17 George Andrews 04 Amersham 58.41 518 28.47
19 Samuel English 04 Amersham 58.98 503 28.62

Event 241F: Male Age 17 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 George Andrews 04 Amersham 2:23.41 470 32.00 1:08.44 1:45.47

Event 242E: Male Age 16 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
22 George Mowbray 05 Amersham 2:31.81 401 33.83 1:11.56 1:52.04
23 Noah McCall 05 Amersham 2:34.02 384 35.81 1:14.37 1:54.82

Event 243E: Male Age 16 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Michael Grachev 05 Amersham 2:48.19 427 37.89 1:21.21 2:04.68

Event 244F: Male Age 17 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 George Andrews 04 Amersham 1:03.52 482 29.46

Event 245E: Male Age 16 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
19 George Mowbray 05 Amersham 1:11.39 383 33.84

Event 246E: Male Age 16 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Michael Grachev 05 Amersham 1:15.02 442 34.78

Event 301C: Female Age 14 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
7 Navya Shandil 07 Amersham 5:02.19 479 31.55 1:07.85 1:46.59 2:25.77 3:04.51 3:44.84 4:23.62
12 Lucy Quill 07 Amersham 5:11.13 439 32.60 1:11.44 1:50.44 2:30.50 3:09.86 3:51.34 4:31.74
14 Farah Morris 07 Amersham 5:12.35 434 33.05 1:11.97 1:52.72 2:33.85 3:14.62 3:55.35 4:35.65

Event 301D: Female Age 15 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
3 Kreswin Smith 06 Amersham 4:47.99 554 33.73 1:10.59 1:47.87 2:24.58 3:01.84 3:37.48 4:13.14

Event 321B: Female Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Alicia Bethell 08 Amersham 2:22.24 501 32.13 1:07.79 1:46.04

Event 321C: Female Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Lucy Quill 07 Amersham 2:20.34 522 32.16 1:08.30 1:44.93
13 Navya Shandil 07 Amersham 2:22.47 499 32.37 1:08.12 1:45.93

Event 321D: Female Age 15 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Kreswin Smith 06 Amersham 2:16.96 561 31.55 1:06.33 1:41.78

Event 322C: Female Age 14 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
7 Navya Shandil 07 Amersham 5:50.28 440 33.32 1:13.20 1:59.37 2:44.29 3:38.56 4:34.01 5:12.94

Event 322D: Female Age 15 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
2 Kreswin Smith 06 Amersham 5:30.42 524 34.89 1:14.49 1:56.40 2:37.29 3:26.72 4:16.95 4:54.07

Event 323C: Female Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
13 Lucy Quill 07 Amersham 1:03.65 536 30.88

Event 323D: Female Age 15 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
16 Brigitte Chapman 06 Amersham 1:04.11 525 30.42

Event 341B: Female Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Alicia Bethell 08 Amersham 2:42.23 423 34.31 1:14.77 1:57.84

Event 341C: Female Age 14 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Navya Shandil 07 Amersham 2:41.10 432 34.60 1:13.80 1:56.00
14 Lucy Quill 07 Amersham 2:54.23 342 35.01 1:18.88 2:04.82

Event 342B: Female Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Alicia Bethell 08 Amersham 2:38.98 475 37.67 1:17.74 1:59.93

Event 342D: Female Age 15 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Kreswin Smith 06 Amersham 2:38.50 480 36.22 1:17.16 1:57.60
19 Daisy Austin-Howell 06 Amersham 2:41.39 454 38.03 1:19.19 2:00.63

Event 343C: Female Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Farah Morris 07 Amersham 3:02.43 443 41.06 1:27.92 2:15.24

Event 344B: Female Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Alicia Bethell 08 Amersham 1:14.25 417 33.59

Event 344C: Female Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Navya Shandil 07 Amersham 1:11.46 468 33.34
15 Lucy Quill 07 Amersham 1:14.06 420 33.45

Event 344D: Female Age 15 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
15 Kreswin Smith 06 Amersham 1:13.40 432 34.44

Event 345B: Female Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Alicia Bethell 08 Amersham 1:13.59 492 36.42

Event 345D: Female Age 15 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
18 Kreswin Smith 06 Amersham 1:14.48 475 35.68

Event 346C: Female Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
16 Farah Morris 07 Amersham 1:27.53 393 41.82

Event 401C: Male Age 14 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
6 Oliver Mowbray 07 Amersham 4:42.68 472 29.44 1:04.36 1:39.82 2:17.03 2:53.50 3:31.11 4:07.18
19 Ethan McCall 07 Amersham 5:05.47 374 33.94 1:11.51 1:50.62 2:29.20 3:08.34 3:48.13 4:28.08

Event 421C: Male Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Oliver Mowbray 07 Amersham 2:10.22 481 29.81 1:02.82 1:36.54

Event 421D: Male Age 15 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
20 Joel Sawyer 06 Amersham 2:17.05 412 30.49 1:05.11 1:40.54

Event 423C: Male Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Oliver Mowbray 07 Amersham 59.44 492 28.44