Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 441: Male 13-15 Years 200m Butterfly

Event 441B: Male Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Isaac Thompson 08 Tigers (Jersey) 2:23.93 465 31.36 1:08.50 1:45.65
2 Max El-Mokadem 08 RTW Monson 2:26.77 439 30.09 1:05.15 1:44.08
3 Matthew Lowther 08 City of Southampton 2:30.87 404 33.45 1:12.78 1:52.29
4 Aran Bissett 08 RTW Monson 2:40.99 332 31.06 1:11.44 1:54.77
5 Ralph Sereki 08 Maidstone 2:41.83 327 33.66 1:12.67 1:57.09
6 Charley King 08 Thanet 2:45.11 308 35.17 1:17.34 2:01.01
7 Oliver Freemantle 08 Fareham Nomads 2:46.33 301 35.51 1:20.80 2:04.58
8 Christopher Hind 08 Brighton 2:48.61 289 33.70 1:13.76 1:57.97
9 Arthur Grundy 08 Alton and District 2:50.15 281 35.72 1:18.49 2:03.18
10 Aquiles Bello 08 Elmbridge Phoenix 2:50.45 280 35.93 1:20.91 2:06.21
11 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 2:56.65 252 38.55 1:23.24 2:10.17
12 Nathaniel Isted 08 Alton and District 3:01.03 234 36.54 1:22.35 2:12.14
13 Enzo Dyer 08 Elmbridge Phoenix 3:04.64 220 37.75 1:23.74 2:12.88

Event 441C: Male Age 14 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Oliver Mowbray 07 Amersham 2:27.45 433 31.65 1:09.60 1:49.08
2 Sam Sterry 07 Tigers (Jersey) 2:28.77 421 31.70 1:08.74 1:48.55
3 Harry Overington 07 Windsor 2:30.47 407 31.84 1:08.77 1:48.34
4 Hayden Annan 07 RTW Monson 2:38.73 347 34.19 1:14.46 1:56.55
5 Luke Moore 07 Leatherhead 2:39.57 341 33.63 1:12.76 1:54.92
6 Alfie Lawrence 07 Staines 2:43.67 316 35.33 1:16.13 2:00.11

Event 441D: Male Age 15 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 2:17.16 537 29.85 1:05.17 1:41.33
2 George Pearson 06 Wycombe District 2:18.72 519 30.88 1:06.80 1:43.09
3 Charlie Toms 06 Maxwell 2:20.27 502 31.14 1:06.75 1:44.20
4 Justin Christie 06 Leatherhead 2:20.32 502 29.93 1:04.93 1:42.08
5 Jack Allman 06 City of Oxford 2:26.57 440 30.36 1:06.04 1:44.59
6 Freddie Sadler 06 Eastleigh 2:27.20 435 31.04 1:08.41 1:47.45
7 Oliver Colombo 06 Atlantis 2:28.67 422 31.09 1:09.25 1:52.90
8 Mikhail Naumovich 06 Chesham 2:31.67 397 32.20 1:11.90 1:52.74
9 Harrison Josling-Preest 06 Kidlington and Gosford 2:46.93 298 32.55 1:12.95 1:58.61
Andrew Twomey 06 Epsom District DQ.Technical infraction (2.42.48)