Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 422: Male 13-15 Years 400m Individual Medley

Event 422B: Male Age 13 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Isaac Thompson 08 Tigers (Jersey) 4:57.27 552 31.42 1:09.12 1:45.53 2:21.01 3:04.94 3:49.42 4:23.57
2 Aran Bissett 08 RTW Monson 5:08.78 492 30.77 1:07.79 1:47.14 2:26.24 3:10.35 3:56.09 4:32.69
3 Harry Cocks 08 Thanet 5:26.11 418 35.23 1:19.35 2:01.02 2:41.04 3:26.12 4:13.05 4:51.60
4 Dominic Adams 08 Wycombe District 5:26.80 415 34.58 1:15.81 1:58.84 2:40.64 3:23.52 4:07.86 4:48.80
5 Matthew Lowther 08 City of Southampton 5:28.27 410 32.51 1:11.38 1:53.05 2:35.01 3:22.07 4:12.97 4:50.84
6 Charley King 08 Thanet 5:34.02 389 33.97 1:15.20 1:59.47 2:44.30 3:30.58 4:18.17 4:55.76
7 Finn Jackson 08 Maidstone 5:43.25 358 34.59 1:15.98 1:59.54 2:42.37 3:33.12 4:24.29 5:04.18
8 Oliver Freemantle 08 Fareham Nomads 5:45.84 351 35.11 1:17.02 2:03.65 2:49.99 3:37.71 4:28.28 5:08.76
9 Samuel Buxton 08 Guildford City 5:53.82 327 35.21 1:20.26 2:05.27 2:51.45 3:38.72 4:31.77 5:12.50
10 Wolfgang Tosch 08 Guildford City 6:02.31 305 35.92 1:20.71 2:08.94 2:55.91 3:46.79 4:39.84 5:21.60

Event 422C: Male Age 14 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Filip Nowacki 07 Tigers (Jersey) 4:50.48 592 30.92 1:07.28 1:45.01 2:22.23 3:02.61 3:42.93 4:17.78
2 Jake Chesworth 07 Maxwell 5:03.75 517 31.39 1:08.30 1:47.46 2:26.61 3:10.09 3:52.92 4:29.28
3 Joseph Dollamore 07 Portsmouth Northsea 5:18.19 450 33.82 1:14.78 1:56.90 2:37.05 3:20.92 4:05.53 4:42.37
4 Sam Sterry 07 Tigers (Jersey) 5:19.54 444 31.73 1:10.28 1:51.24 2:31.68 3:20.15 4:08.78 4:45.35

Event 422D: Male Age 15 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Luke Poulton 06 Wycombe District 4:44.39 630 29.89 1:03.22 1:40.32 2:16.08 2:56.99 3:37.69 4:12.49
2 Oscar Dodds 06 Tigers (Jersey) 4:48.50 604 30.59 1:06.99 1:42.76 2:17.35 3:00.22 3:41.46 4:15.94
3 Daniel Wilson 06 Portsmouth Northsea 5:16.46 457 32.18 1:10.31 1:52.26 2:32.72 3:17.01 4:03.14 4:41.05
4 Jacob Pillinger 06 Bicester Blue Fins 5:25.35 421 32.85 1:13.64 1:58.87 2:41.91 3:27.97 4:15.30 4:51.84
5 Benjamin Watson 06 Sevenoaks 5:27.98 411 33.15 1:13.73 1:57.22 2:39.04 3:25.05 4:12.28 4:51.40
Nathaniel Reeve 06 Woking DQ.Technical infraction (5.21.17)