Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 421: Male 13-15 Years 200m Freestyle

Event 421B: Male Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Aran Bissett 08 RTW Monson 2:08.72 498 29.74 1:03.05 1:36.38
2 Max El-Mokadem 08 RTW Monson 2:10.02 483 29.20 1:02.36 1:36.16
3 Ralph Sereki 08 Maidstone 2:13.03 451 30.61 1:04.11 1:39.10
4 Christopher Hind 08 Brighton 2:13.54 446 30.25 1:03.41 1:38.65
5 Oliver Freemantle 08 Fareham Nomads 2:15.09 430 29.65 1:04.03 1:40.25
6 Morgan Davies 08 Guildford City 2:18.99 395 31.32 1:06.62 1:43.37
7 Matthew Stewart 08 Alton and District 2:23.63 358 32.63 1:09.23 1:46.64
8 Aquiles Bello 08 Elmbridge Phoenix 2:23.77 357 32.83 1:10.20 1:47.59
9 Reus Brown 08 Hastings Seagull 2:24.04 355 32.08 1:10.06 1:48.39
10 Harley Williams 08 Hastings Seagull 2:25.29 346 32.28 1:10.10 1:48.90

Event 421C: Male Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Sidney Collingwood 07 Portsmouth Northsea 2:04.82 546 28.68 1:01.31 1:34.00
2 Matthew Deffains 07 Tigers (Jersey) 2:09.02 494 29.63 1:02.14 1:35.86
3 Oliver Mowbray 07 Amersham 2:10.22 481 29.81 1:02.82 1:36.54
4 Theo Mcfadden 07 Rushmoor Royals 2:10.79 474 28.94 1:02.42 1:36.48
5 Sam Sterry 07 Tigers (Jersey) 2:11.52 466 30.13 1:03.80 1:38.21
6 Tom Youdale 07 Hastings Seagull 2:13.12 450 28.80 1:02.36 1:38.09
7 Leo Mitchell 07 Littlehampton 2:13.32 448 30.48 1:06.00 1:41.28
8 Oliver Hoey 07 Shiverers 2:13.35 448 30.09 1:03.62 1:38.94
9 Alessio Mandica 07 Lancing College 2:13.42 447 30.50 1:05.46 1:40.23
10 Joseph Barnard 07 4 Shires 2:13.83 443 31.20 1:04.75 1:39.40
11 Samuel Williams 07 Wycombe District 2:14.25 439 30.09 1:04.65 1:40.15
12 Lewis Murray 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:14.55 436 29.40 1:02.76 1:39.46
13 Ruben Cowley Antelo 07 Tonbridge 2:14.77 434 30.77 1:04.62 1:40.23
14 Hayden Annan 07 RTW Monson 2:14.88 432 30.28 1:04.52 1:39.85
15 Christopher Emberlin 07 Newbury 2:15.19 430 31.12 1:05.28 1:40.92
16 Josh Wright 07 Haslemere 2:15.24 429 29.25 1:03.46 1:39.22
17 Nathan Lewis 07 Eastleigh 2:15.86 423 29.30 1:02.67 1:39.16
18 Aden McCarthy 07 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:17.51 408 32.36 1:07.15 1:43.04
19 Will Truswell 07 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:17.68 407 31.24 1:05.24 1:40.97
20 Chale Cowles 07 Maxwell 2:18.46 400 31.40 1:06.98 1:42.84

Event 421D: Male Age 15 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Rafael Fente-Damers 06 Elmbridge Phoenix 1:57.70 651 27.14 57.05 1:27.87
2 Alexander Cooper 06 Wycombe District 1:57.77 650 26.82 56.75 1:27.63
3 George Pearson 06 Wycombe District 2:01.41 593 28.51 59.74 1:30.63
4 George Snow 06 Portsmouth Northsea 2:02.78 573 26.31 55.99 1:29.02
5 Antoni Kepa 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:04.28 553 27.56 58.63 1:31.42
6 Justin Christie 06 Leatherhead 2:05.07 542 28.61 59.29 1:31.87
7 Joseph Swart 06 Tigers (Jersey) 2:05.52 537 28.53 1:00.70 1:33.69
8 Leon Taylor 06 Shiverers 2:07.90 507 29.33 1:01.42 1:35.08
9 Charlie Toms 06 Maxwell 2:08.38 502 28.99 1:01.87 1:34.84
10 William Jones 06 Bicester Blue Fins 2:10.98 472 28.86 1:02.15 1:37.08
11 Jacob Pillinger 06 Bicester Blue Fins 2:11.84 463 30.23 1:04.52 1:39.08
12 Matthew Edmonds 06 4 Shires 2:11.93 462 31.07 1:05.13 1:38.97
13 Kieran Elvy 06 Sevenoaks 2:11.96 462 29.85 1:02.74 1:37.76
14 Albert Whitlock 06 Sevenoaks 2:13.62 445 29.74 1:03.43 1:38.62
15 Noah Palmer 06 Leatherhead 2:13.94 442 29.07 1:02.74 1:37.56
16 Sebastian Gomm 06 Bicester Blue Fins 2:14.01 441 29.82 1:03.86 1:39.72
17 Daniel Marchant 06 City of Southampton 2:14.36 438 30.94 1:04.56 1:39.64
18 Mikhail Naumovich 06 Chesham 2:15.52 426 31.18 1:06.11 1:41.32
19 Andrew Twomey 06 Epsom District 2:15.73 424 30.46 1:05.42 1:40.96
20 Joel Sawyer 06 Amersham 2:17.05 412 30.49 1:05.11 1:40.54
21 Zachary Howard 06 Sevenoaks 2:19.66 390 31.12 1:06.60 1:43.50
22 Oliver Colombo 06 Atlantis 2:23.46 359 30.66 1:07.39 1:46.32