Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 402: Male 13-15 Years 200m Individual Medley

Event 402B: Male Age 13 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Aran Bissett 08 RTW Monson 2:22.99 507 29.77 1:07.50 1:50.00
2 Isaac Thompson 08 Tigers (Jersey) 2:23.08 506 31.49 1:07.21 1:50.16
3 Dominic Adams 08 Wycombe District 2:32.10 421 32.79 1:12.78 1:54.41
4 Harry Cocks 08 Thanet 2:33.62 409 32.72 1:12.79 1:56.96
5 Lucas Cheshire 08 Leatherhead 2:43.06 342 35.08 1:17.95 2:02.57
6 Ryan Grealou 08 Woking 2:45.21 329 34.53 1:18.89 2:06.04

Event 402C: Male Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Filip Nowacki 07 Tigers (Jersey) 2:20.10 539 30.52 1:06.92 1:47.49
2 Jake Chesworth 07 Maxwell 2:27.33 463 30.59 1:08.91 1:53.71
3 Alexander Moore 07 Wycombe District 2:27.38 463 30.53 1:08.34 1:52.80
4 Joseph Dollamore 07 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.45 462 31.33 1:10.09 1:51.84
5 Oliver Hoey 07 Shiverers 2:29.60 443 30.53 1:07.72 1:52.48
6 Thomas Williams 07 Guildford City 2:29.93 440 31.92 1:12.92 1:54.40
7 Joseph Adams 07 Windsor 2:31.09 430 31.69 1:09.99 1:56.76
8 Aden McCarthy 07 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:31.68 425 31.48 1:10.01 1:56.00
9 Demi Alli 07 Sevenoaks 2:32.29 419 31.74 1:12.59 1:55.44
10 Alexander Tollit 07 RTW Monson 2:33.34 411 32.65 1:12.93 1:56.28
11 Leo Mitchell 07 Littlehampton 2:33.84 407 30.06 1:10.55 1:59.69
12 Jacob Kelly 07 Portsmouth Northsea 2:34.22 404 32.16 1:12.00 1:58.97
13 Jack Pass 07 Black Lion 2:34.48 402 31.21 1:14.91 1:59.01
14 Christopher Emberlin 07 Newbury 2:34.53 401 32.66 1:11.62 1:59.87
Thomas Goldup 07 Dover Lifeguard DQ.Technical Infraction (2.38.57)

Event 402D: Male Age 15 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Luke Poulton 06 Wycombe District 2:15.11 601 29.59 1:03.90 1:43.09
2 Oscar Dodds 06 Tigers (Jersey) 2:17.07 575 30.08 1:02.97 1:44.33
3 Justin Christie 06 Leatherhead 2:21.10 527 28.66 1:05.76 1:47.95
4 Oliver Sawyer 06 City of Milton Keynes 2:21.20 526 30.02 1:07.28 1:48.74
5 Oren Jones 06 Crawley 2:21.66 521 29.60 1:07.57 1:46.64
6 Callum Farrow 06 Black Lion 2:23.35 503 29.01 1:04.84 1:48.07
7 Hawkan Hall 06 City of Milton Keynes 2:23.61 500 28.54 1:07.53 1:51.14
8 Joseph Swart 06 Tigers (Jersey) 2:24.97 486 29.78 1:07.09 1:51.65
9 Leon Taylor 06 Shiverers 2:25.06 485 29.42 1:06.95 1:50.16
10 Veer Kassan 06 City of Milton Keynes 2:25.61 480 31.34 1:08.01 1:51.74
11 Sebastian Gomm 06 Bicester Blue Fins 2:27.75 459 30.76 1:08.71 1:54.98
12 Edgar Stepliuk 06 Abingdon Vale 2:27.85 458 30.83 1:09.63 1:52.74
13 Nathaniel Brissett 06 Crawley 2:28.40 453 33.22 1:13.58 1:55.62
14 Nathaniel Reeve 06 Woking 2:28.41 453 31.25 1:07.06 1:51.53
15 Marley Barham 06 Thanet 2:29.97 439 30.69 1:06.41 1:53.12
16 Sam Martin-Young 06 Sevenoaks 2:30.24 437 30.62 1:11.82 1:52.55
17 Benjamin Watson 06 Sevenoaks 2:32.56 417 31.71 1:10.95 1:55.19
18 Daniel Tollit 06 RTW Monson 2:34.23 404 30.52 1:11.65 1:56.66
19 Mikhail Naumovich 06 Chesham 2:35.02 398 30.38 1:10.22 2:02.07
20 Harrison Josling-Preest 06 Kidlington and Gosford 2:36.84 384 31.35 1:12.81 1:58.23
21 Thomas Boyce 06 Tonbridge 2:38.53 372 33.15 1:14.90 1:59.13
22 Liam Sonntag 06 Redhill and Reigate 2:41.91 349 29.43 1:10.20 1:59.17