Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 345: Female 13-15 Years 100m Backstroke

Event 345B: Female Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Isabelle Symonds 08 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:12.12 523 34.61
2 Edith Hamilton 08 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:13.18 500 35.47
3 Annabelle Compton 08 Wycombe District 1:13.44 495 35.64
4 Alicia Bethell 08 Amersham 1:13.59 492 36.42
5 Saffia Rougier 08 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:13.81 488 35.96
6 Skaidra Valmantaite 08 Shiverers 1:13.89 486 36.04
7 Grace Llewellyn 08 City of Milton Keynes 1:14.18 480 35.74
8 Lana Howells-Davies 08 Cranleigh 1:14.57 473 36.26
9 Sophie Price 08 Rushmoor Royals 1:15.61 454 35.74
10 Chenai Chaza 08 Maidstone 1:15.67 453 36.25
11 Ciara Flisher 08 Folkestone 1:16.37 440 36.06
12 Hattie Lever 08 Witney and District 1:17.17 427 36.96
13 Lily-Anne Knobel 08 Fareham Nomads 1:17.30 425 36.85
13 Caitlyn Semple 08 Sevenoaks 1:17.30 425 37.21
15 Chloe Edwards 08 RTW Monson 1:17.83 416 36.30
16 Lilia Fornasier 08 Sevenoaks 1:18.41 407 39.12
17 Imogen Lawrence 08 4 Shires 1:18.59 404 36.55
18 Katie Franklin 08 Witney and District 1:19.46 391 38.15
19 Keira-Leigh Clout 08 Lancing College 1:19.49 390 38.06
20 Emily Burke 08 Haslemere 1:20.38 378 37.63
21 Emily Hughes 08 Alton and District 1:20.39 378 37.71
Charlotte Parvin 08 Mid Sussex Marlins DQ.Technical Infraction (1.16.49)
Charlotte Aris 08 Portsmouth Northsea DQ.Technical infraction (1.21.75)

Event 345C: Female Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Jessica Gable 07 RTW Monson 1:07.94 625 33.59
2 Lilia Gilbert 07 Wycombe District 1:10.99 548 35.52
3 Kahlen Arundel 07 Maidstone 1:11.83 529 34.42
4 Eloise Howarth 07 Epsom District 1:11.98 526 35.08
5 Emma Alexander 07 City of Milton Keynes 1:12.63 512 35.16
6 Alana Woodhall 07 Tigers (Jersey) 1:12.79 509 35.61
7 Jessica Harmer 07 Guildford City 1:12.80 508 34.46
8 Sadie Warmington 07 Woking 1:13.83 487 34.97
9 Hannah Murphy 07 Maidstone 1:13.91 486 35.74
9 Emilia Evans 07 Fareham Nomads 1:13.91 486 35.55
11 Bella Hornzee 07 Woking 1:14.24 479 35.54
12 Zoe Falconer 07 Rushmoor Royals 1:14.64 472 35.75
13 Akane Hincapie 07 Woking 1:14.69 471 35.25
14 Flo Taylor 07 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:15.26 460 36.08
15 Fern Gray 07 Sevenoaks 1:15.34 459 36.64
16 Millie Dixon 07 Eastleigh 1:15.40 458 36.52
17 Abby Mavrikakis 07 Portsmouth Northsea 1:16.46 439 37.14
18 Lauren Askew 07 Dorking 1:17.30 425 38.82
19 Sophie Duckworth 07 Rushmoor Royals 1:17.43 422 37.85
20 Phoebe Field 07 Eastleigh 1:17.59 420 36.77
21 Skye Austin-Burrows 07 Rushmoor Royals 1:20.26 379 38.24

Event 345D: Female Age 15 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Evie Stockdale 06 Hastings Seagull 1:09.18 592 34.21
2 Jessica Humm 06 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:09.28 590 33.50
3 Isabelle Steer 06 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:09.62 581 33.09
4 Lilly-Marie Derry 06 Sevenoaks 1:10.40 562 34.40
5 Frankie Hatchard 06 Lancing College 1:10.59 558 34.71
6 Rebecca Hayward 06 Wycombe District 1:11.21 543 34.15
7 Karys Kapri 06 Rushmoor Royals 1:11.71 532 34.88
8 Scarlett Russell 06 Chalfont Otters 1:12.09 523 34.14
9 Katie Ford 06 Windsor 1:12.16 522 34.87
10 Samriddhi Das 06 Sevenoaks 1:12.73 510 34.48
11 Amber Likely 06 Portsmouth Northsea 1:12.82 508 34.62
12 Hannah O'Mahony 06 Farnham 1:12.96 505 34.36
13 Lara Turan 06 Elmbridge Phoenix 1:13.10 502 35.15
14 Amy Topping 06 Thanet 1:13.29 498 34.86
15 Nyah Kearney 06 Wycombe District 1:13.91 486 37.05
16 Millie Armstrong 06 Sevenoaks 1:14.05 483 35.93
17 Alice Weston 06 Wycombe District 1:14.09 482 36.56
18 Kreswin Smith 06 Amersham 1:14.48 475 35.68
19 Ellie Parkes 06 Crawley 1:14.58 473 36.00
20 Paige Austin-Burrows 06 Rushmoor Royals 1:15.21 461 37.60
21 Matilda Sandell 06 Tilehurst 1:15.45 457 37.45
22 Rosie Deacon 06 Sevenoaks 1:16.08 445 36.64
23 Lucy Kelly 06 Leatherhead 1:16.47 439 34.99