Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 344: Female 13-15 Years 100m Butterfly

Event 344B: Female Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Ivy Haggerty 08 Thanet 1:10.64 484 32.70
2 Annabelle Compton 08 Wycombe District 1:10.86 480 33.02
3 Emilia Oliver 08 RTW Monson 1:11.70 463 33.20
4 Kara Clewlow 08 Maxwell 1:11.87 460 32.92
5 Edith Hamilton 08 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:11.92 459 32.63
6 Abigail Elford 08 Woking 1:12.64 446 33.46
7 Amelia Roberts 08 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:13.40 432 33.00
8 Athena Crompton 08 Thanet 1:13.85 424 33.60
9 Katie Franklin 08 Witney and District 1:14.02 421 33.87
10 Ruth Godfrey 08 Sevenoaks 1:14.07 420 34.39
11 Alicia Bethell 08 Amersham 1:14.25 417 33.59
12 Saffia Rougier 08 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:15.02 404 33.78
13 Emma Williamson 08 Haslemere 1:15.28 400 34.29
14 Amelie Reece 08 City of Milton Keynes 1:17.90 361 36.66
15 Jasmine Andrews 08 Rushmoor Royals 1:18.46 354 37.40
16 Charlotte Aris 08 Portsmouth Northsea 1:18.89 348 35.27
17 Olya Roostaei 08 Portsmouth Northsea 1:19.12 345 35.76
18 Lexi Parker 08 Epsom District 1:19.40 341 36.78
19 Katharine Irwin 08 Maidstone 1:22.41 305 36.55
Eve Webb 08 Cranleigh DQ.Technical infraction (1.16.57)

Event 344C: Female Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Despoina Giannakaki 07 City of Milton Keynes 1:05.47 609 30.86
2 Si Yao P Lee 07 Sevenoaks 1:08.74 526 32.25
3 Louisa Cipolletta 07 Elmbridge Phoenix 1:09.89 500 31.99
4 Eloise Howarth 07 Epsom District 1:10.37 490 32.26
5 Navya Shandil 07 Amersham 1:11.46 468 33.34
6 Penelope Adamson 07 City of Southampton 1:11.80 461 33.28
7 Niamh Hasselwander 07 Epsom District 1:12.00 458 33.31
8 Isabel Duetoft 07 Leatherhead 1:12.61 446 33.44
9 Sophie Duckworth 07 Rushmoor Royals 1:12.68 445 33.43
10 Emily-Rose Evans 07 Dover Lifeguard 1:12.84 442 33.05
11 Niamh Pearce 07 Guildford City 1:13.02 439 33.75
12 Bethany King 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:13.03 438 33.25
13 Emilia Evans 07 Fareham Nomads 1:13.41 432 34.17
14 Nicol Strba 07 Crawley 1:13.46 431 33.24
15 Lucy Quill 07 Amersham 1:14.06 420 33.45
16 Eliza Hudson 07 Maxwell 1:14.45 414 34.62
17 Isabelle Townsend 07 Woking 1:15.14 403 34.17
18 Lara Thorpe 07 Guildford City 1:15.65 394 34.43
19 Neve Brooke 07 Leatherhead 1:16.50 381 35.60
20 Eleni Ioannou 07 City of Oxford 1:19.86 335 34.20
21 Lauren Askew 07 Dorking 1:20.70 325 36.04
Orla Evans 07 East Grinstead DQ.Technical Infraction (1.12.70)

Event 344D: Female Age 15 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Lucy Fox 06 Wycombe District 1:04.71 630 31.13
2 Annabel Pilgrim 06 Elmbridge Phoenix 1:06.13 590 30.81
3 Ella Thornburg 06 Littlehampton 1:07.07 566 30.37
4 Alice Weston 06 Wycombe District 1:07.12 565 31.96
5 Emily Toms 06 Crawley 1:08.43 533 32.51
6 Victoria Brown 06 Didcot Barramundi 1:08.92 522 32.39
7 Charlotte Marshall 06 Black Lion 1:09.32 513 31.63
8 Lauren Barras 06 Leatherhead 1:09.83 502 32.73
9 Rose Owens 06 Brighton 1:10.72 483 32.72
10 Amber Piper 06 Thanet 1:11.71 463 33.09
11 Paige Austin-Burrows 06 Rushmoor Royals 1:11.77 462 32.59
12 Abbie Outram 06 Maidstone 1:11.94 459 32.75
13 Rhyseren Taylor 06 Eastleigh 1:12.95 440 33.65
14 Hollie Atton 06 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:12.96 440 33.38
15 Kreswin Smith 06 Amersham 1:13.40 432 34.44
16 Elizabeth McClune 06 Staines 1:13.64 428 33.52
17 Evangelina Clarke 06 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:15.43 398 33.40
18 Chloe Adams 06 Wycombe District 1:15.45 398 34.87
19 Lillie Gilbert 06 Crawley 1:15.77 393 35.35
20 Kayla Moerman 06 Black Lion 1:16.28 385 36.02
21 Eleanor Hemmings 06 Epsom District 1:16.91 375 33.11