Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 343: Female 13-15 Years 200m Breaststroke

Event 343B: Female Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Hollie Whaymand 08 Maxwell 2:48.37 564 38.77 1:22.17 2:05.80
2 Maisie Brown 08 Rushmoor Royals 2:49.54 552 38.86 1:23.31 2:07.32
3 Emilia Oliver 08 RTW Monson 2:51.94 530 39.80 1:24.58 2:08.13
4 Hazel-Anne Carter 08 Wycombe District 2:56.35 491 40.08 1:25.65 2:10.75
5 Lillya Taylor 08 Brighton 2:59.73 464 40.36 1:26.61 2:14.06
6 Willow Kienlen 08 Tonbridge 3:01.49 450 41.47 1:28.80 2:15.69
7 Melissa Harrison 08 City of Milton Keynes 3:01.63 449 41.01 1:28.56 2:14.94
8 Jemima Topping 08 Thanet 3:01.92 447 40.07 1:27.10 2:13.33
9 Heidi Walkin 08 Thanet 3:03.11 438 42.05 1:28.82 2:17.15
10 Niamh McLaughlin 08 Thanet 3:04.89 426 41.57 1:29.84 2:18.80
11 Emily Milner 08 Guildford City 3:06.85 413 42.32 1:31.26 2:18.66
12 Imogen Lawrence 08 4 Shires 3:10.23 391 42.80 1:30.85 2:21.00

Event 343C: Female Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Ruby Stephenson 07 City of Milton Keynes 2:40.36 653 36.31 1:17.49 1:58.97
2 Danielle Siong 07 City of Milton Keynes 2:45.28 596 37.72 1:20.27 2:03.80
3 Charlotte Cope 07 Guildford City 2:46.92 579 36.85 1:19.27 2:02.62
4 Mollie Topping 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:51.94 530 37.89 1:21.62 2:07.00
5 Madeleine Hepworth 07 Wycombe District 2:54.57 506 39.55 1:24.84 2:10.19
6 Evie Smith 07 Maidstone 2:58.46 474 38.85 1:24.80 2:11.65
7 Freya Thomson 07 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:58.89 470 40.56 1:25.75 2:12.56
8 Zoe Falconer 07 Rushmoor Royals 3:00.63 457 41.42 1:28.40 2:14.89
9 Alyze Gentles 07 Sevenoaks 3:01.59 450 42.03 1:28.78 2:15.70
10 Farah Morris 07 Amersham 3:02.43 443 41.06 1:27.92 2:15.24
11 Danielle Van Der Merwe 07 Sevenoaks 3:02.53 443 41.90 1:29.68 2:17.55
12 Sophie McGuire 07 Guildford City 3:02.77 441 41.65 1:28.65 2:17.10
13 Caitlin Fletcher 07 Rushmoor Royals 3:02.94 440 39.14 1:25.68 2:13.86
14 Charlotte Brown 07 Newbury 3:05.46 422 41.61 1:29.51 2:18.29
15 Isabella Beattie 07 Guildford City 3:06.62 414 42.11 1:30.05 2:19.16
16 Eleanor White 07 Elmbridge Phoenix 3:09.00 399 40.37 1:28.70 2:18.69

Event 343D: Female Age 15 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Emma Allatt-File 06 Crawley 2:40.14 656 36.95 1:17.86 1:59.42
2 Rosie Richards 06 Rushmoor Royals 2:46.23 586 37.66 1:20.66 2:02.68
3 Emily Lowther 06 City of Southampton 2:47.74 570 38.21 1:21.29 2:04.64
4 Sophie King 06 Woking 2:48.39 564 36.55 1:19.51 2:04.06
5 Milla Clench 06 East Grinstead 2:56.70 488 39.80 1:25.24 2:12.00
6 Freya McManus 06 City of Milton Keynes 2:57.42 482 40.17 1:25.70 2:11.44
7 Grace Cummings 06 Thanet 2:58.32 475 40.73 1:26.32 2:12.26
8 Chloe Adams 06 Wycombe District 2:59.53 465 39.97 1:25.73 2:11.79
9 Martha Roberts 06 Sevenoaks 3:00.63 457 39.96 1:26.58 2:12.68
10 Amy Conner 06 Maidstone 3:02.34 444 40.61 1:26.90 2:14.95
11 Maisie Latham 06 Eastleigh 3:03.40 436 41.28 1:28.43 2:16.72
12 Hannah Worth 06 Tigers (Jersey) 3:04.60 428 42.01 1:29.04 2:16.73
13 Eloise Wade 06 Newbury 3:04.88 426 41.96 1:28.36 2:17.02
14 Ella Napier 06 Littlehampton 3:05.29 423 42.64 1:29.28 2:18.46
15 Ellie Coldicott 06 Rushmoor Royals 3:06.77 413 42.55 1:29.96 2:19.03
16 Isabelle Nicholls 06 Chalfont Otters 3:07.64 407 42.35 1:30.51 2:18.98
17 Naomi Robinson 06 Portsmouth Northsea 3:09.02 399 40.93 1:29.06 2:18.94