Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 243: Male 16 & Over 200m Breaststroke

Event 243E: Male Age 16 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Matt Burrows 05 Sevenoaks 2:29.04 614 33.82 1:12.28 1:51.44
2 Can Tugcetin 05 Newbury 2:34.37 553 32.86 1:11.55 1:52.27
3 Nathan Walford 05 Wycombe District 2:38.95 506 35.77 1:16.78 1:58.87
4 William Allan 05 Brighton 2:40.72 490 35.23 1:16.77 1:58.75
5 Elis Knowles 05 Leatherhead 2:42.40 475 35.85 1:16.72 1:58.93
6 James Renshaw 05 Lancing College 2:43.40 466 36.28 1:17.75 2:01.34
7 David Maule 05 Sevenoaks 2:43.56 465 36.31 1:18.47 2:00.98
8 Jonty Wright 05 Abingdon Vale 2:44.56 456 36.20 1:17.99 2:02.10
9 Michael Grachev 05 Amersham 2:48.19 427 37.89 1:21.21 2:04.68
10 Ethan De Ville 05 Epsom District 2:50.50 410 37.18 1:20.91 2:05.55
11 Ben Howell 05 Woking 2:53.10 392 37.58 1:20.63 2:06.44
12 Peter Conte 05 Hastings Seagull 2:53.69 388 38.29 1:23.16 2:08.72
13 Sourab Surana 05 Maxwell 2:54.46 383 38.22 1:22.19 2:07.60
14 Victor Dunev 05 Epsom District 2:59.49 351 39.16 1:25.57 2:13.15
Shanil Vora 05 Chalfont Otters DQ.Did not finish
Liam Smith 05 Wycombe District DQ.Technical Infraction

Event 243F: Male Age 17 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Oliver Kettle 04 Portsmouth Northsea 2:26.90 641 32.77 1:10.44 1:48.93
2 Oscar Miles 04 Thanet 2:31.21 588 32.91 1:11.47 1:50.81
3 Michael Edwards 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:31.77 581 32.39 1:10.21 1:50.43
4 Joshua Thompson 04 Woking 2:34.44 552 34.18 1:14.38 1:54.79
5 Conor Wright 04 Thanet 2:34.92 547 33.00 1:11.44 1:52.24
6 Luke Gausden 04 Atlantis 2:35.33 542 33.56 1:13.15 1:53.79
7 Conor McGilley 04 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:45.05 452 37.42 1:18.89 2:02.38
8 Darragh McSporran 04 Littlehampton 2:51.94 400 38.41 1:22.44 2:07.82
9 James Hargreaves 04 Windsor 2:51.98 400 36.61 1:19.70 2:05.46
10 Sam Law Chin Yung 04 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:58.38 358 38.53 1:23.30 2:11.35

Event 243G: Male Age 18/Over 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Kenji McDade 02 Maxwell 2:24.99 667 32.83 1:09.94 1:47.19
2 Joseph Buxton 03 Reading 2:25.35 662 33.08 1:11.12 1:48.66
3 Nikolai Khutoryanskiy 03 Reading 2:26.54 646 31.50 1:08.75 1:47.58
4 Zack Westhead 03 Rushmoor Royals 2:27.51 633 32.44 1:09.60 1:48.65
5 Mackenzie Cannon 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:31.52 584 32.99 1:10.88 1:50.43
6 Ronnie Hester 01 Wycombe District 2:34.91 547 34.50 1:13.94 1:54.27
7 Adam Wrighting 03 City of Milton Keynes 2:36.28 532 35.28 1:15.53 1:56.58
8 Mitchell Coombes 99 Reading 2:38.07 515 34.16 1:14.16 1:54.99
9 Tomos Knowles 03 Leatherhead 2:43.15 468 35.05 1:15.72 1:58.79
10 Zak Lanham 03 Eastleigh 2:47.57 432 36.11 1:18.34 2:03.92