Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 242: Male 16 & Over 200m Backstroke

Event 242E: Male Age 16 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Oliver Pope 05 Thanet 2:12.88 598 31.47 1:05.07 1:39.12
2 Archie Hawkins 05 Thanet 2:17.45 540 31.53 1:06.29 1:42.33
3 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 2:17.55 539 32.02 1:07.28 1:42.72
4 David Allen 05 Sevenoaks 2:18.62 526 32.06 1:07.12 1:43.28
5 Ben Shorthouse 05 Hailsham 2:20.31 508 31.92 1:07.26 1:44.06
6 Louis Clark 05 Hastings Seagull 2:22.13 488 32.69 1:08.44 1:45.88
7 Oliver Amy 05 Dorking 2:22.55 484 33.29 1:09.03 1:46.39
8 Benji Burdett 05 Lancing College 2:22.94 480 33.79 1:10.64 1:47.33
9 Sam Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 2:23.19 478 32.82 1:08.95 1:46.49
10 Euan Macleod 05 Shiverers 2:23.77 472 30.62 1:05.75 1:45.14
11 Charles Holyer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:23.87 471 32.55 1:08.88 1:46.69
12 Matthew Aldred 05 Chalfont Otters 2:24.28 467 31.90 1:08.17 1:46.56
13 Leonard Page 05 Crawley 2:25.01 460 33.15 1:09.09 1:47.10
14 Daniel Fernandes 05 Littlehampton 2:26.62 445 33.86 1:11.65 1:49.66
15 Fraser White 05 Eastleigh 2:26.68 444 33.08 1:10.39 1:49.07
16 Logan Winter 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:26.96 442 32.19 1:09.24 1:48.10
17 Solomon Kendrick 05 Shiverers 2:27.11 440 33.75 1:11.42 1:50.22
18 Peter Conte 05 Hastings Seagull 2:27.16 440 34.55 1:12.28 1:50.55
19 George Baster 05 Maidstone 2:28.17 431 34.05 1:12.24 1:51.12
20 Caiden Hibbert 05 Sevenoaks 2:30.78 409 34.40 1:12.61 1:51.91
21 Daniel Oliver 05 Dartford District 2:31.69 402 34.72 1:13.60 1:54.52
22 George Mowbray 05 Amersham 2:31.81 401 33.83 1:11.56 1:52.04
23 Noah McCall 05 Amersham 2:34.02 384 35.81 1:14.37 1:54.82

Event 242F: Male Age 17 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 2:07.61 675 29.71 1:02.07 1:34.87
2 Jan Poulton 04 Wycombe District 2:12.47 603 31.02 1:04.83 1:39.13
3 Charlie Hazell 04 Rushmoor Royals 2:12.54 602 31.06 1:05.51 1:39.75
4 Isaac Dodds 04 Tigers (Jersey) 2:12.79 599 31.04 1:04.56 1:38.95
5 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 2:13.19 593 30.66 1:03.93 1:38.97
6 Laurence Seymour 04 Brighton 2:18.56 527 30.93 1:05.47 1:41.72
7 Kai Jackson 04 Alton and District 2:19.13 521 31.86 1:07.08 1:43.63
8 Luca Staines 04 Wycombe District 2:19.23 519 32.03 1:07.48 1:43.55
9 Arthur Logan 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:19.68 514 31.11 1:06.81 1:44.41
10 Michael Young 04 Guildford City 2:20.46 506 32.01 1:07.62 1:44.30
11 Daniel Cox 04 Wycombe District 2:21.87 491 33.85 1:09.81 1:46.36
12 Steven Wood 04 Woking 2:29.28 421 33.20 1:10.87 1:50.43
13 Sam Melrose 04 Leatherhead 2:33.50 388 35.35 1:14.84 1:55.56
14 Jacob Kingsford 04 Maidstone 2:39.86 343 36.42 1:16.73 1:59.70

Event 242G: Male Age 18/Over 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Cameron Brooker 02 Wycombe District 2:04.93 719 29.28 1:01.50 1:34.06
2 Thomas Poulton 02 Wycombe District 2:10.80 626 30.22 1:03.04 1:37.09
3 Harry Peat 03 RTW Monson 2:17.87 535 31.52 1:06.88 1:43.06
4 Freddie James 02 Wantage Whiote Horses 2:18.30 530 32.21 1:06.61 1:42.63
5 George Wise 03 Dartford District 2:20.92 501 32.52 1:07.42 1:44.32
6 Felix Silvestro 03 Eastleigh 2:33.08 391 34.51 1:13.20 1:53.32
7 Ross Porter 03 Farnham 2:36.23 368 34.24 1:13.15 1:54.68
8 Edward Gaston 03 Maidstone 2:37.96 356 36.57 1:16.71 1:57.99