Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 223: Male 16 & Over 100m Freestyle

Event 223E: Male Age 16 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Solomon Williams 05 Wycombe District 53.90 659 26.25
2 Harry Wynne-Jones 05 City of Milton Keynes 54.25 647 26.37
3 David Allen 05 Sevenoaks 55.58 601 26.81
4 Matt Burrows 05 Sevenoaks 55.86 592 26.91
5 Jake Acton 05 Brighton 56.16 583 26.90
6 Frank Hancox 05 Eastleigh 56.68 567 26.98
7 Jaedon Lynch 05 Sevenoaks 56.75 565 26.91
8 Matus Mydliar 05 City of Milton Keynes 56.88 561 26.83
9 Charles Holyer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 57.21 551 27.26
10 Solomon Kendrick 05 Shiverers 57.34 548 27.66
11 Sam Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 57.58 541 27.38
12 Nathaniel Shonubi 05 Crawley 57.65 539 26.90
13 Edwin Ivanescu 05 Windsor 57.74 536 27.89
14 Thomas Spencer 05 Portsmouth Northsea 57.75 536 26.97
15 Alexander Bainbridge 05 Amersham 57.91 532 27.69
16 George Baster 05 Maidstone 58.75 509 28.55
17 Logan Winter 05 Portsmouth Northsea 58.87 506 28.24
18 Ben Howell 05 Woking 59.12 500 27.96
19 Benjamin Devriendt 05 Brighton 59.15 499 28.62
20 Fraser White 05 Eastleigh 59.20 498 28.52
21 James Renshaw 05 Lancing College 59.34 494 28.29
22 Caiden Hibbert 05 Sevenoaks 59.89 481 27.98
23 Michael Grachev 05 Amersham 1:00.04 477 27.80

Event 223F: Male Age 17 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 53.74 665 25.82
2 Oliver Richardson 04 East Grinstead 54.11 652 26.31
2 Filip Price 04 Guildford City 54.11 652 26.15
4 Sammy Tucker 04 Wycombe District 54.75 629 26.74
5 Oliver Kettle 04 Portsmouth Northsea 55.18 614 26.57
6 Harry Robinson 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 55.81 594 26.49
7 Ali Setterfield 04 Thanet 55.96 589 27.11
8 Samuel Wiles 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 56.60 569 26.19
9 Matthew Batchelor 04 Rushmoor Royals 56.77 564 27.63
10 Thomas Dickson 04 Portsmouth Northsea 56.83 562 26.86
11 Joshua Weston 04 Wycombe District 56.84 562 27.57
12 Dominic Morgan 04 Edenbridge Piranhas 57.03 557 27.12
13 Daniel Cox 04 Wycombe District 57.73 537 28.08
14 Oliver Isaacs 04 RTW Monson 57.77 535 27.92
15 Alex Sandberg 04 Alton and District 58.10 526 27.93
16 Danielius Tuma 04 Crawley 58.36 519 28.08
17 George Andrews 04 Amersham 58.41 518 28.47
18 Toby Henbest 04 Tonbridge 58.64 512 27.97
19 Samuel English 04 Amersham 58.98 503 28.62
20 Luca Plater 04 East Grinstead 59.29 495 27.56
21 Jaco Jacobs 2004 Farnham 1:00.17 474 28.83
22 Sam Law Chin Yung 04 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:03.82 397 29.30

Event 223G: Male Age 18/Over 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Bruno Kempster 99 Tilehurst 51.44 758 24.60
2 Samuel Neeld 00 University of Surrey 52.83 700 25.47
3 Chris Finch 97 University of Surrey 54.11 652 26.09
4 Ewan Taylor 02 University of Surrey 54.46 639 26.09
5 Andrew Hooper 01 Rushmoor Royals 54.59 635 26.68
6 Reuben Edwards 03 RTW Monson 55.12 616 26.76
7 Sam Crew 02 University of Surrey 55.24 612 25.88
8 Joseph Palmer 03 Leatherhead 55.79 594 27.08
9 Ryan Wheeler 95 Beacon 56.03 587 26.61
10 James Angell 02 Dartford District 56.23 581 26.78
11 Charles Messenger 96 Wycombe District 56.24 580 26.43
12 Kody Bradbury 03 RTW Monson 56.68 567 27.22
13 Henry Melrose 02 Leatherhead 56.76 565 27.20
14 Tomos Knowles 03 Leatherhead 56.90 560 27.17
15 Martinus Marx 79 Crawley 57.16 553 26.92
16 Moritz Hoogers 01 Windsor 57.58 541 27.97
17 George White 02 Eastleigh 58.88 506 28.11
18 Ross Porter 03 Farnham 59.29 495 28.40
19 Jay Cornelius 03 Redhill and Reigate 1:00.43 468 27.96
20 Joseph Greaves 03 Littlehampton 1:00.57 465 29.16
21 Edward Gaston 03 Maidstone 1:01.86 436 28.72
22 Alfie Penfold 03 Crawley 1:13.61 259 34.04