Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 202: Male 16 & Over 200m Individual Medley

Event 202E: Male Age 16 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Matt Burrows 05 Sevenoaks 2:17.34 572 29.85 1:08.50 1:46.40
2 James Renshaw 05 Lancing College 2:18.41 559 28.40 1:03.28 1:43.82
3 Euan Macleod 05 Shiverers 2:19.80 542 28.80 1:04.07 1:46.41
4 Sam Pyefinch 05 Maxwell 2:23.24 504 29.96 1:05.74 1:50.56
5 James Cummings-Candal 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:23.96 497 29.97 1:07.27 1:49.53
6 Fraser White 05 Eastleigh 2:24.80 488 29.54 1:06.75 1:49.90
7 David Maule 05 Sevenoaks 2:24.98 486 30.65 1:09.40 1:51.36
8 Jaedon Lynch 05 Sevenoaks 2:25.79 478 28.78 1:08.24 1:51.38
9 Nathan Walford 05 Wycombe District 2:26.55 471 30.34 1:10.62 1:52.50
10 Ben Shorthouse 05 Hailsham 2:27.69 460 32.06 1:08.05 1:51.68
11 Nathaniel Shonubi 05 Crawley 2:29.23 446 29.89 1:07.98 1:53.08
12 Elis Knowles 05 Leatherhead 2:30.28 437 31.88 1:11.52 1:54.10
13 Thomas Porter 05 Elmbridge Phoenix 2:30.51 435 31.59 1:11.65 1:56.13
14 Liam Smith 05 Wycombe District 2:30.98 430 32.32 1:13.32 1:55.99
15 Michael Grachev 05 Amersham 2:32.18 420 31.29 1:12.28 1:56.41
16 Miles Brooks 05 Rushmoor Royals 2:32.55 417 31.74 1:11.37 1:57.39
17 Carmelo G Almadin 05 Wycombe District 2:32.88 415 30.58 1:13.08 1:59.21
18 Victor Dunev 05 Epsom District 2:35.90 391 32.68 1:13.16 1:58.47
Solomon Williams 05 Wycombe District DQ.Technical infraction

Event 202F: Male Age 17 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Isaac Dodds 04 Tigers (Jersey) 2:11.65 649 28.12 1:02.91 1:40.49
2 Jan Poulton 04 Wycombe District 2:15.08 601 27.94 1:02.51 1:43.60
3 Charlie Hazell 04 Rushmoor Royals 2:17.65 568 29.81 1:03.56 1:45.51
4 Oscar Miles 04 Thanet 2:17.92 565 27.94 1:04.08 1:44.80
5 William Last 04 Hastings Seagull 2:19.11 550 29.80 1:06.24 1:46.52
6 Oliver Richardson 04 East Grinstead 2:21.24 526 28.50 1:06.47 1:48.65
7 Oliver Isaacs 04 RTW Monson 2:21.41 524 29.27 1:07.09 1:48.36
8 Kai Jackson 04 Alton and District 2:21.72 521 29.13 1:04.78 1:47.37
9 James Murphy 04 Wycombe District 2:21.98 518 29.53 1:08.03 1:49.14
10 Joshua Thompson 04 Woking 2:23.35 503 30.22 1:06.66 1:47.86
11 Samuel Cruttenden 04 Abingdon Vale 2:24.07 495 30.19 1:07.19 1:48.23
12 Ali Setterfield 04 Thanet 2:25.59 480 29.53 1:07.04 1:50.22
13 Alex Scribbans 04 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.55 461 30.34 1:09.68 1:52.89
14 Conor McGilley 04 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:31.21 429 32.31 1:13.12 1:56.18

Event 202G: Male Age 18/Over 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Cameron Brooker 02 Wycombe District 2:07.32 718 28.15 59.69 1:37.37
2 Luke Ibbeson 03 Wycombe District 2:08.29 702 27.20 1:00.55 1:37.12
3 Samuel Neeld 00 University of Surrey 2:11.35 654 26.90 1:03.11 1:39.61
4 Reuben Alexander 99 University of Surrey 2:15.07 601 28.34 1:03.94 1:42.48
5 Joeseph O'Neill 02 East Grinstead 2:15.36 597 28.91 1:05.54 1:43.74
6 Zack Westhead 03 Rushmoor Royals 2:17.04 576 29.24 1:05.32 1:44.38
7 Joseph Palmer 03 Leatherhead 2:20.16 538 29.46 1:08.65 1:48.73
8 Dominik Strba 03 Crawley 2:21.55 522 29.76 1:05.94 1:47.36
9 Martinus Marx 79 Crawley 2:23.27 504 29.27 1:05.73 1:48.42
10 Adam Wrighting 03 City of Milton Keynes 2:24.40 492 31.75 1:09.69 1:50.02
11 Tomos Knowles 03 Leatherhead 2:24.78 488 28.55 1:04.51 1:48.77
12 Ross Porter 03 Farnham 2:26.25 474 29.18 1:07.30 1:50.82
13 George White 02 Eastleigh 2:27.19 465 29.65 1:08.92 1:52.36
14 Joseph Greaves 03 Littlehampton 2:32.54 417 30.33 1:12.03 1:57.91
15 Felix Silvestro 03 Eastleigh 2:33.15 412 31.40 1:10.46 1:56.71
16 Edward Gaston 03 Maidstone 2:38.68 371 30.50 1:12.72 2:00.46