Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 201: Male 16 & Over 400m Freestyle

Event 201E: Male Age 16 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Harry Wynne-Jones 05 City of Milton Keynes 4:08.92 691 27.79 58.09 1:28.89 2:00.52 2:32.65 3:04.91 3:37.04
2 Oliver Pope 05 Thanet 4:14.66 645 26.96 57.12 1:28.75 2:01.66 2:35.02 3:09.44 3:43.12
3 David Allen 05 Sevenoaks 4:16.81 629 28.28 1:00.06 1:32.74 2:06.38 2:39.05 3:12.41 3:45.15
4 Archie Hawkins 05 Thanet 4:18.48 617 28.12 58.76 1:31.41 2:04.50 2:38.35 3:11.89 3:45.60
5 James Cummings-Candal 05 Portsmouth Northsea 4:23.06 585 28.61 1:00.03 1:32.79 2:05.92 2:39.88 3:13.86 3:48.59
6 Solomon Kendrick 05 Shiverers 4:29.98 542 28.97 1:02.74 1:37.27 2:12.26 2:46.97 3:22.03 3:56.24
7 Leonard Page 05 Crawley 4:30.42 539 29.95 1:02.82 1:37.22 2:12.19 2:46.30 3:21.00 3:56.04
8 Daniel Fallon 05 Epsom District 4:32.79 525 30.00 1:02.67 1:36.99 2:11.33 2:46.58 3:22.36 3:58.32
9 Benji Burdett 05 Lancing College 4:37.21 500 28.92 1:01.69 1:35.88 2:11.17 2:47.42 3:23.91 4:00.81
10 Jonah Hood 05 Newbury 4:41.42 478 30.06 1:03.80 1:39.20 2:15.59 2:52.54 3:29.55 4:05.95
11 Oliver Amy 05 Dorking 4:42.80 471 31.33 1:05.51 1:41.12 2:17.89 2:54.35 3:31.11 4:08.09
12 Noah McCall 05 Amersham 4:43.07 470 30.74 1:05.93 1:41.64 2:18.30 2:54.56 3:31.66 4:08.04
13 Daniel Fernandes 05 Littlehampton 4:46.27 454 30.84 1:05.50 1:41.99 2:18.74 2:56.17 3:33.49 4:10.37
14 Thomas Porter 05 Elmbridge Phoenix 4:47.92 447 29.77 1:04.31 1:40.54 2:17.44 2:55.54 3:33.88 4:11.72
15 Carmelo G Almadin 05 Wycombe District 4:48.54 444 31.35 1:07.15 1:43.90 2:21.31 2:58.49 3:36.23 4:12.85
16 Lewis Mavrikakis 05 Portsmouth Northsea 4:54.74 416 31.41 1:06.99 1:45.32 2:24.06 3:02.47 3:41.37 4:18.99
17 Kieran Finnegan 05 Guildford City 4:59.15 398 29.78 1:03.55 1:40.13 2:19.03 2:58.78 3:39.38 4:19.86

Event 201F: Male Age 17 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Joshua Weston 04 Wycombe District 4:05.89 717 27.89 58.38 1:29.14 2:00.35 2:31.79 3:03.40 3:34.89
2 Sammy Tucker 04 Wycombe District 4:10.16 681 28.24 59.92 1:31.70 2:03.05 2:34.48 3:06.09 3:38.64
3 Isaac Dodds 04 Tigers (Jersey) 4:13.24 656 29.12 1:00.11 1:31.77 2:03.99 2:36.57 3:09.16 3:42.19
4 Arthur Logan 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 4:17.01 628 29.43 1:00.89 1:32.65 2:06.07 2:39.03 3:12.93 3:45.68
5 Daniel Cox 04 Wycombe District 4:19.12 613 28.20 59.16 1:31.73 2:04.92 2:37.78 3:11.41 3:45.63
6 Charles Crewe 04 RTW Monson 4:20.79 601 28.91 1:00.91 1:33.39 2:06.82 2:40.35 3:13.63 3:47.26
7 Matthew Batchelor 04 Rushmoor Royals 4:21.79 594 28.39 59.87 1:32.28 2:05.82 2:39.47 3:13.31 3:47.93
8 Luca Staines 04 Wycombe District 4:25.08 572 29.15 1:01.11 1:34.52 2:08.10 2:42.19 3:17.03 3:51.53
9 Danielius Tuma 04 Crawley 4:27.59 556 29.37 1:01.98 1:36.04 2:10.34 2:44.51 3:19.61 3:54.48
10 George Andrews 04 Amersham 4:34.23 517 29.86 1:02.82 1:37.16 2:12.51 2:47.56 3:23.02 3:58.80
11 Dominic Morgan 04 Edenbridge Piranhas 4:35.60 509 29.20 1:03.04 1:38.17 2:13.41 2:49.11 3:25.17 4:01.15
12 Gabriel Gullidge 04 City of Milton Keynes 4:37.44 499 29.79 1:03.68 1:38.23 2:14.60 2:50.25 3:26.52 4:02.43
13 Connor Smith 04 Wycombe District 4:41.53 478 31.19 1:05.96 1:41.59 2:17.05 2:53.50 3:30.41 4:06.56
14 Conor McGilley 04 Bracknell and Wokingham 4:49.85 438 31.15 1:06.50 1:42.64 2:19.78 2:57.47 3:35.23 4:13.30
15 Samuel English 04 Amersham 4:56.94 407 30.10 1:05.01 1:42.17 2:20.45 3:00.24 3:39.58 4:18.77

Event 201G: Male Age 18/Over 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Joshua Williams 02 Wycombe District 4:05.48 721 27.51 57.23 1:27.68 1:58.99 2:30.27 3:02.07 3:33.81
2 Joeseph O'Neill 02 East Grinstead 4:16.63 631 27.76 59.04 1:31.36 2:04.05 2:36.61 3:09.82 3:43.46
3 Henry Melrose 02 Leatherhead 4:20.12 606 28.33 59.83 1:32.58 2:05.66 2:40.23 3:13.40 3:47.75
4 Thomas Sansome 03 Wycombe District 4:20.48 603 29.30 1:01.07 1:33.58 2:06.01 2:38.90 3:12.92 3:46.57
5 Thomas Poulton 02 Wycombe District 4:25.29 571 28.92 1:01.63 1:35.16 2:09.37 2:43.07 3:17.51 3:51.69
6 Edward Gaston 03 Maidstone 4:50.46 435 30.72 1:06.02 1:42.65 2:20.98 2:58.45 3:35.90 4:13.30