Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 146: Female 16 & Over 100m Breaststroke

Event 146E: Female Age 16 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Naomi McGuire 05 Guildford City 1:17.27 572 36.07
2 Gracie Hudson 05 Maxwell 1:17.70 562 36.91
3 Ellen Bagley 05 Abingdon Vale 1:18.53 545 36.13
4 Imogen Stoddart 05 Sevenoaks 1:18.92 537 36.99
5 Erin Nisbet 05 Tonbridge 1:19.55 524 37.03
6 Lily E Brabbin 05 Wycombe District 1:19.64 522 37.59
7 Lauren Crawford 05 Hastings Seagull 1:19.76 520 36.70
8 Emily Price 05 Rushmoor Royals 1:20.19 511 37.73
9 Sophie Moore 05 Cranleigh 1:21.51 487 38.30
10 Holly Geake 05 Tonbridge 1:21.54 486 38.42
11 Eleanor Perks 05 Witney and District 1:22.34 472 38.53
12 Molly Lown 05 Dover Lifeguard 1:24.50 437 38.80
13 Anna Sayers 05 Atlantis 1:25.07 428 38.08
14 Olivia Bevan 05 Newbury 1:25.38 424 40.36
15 Farrah Thompson 05 Gosport Dolphins 1:25.88 416 39.91
16 Jess Field 05 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:26.87 402 40.01
17 Rosie Jones 05 Staines 1:26.96 401 40.87
18 Zoe McKay 05 Leatherhead 1:27.93 388 41.38

Event 146F: Female Age 17 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Amy Fowlds 04 Guildford City 1:20.33 509 37.08
2 Isabella Hayes 04 Atlantis 1:22.97 462 39.12
3 Maya Smith 04 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:23.47 454 38.65
4 Rosie Windslow 04 Shiverers 1:23.85 447 38.02
5 Jessica Bennett 04 Leatherhead 1:23.90 447 39.67
6 Sofia Caulfield 04 Brighton 1:24.12 443 39.09
7 Georgia Maguire 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:24.34 440 38.79
8 Genevieve Long 04 Farnham 1:25.28 425 40.30
9 Millie Jones 04 Aylesbury and District 1:25.45 423 40.11
10 Nicole Farmer 04 Guildford City 1:25.82 417 39.49
11 Katey Dallolio 04 Andover 1:37.45 285 45.20

Event 146G: Female Age 18/Over 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Natalia Druett 03 Abingdon Vale 1:16.97 578 35.94
2 Alicia Pollard 99 University of Surrey 1:17.08 576 35.63
3 Kirsten Reeves 99 Guildford City 1:18.28 550 36.43
4 Lily Jewell 02 Thanet 1:18.77 540 36.91
5 Ellie Ward 99 City of Milton Keynes 1:19.89 517 36.76
6 Hannah Poulter 03 Brighton 1:20.42 507 38.05
7 Lucy Austin 03 Redhill and Reigate 1:23.33 456 39.71
8 Sophie Jones 02 Eastleigh 1:27.34 396 40.13