Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 145: Female 16 & Over 100m Backstroke

Event 145E: Female Age 16 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Caitlin Ebbage 05 Tonbridge 1:06.31 673 31.96
2 Amber Ranson 05 Atlantis 1:09.50 584 33.62
3 Zoe Ryan 05 Guildford City 1:10.18 567 33.59
4 Olivia Howarth 05 Epsom District 1:11.83 529 34.82
5 Charlotte Morris 05 Bracknell and Wokingham 1:12.07 524 34.67
6 Molly Leamon 05 Windsor 1:12.13 523 34.79
7 Zoe McKay 05 Leatherhead 1:12.87 507 35.36
8 Maddison Langley 05 Abingdon Vale 1:12.92 506 34.73
9 Georgia Humphreys 05 Newbury 1:13.11 502 35.49
10 Abigail Hogben 05 Dover Lifeguard 1:13.56 493 35.87
11 Tia Lomas 05 Wycombe District 1:13.74 489 36.03
12 Izzie Mercer 05 Tonbridge 1:13.95 485 37.02
13 Charlotte Marshall 05 Redhill and Reigate 1:13.99 484 35.36
14 Maddy Holland 05 Tonbridge 1:14.44 475 35.33
15 Ellena Lewis 05 Eastleigh 1:14.78 469 35.44
16 Louisa Hughes 05 Guildford City 1:15.18 462 36.52
17 Amelie Bissett 05 Maxwell 1:16.25 442 37.06
18 Amelia Boyes 05 Portsmouth Northsea 1:16.88 432 36.78
19 Lily Apps 05 Newbury 1:17.43 422 36.79
20 Jessica Reynolds 05 Leatherhead 1:18.30 409 38.24
21 Isabel Valovin 05 Crawley 1:19.67 388 38.04

Event 145F: Female Age 17 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Lottie James 04 Abingdon Vale 1:05.58 695 31.99
2 Lucy J Block 04 Wycombe District 1:07.87 627 33.12
3 Amelia Childs 04 Sevenoaks 1:08.94 599 33.84
4 Isobel Buist 04 Rushmoor Royals 1:10.49 560 33.62
5 Imogen Walton 04 Maxwell 1:11.42 538 34.37
6 Evelyn Rowsell 04 Portsmouth Northsea 1:11.59 535 35.04
7 Katey Dallolio 04 Andover 1:11.64 533 33.92
8 Lucy Ellis 04 Portsmouth Northsea 1:12.26 520 34.90
9 Daisy Widdowson 04 Sevenoaks 1:12.73 510 34.86
10 Millie Forcier 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:12.90 506 34.52
11 Lucy Andrews 04 Cranleigh 1:14.52 474 35.77
12 Annabel Kent 04 Brighton 1:15.16 462 35.76
13 Leila Flower 04 Leatherhead 1:15.42 457 36.61
14 Amelie Christian 04 Elmbridge Phoenix 1:15.59 454 36.19
15 Emily Quick 04 Fareham Nomads 1:15.99 447 35.48
16 Sophie Young 04 Guildford City 1:16.01 447 37.08
17 Libby Gordon 04 Rushmoor Royals 1:17.24 426 37.48

Event 145G: Female Age 18/Over 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Sophie Shaw 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:04.97 715 32.01
2 Sophie Maguire 01 Mid Sussex Marlins 1:05.45 700 31.92
3 Tegan Drew 00 University of Surrey 1:05.54 697 32.24
4 Francesca Whiting 2002 RTW Monson 1:08.94 599 33.59
5 Adel Zakrzewski 03 Wycombe District 1:11.89 528 34.29
6 Jasmine Wallace 03 Sevenoaks 1:12.42 516 35.24
7 Isabelle Langley 03 Abingdon Vale 1:12.68 511 35.37
8 Lucy Quesada-Getgood 02 Newbury 1:13.40 496 35.41
9 Emily Pilgrim 03 Elmbridge Phoenix 1:13.97 485 35.58
10 Victoria Brown 02 Eastleigh 1:15.82 450 35.34
11 Emily Malanga 03 Guildford City 1:17.24 426 37.47
12 Madeleine Harris 03 Elmbridge Phoenix 1:43.42 177 50.15