Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 143: Female 16 & Over 200m Breaststroke

Event 143E: Female Age 16 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Gracie Hudson 05 Maxwell 2:40.37 653 36.28 1:17.01 1:58.64
2 Ellen Bagley 05 Abingdon Vale 2:49.22 556 37.76 1:20.69 2:05.37
3 Naomi McGuire 05 Guildford City 2:49.25 555 39.08 1:22.80 2:06.23
4 Holly Geake 05 Tonbridge 2:49.96 548 38.64 1:22.63 2:07.02
5 Erin Nisbet 05 Tonbridge 2:50.09 547 36.26 1:18.66 2:03.92
6 Sophie Moore 05 Cranleigh 2:50.62 542 38.30 1:21.21 2:06.63
7 Lily E Brabbin 05 Wycombe District 2:52.11 528 39.00 1:22.80 2:07.57
8 Imogen Stoddart 05 Sevenoaks 2:53.40 516 37.81 1:21.53 2:07.24
9 Lauren Crawford 05 Hastings Seagull 2:53.86 512 38.13 1:22.40 2:08.32
10 Emily Price 05 Rushmoor Royals 2:55.36 499 39.65 1:24.42 2:10.28
11 Eleanor Perks 05 Witney and District 2:56.21 492 38.95 1:23.27 2:09.24
12 Rosie Jones 05 Staines 3:02.84 440 40.65 1:27.01 2:14.61
13 Anna Sayers 05 Atlantis 3:03.27 437 39.41 1:25.69 2:14.31
14 Molly Lown 05 Dover Lifeguard 3:03.46 436 40.57 1:27.96 2:15.82
15 Jess Field 05 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:04.24 430 40.49 1:26.71 2:15.10
16 Farrah Thompson 05 Gosport Dolphins 3:06.34 416 40.89 1:28.75 2:17.74

Event 143F: Female Age 17 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Georgia Maguire 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:56.79 487 39.07 1:24.80 2:12.25
2 Amy Fowlds 04 Guildford City 2:57.11 485 39.72 1:25.14 2:11.40
3 Maya Smith 04 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:57.43 482 39.39 1:23.88 2:10.54
4 Isabella Hayes 04 Atlantis 2:57.53 481 39.81 1:24.56 2:10.46
5 Sofia Caulfield 04 Brighton 2:57.72 480 38.34 1:23.13 2:10.15
6 Liew Hui Qing 04 Maidenhead 2:58.95 470 40.94 1:25.80 2:12.25
7 Genevieve Long 04 Farnham 3:00.63 457 41.16 1:26.52 2:13.00
8 Millie Jones 04 Aylesbury and District 3:03.94 433 41.36 1:28.12 2:15.10
9 Emily Pilton 04 Eastleigh 3:06.32 416 42.40 1:29.24 2:18.18
10 Tia Falkner 04 Bicester Blue Fins 3:09.84 393 42.13 1:29.61 2:20.28

Event 143G: Female Age 18/Over 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Lily Jewell 02 Thanet 2:48.34 564 36.67 1:18.64 2:03.18
2 Hannah Poulter 03 Brighton 2:49.76 550 38.43 1:22.27 2:06.87
3 Ellie Ward 99 City of Milton Keynes 2:55.60 497 39.46 1:23.43 2:09.44
4 Sophie Jones 02 Eastleigh 3:07.89 406 41.94 1:29.24 2:18.49