Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 142: Female 16 & Over 200m Backstroke

Event 142E: Female Age 16 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Caitlin Ebbage 05 Tonbridge 2:24.49 633 32.94 1:09.33 1:46.87
2 Charlotte Morris 05 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:31.94 544 34.93 1:13.30 1:53.06
3 Georgia Humphreys 05 Newbury 2:32.62 537 35.00 1:13.39 1:53.32
4 Molly Leamon 05 Windsor 2:34.30 520 35.06 1:13.99 1:54.47
5 Amber Ranson 05 Atlantis 2:34.84 514 34.46 1:13.43 1:54.99
6 Olivia Howarth 05 Epsom District 2:36.14 502 37.19 1:17.13 1:57.27
7 Tia Lomas 05 Wycombe District 2:36.76 496 36.38 1:16.31 1:57.45
8 Abigail Hogben 05 Dover Lifeguard 2:36.91 494 36.20 1:15.42 1:56.48
9 Maddison Langley 05 Abingdon Vale 2:37.50 489 36.67 1:17.20 1:58.52
10 Louisa Hughes 05 Guildford City 2:40.38 463 37.34 1:17.86 1:59.41
11 Amelie Bissett 05 Maxwell 2:41.07 457 37.57 1:18.68 2:00.11
12 Izzie Mercer 05 Tonbridge 2:42.15 448 37.89 1:19.47 2:01.29
13 Amelia Boyes 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:42.36 446 37.56 1:19.08 2:01.81
14 Lily Apps 05 Newbury 2:46.12 417 37.50 1:19.00 2:03.17

Event 142F: Female Age 17 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Lucy J Block 04 Wycombe District 2:22.64 658 33.51 1:09.85 1:46.78
2 Evelyn Rowsell 04 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.47 583 34.72 1:12.45 1:50.88
3 Amelia Childs 04 Sevenoaks 2:29.70 569 34.47 1:12.12 1:51.10
4 Isobel Buist 04 Rushmoor Royals 2:31.25 552 34.78 1:12.47 1:52.44
5 Imogen Walton 04 Maxwell 2:35.18 511 35.06 1:14.00 1:55.34
6 Daisy Widdowson 04 Sevenoaks 2:36.60 497 35.62 1:15.14 1:56.18
7 Katey Dallolio 04 Andover 2:38.17 483 36.20 1:15.70 1:57.46
8 Lucy Andrews 04 Cranleigh 2:39.21 473 36.20 1:16.07 1:57.20
9 Emily Quick 04 Fareham Nomads 2:41.92 450 37.02 1:17.17 1:59.86
10 Stephanie Pantelli 04 Thanet 2:42.11 448 37.24 1:18.28 2:00.41

Event 142G: Female Age 18/Over 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Sophie Shaw 02 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:17.50 734 32.23 1:06.66 1:41.52
2 Sophie Maguire 01 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:20.45 689 32.92 1:08.83 1:45.45
3 Tegan Drew 00 University of Surrey 2:22.62 658 33.49 1:09.48 1:46.53
4 Francesca Whiting 2002 RTW Monson 2:28.74 580 35.09 1:12.93 1:50.92
5 Jasmine Wallace 03 Sevenoaks 2:34.87 514 34.72 1:13.11 1:53.33
6 Emily Pilgrim 03 Elmbridge Phoenix 2:40.24 464 35.66 1:15.96 1:58.33