Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 121: Female 16 & Over 200m Freestyle

Event 121E: Female Age 16 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Emma Fleming 05 Reading 2:13.53 606 29.92 1:03.60 1:38.27
2 Sara Fente-Damers 05 Elmbridge Phoenix 2:14.13 598 30.66 1:04.13 1:38.87
3 Amber Ranson 05 Atlantis 2:16.07 572 31.23 1:05.92 1:41.62
4 Madison Ladell 05 Epsom District 2:16.64 565 32.11 1:06.66 1:41.88
5 Bethany Abrams 05 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:16.90 562 32.07 1:06.56 1:41.74
6 Tia Lomas 05 Wycombe District 2:17.93 550 31.81 1:07.20 1:43.90
7 Sophie Siong 05 City of Milton Keynes 2:18.20 546 31.74 1:06.81 1:43.06
8 Anna Oakes 05 Wycombe District 2:18.95 538 32.31 1:07.65 1:43.69
9 Yasmin Jones 05 Crawley 2:19.50 531 32.09 1:07.68 1:44.43
10 Eilidh Green 2005 Windsor 2:20.61 519 32.49 1:08.29 1:44.56
11 Jessica Reynolds 05 Leatherhead 2:21.68 507 32.71 1:08.95 1:45.86
12 Jess Miller 05 Witney and District 2:22.51 498 32.20 1:07.90 1:45.81
13 Lily Apps 05 Newbury 2:23.80 485 31.52 1:07.32 1:45.45
14 Amelie Bissett 05 Maxwell 2:24.26 480 33.63 1:10.23 1:47.44
15 Molly Lown 05 Dover Lifeguard 2:24.58 477 32.30 1:09.63 1:48.05
16 Olivia Howarth 05 Epsom District 2:24.73 476 32.52 1:09.20 1:47.52
17 Molly Leamon 05 Windsor 2:24.86 474 32.39 1:09.34 1:47.26
18 Emma J Bennett 05 RTW Monson 2:25.29 470 31.88 1:08.03 1:46.78
19 Gabriella Nash 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.04 454 32.46 1:09.35 1:48.53
20 Eleanor Bagot 05 Amersham 2:27.86 446 34.25 1:11.58 1:50.18
21 Poppy Green 05 Rushmoor Royals 2:28.67 439 33.37 1:10.35 1:49.60
22 Merissa Z Booth 05 Wycombe District 2:32.72 405 34.46 1:13.07 1:52.15

Event 121F: Female Age 17 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Leila Flower 04 Leatherhead 2:13.42 607 31.42 1:05.49 1:39.94
2 Evelyn Rowsell 04 Portsmouth Northsea 2:13.48 606 30.95 1:04.27 1:39.56
3 Libby Gordon 04 Rushmoor Royals 2:13.93 600 31.29 1:05.83 1:40.24
4 Isabella Hayes 04 Atlantis 2:14.57 592 30.69 1:04.24 1:39.65
5 Lucy J Block 04 Wycombe District 2:15.14 584 31.95 1:06.82 1:41.79
6 Rebecca Thornton 04 Reading 2:15.78 576 31.14 1:05.20 1:41.06
7 Abigial Holland 04 Newbury 2:17.25 558 31.79 1:06.85 1:42.98
8 Libby Harris 04 Leatherhead 2:18.07 548 30.65 1:05.00 1:41.34
9 Abbie Kremer 04 City of Milton Keynes 2:18.58 542 32.10 1:07.84 1:44.23
10 Liew Hui Qing 04 Maidenhead 2:20.82 516 32.49 1:07.26 1:43.92
11 Amelia Ayling 04 Portsmouth Northsea 2:21.88 505 32.72 1:08.62 1:45.59
12 Sophie Young 04 Guildford City 2:22.54 498 32.97 1:09.48 1:47.65
13 Emily Pilton 04 Eastleigh 2:22.59 497 33.72 1:10.71 1:47.73
14 Tia Falkner 04 Bicester Blue Fins 2:23.78 485 32.50 1:09.51 1:47.82
15 Stephanie Pantelli 04 Thanet 2:24.13 482 32.75 1:08.86 1:46.63
15 Ellie Thomas 04 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:24.13 482 32.00 1:09.00 1:47.21
17 Charlotte Wensley 04 Guildford City 2:24.15 481 33.68 1:10.35 1:47.05
18 Ysabelle Garcia 04 City of Southampton 2:25.01 473 32.68 1:09.47 1:47.75
19 Nicole Farmer 04 Guildford City 2:25.66 467 32.90 1:09.26 1:47.60
20 Isabel Charnock 04 Littlehampton 2:26.19 462 32.92 1:10.63 1:49.45
21 Isabelle Hill 04 Woking 2:28.04 444 32.98 1:11.34 1:50.51

Event 121G: Female Age 18/Over 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Lottie Wynne-Jones 03 City of Milton Keynes 2:08.22 684 29.54 1:01.41 1:34.53
2 Pearle Griffiths 03 Guildford City 2:09.73 661 30.08 1:02.62 1:36.28
3 Francesca Whiting 2002 RTW Monson 2:12.42 621 31.13 1:04.49 1:38.68
4 Genevieve Moller-Butcher 03 Guildford City 2:15.18 584 31.28 1:05.41 1:40.42
5 Emily Pilgrim 03 Elmbridge Phoenix 2:15.24 583 31.28 1:05.78 1:41.44
6 Eda Onay 03 Didcot Barramundi 2:28.85 437 33.62 1:10.43 1:49.31