Swim England South East - Festival of Swimming

Results for Event 102: Female 16 & Over 200m Individual Medley

Event 102E: Female Age 16 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Caitlin Ebbage 05 Tonbridge 2:28.44 613 31.64 1:10.01 1:53.37
2 Poppy Baybutt 05 Maxwell 2:34.74 541 31.59 1:12.31 1:58.05
3 Lily E Brabbin 05 Wycombe District 2:34.83 540 32.61 1:12.77 1:57.79
3 Bethany Abrams 05 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:34.83 540 33.49 1:12.15 1:58.23
5 Zoe Ryan 05 Guildford City 2:35.59 533 32.19 1:12.34 1:57.78
6 Naomi McGuire 05 Guildford City 2:35.74 531 33.14 1:14.90 1:58.69
7 Eleanor Perks 05 Witney and District 2:38.17 507 33.01 1:15.56 2:01.00
8 Sophie Moore 05 Cranleigh 2:39.61 493 34.25 1:14.72 2:00.81
9 Molly Lown 05 Dover Lifeguard 2:41.62 475 33.65 1:17.43 2:03.47
10 Molly Leamon 05 Windsor 2:42.32 469 34.00 1:13.17 2:03.97
11 Gabriella Nash 05 Portsmouth Northsea 2:42.42 468 34.84 1:16.40 2:05.39
12 Phoebe Paul 05 Abingdon Vale 2:42.46 468 33.50 1:15.33 2:04.14
13 Eilidh Green 2005 Windsor 2:43.05 463 34.89 1:16.67 2:06.18
14 Jess Miller 05 Witney and District 2:43.32 461 33.63 1:15.84 2:05.48
15 Abigail Hogben 05 Dover Lifeguard 2:43.56 458 35.07 1:15.38 2:04.20
16 Charlotte Morris 05 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:44.90 447 34.33 1:14.30 2:06.29
17 Rosie Jones 05 Staines 2:46.60 434 35.85 1:20.37 2:07.51
18 Jessica Reynolds 05 Leatherhead 2:47.85 424 33.65 1:15.09 2:09.95
19 Merissa Z Booth 05 Wycombe District 2:53.14 387 36.17 1:21.79 2:13.24
Anna Oakes 05 Wycombe District DQ.Technical infraction

Event 102F: Female Age 17 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Libby Harris 04 Leatherhead 2:32.13 570 31.33 1:12.11 1:56.28
2 Rebecca Thornton 04 Reading 2:32.25 568 30.98 1:09.59 1:57.48
3 Georgia Maguire 04 Mid Sussex Marlins 2:32.55 565 32.04 1:10.38 1:57.57
4 Lucy J Block 04 Wycombe District 2:33.06 559 33.17 1:09.81 1:57.95
5 Amy Fowlds 04 Guildford City 2:42.28 469 34.93 1:18.69 2:04.11
6 Isabel Charnock 04 Littlehampton 2:42.96 464 31.81 1:15.43 2:05.04
7 Tia Falkner 04 Bicester Blue Fins 2:44.63 450 34.06 1:18.12 2:06.61
8 Ellie Thomas 04 Bracknell and Wokingham 2:47.16 429 34.71 1:17.87 2:10.67

Event 102G: Female Age 18/Over 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Anna Stansfield 03 Leatherhead 2:27.17 629 30.54 1:10.49 1:52.73
2 Natalia Druett 03 Abingdon Vale 2:30.98 583 32.54 1:12.27 1:54.30
3 Megan Daley 03 Wycombe District 2:35.37 535 32.67 1:14.33 1:58.89
4 Jessica Cross 01 Rushmoor Royals 2:35.39 535 31.19 1:11.40 1:57.72
5 Lily Jewell 02 Thanet 2:35.76 531 33.82 1:16.51 1:59.03
6 Emily Malanga 03 Guildford City 2:41.75 474 33.90 1:18.59 2:06.53
7 Sophie Jones 02 Eastleigh 2:46.94 431 35.48 1:19.23 2:06.56