Swim England South East Open/Junior Championships 2019

Results for Event 101: Male Open 100m Freestyle

Event 101: Male Open 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Rory Burdin 98 Elmbridge Phoenix 51.87 650 24.97
2 Sam Neeld 00 University of Surrey 52.00 645 24.80
3 Chris Finch 97 University of Surrey 52.07 643 25.27
4 Matthew Brooks 97 Portsmouth Northsea 52.78 617 24.62
5 Ewan Taylor 02 Guildford City 52.81 616 25.66
6 James Bunyard 01 Witney and District 52.82 616 24.78
7 Matthew Burton 01 Wycombe District 52.89 613 25.22
7 Michael Procter 93 Bicester Blue Fins 52.89 613 25.26
9 Joshua Williams 02 Wycombe District 53.00 610 25.30
10 Shay Race 01 Windsor 53.04 608 25.53
11 Balazs Toth 00 Hart 53.05 608 24.59
12 Nicholas Skelton 03 City of Oxford 53.08 607 25.79
13 Jamie Owen 02 Wycombe District 53.24 601 25.94
14 Aidan Cannon 00 Mid Susses Marlins 53.32 599 25.39
15 Ryan Steward 87 Amersham 53.40 596 25.05
16 David Hammond 98 University of Surrey 53.56 591 25.81
17 Luke Stacey 98 Shiverers 53.59 590 25.43
18 Samuel Murray 00 Crawley 53.81 583 25.75
19 Ewan Armstrong 01 Guildford City 53.91 579 25.69
20 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 53.96 578 25.88
21 Andrew Hooper 01 Rushmoor Royals 54.01 576 26.33
22 Zachary Raymond 04 Sevenoaks 54.03 575 25.99
23 Sammy Tucker 04 Wycombe District 54.05 575 26.10
24 Thomas Selby 02 Wycombe District 54.12 573 26.11
25 Clive Marquis 98 Portsmouth Northsea 54.14 572 25.82
26 Oliver Richardson 04 Mid Susses Marlins 54.18 571 25.65
26 Louis Hayes 04 RTW Monson 54.18 571 25.75
28 Luca Fankhauser 02 Elmbridge Phoenix 54.29 567 26.28
29 Alistair Roberts 03 Guildford City 54.31 567 25.66
29 Tyler Reeve 03 City of Milton Keynes 54.31 567 26.14
31 Jacques Du Plessis 04 Winchester City Penguins 54.49 561 26.07
32 Joseph O'Neill 02 East Grinstead 54.51 560 26.32
33 Ellis Morgan 03 Wycombe District 54.58 558 26.35
34 Huw Morgan 01 Leatherhead 54.64 556 26.24
35 Michael Andrews 95 Fareham Nomads 54.75 553 26.15
35 Tyler Ioannou 98 Wycombe District 54.75 553 26.42
37 Piers Bowden 01 Wycombe District 54.79 552 26.43
38 Matthew Taylor 03 Guildford City 54.89 549 26.14
39 Sunni Johnson 05 Wantage White Horses 54.98 546 26.50
40 Noa Doest 02 Guildford City 55.02 545 26.41
41 Cameron McKay 01 Leatherhead 55.10 543 26.44
42 Rueben Walsh 01 Windsor 55.12 542 26.47
43 Freddie James 02 Wantage White Horses 55.13 542 26.47
44 Finley Naylor 03 Hailsham 55.20 540 26.46
45 Joseph Palmer 03 Leatherhead 55.24 538 26.47
46 Charlie Palmer 02 Rushmoor Royals 55.37 535 26.32
47 Brin Dorrell 03 Woking 55.50 531 25.91
48 Henry Melrose 02 Leatherhead 56.47 504 26.56
49 James Camden 00 Wantage White Horses 56.51 503 27.11
50 Conor Ballard 02 Leatherhead 1:02.43 373 29.76
51 Joseph Greaves 03 Littlehampton 1:03.07 362 29.74
52 Marcus Harvey 05 Littlehampton 1:16.91 200 35.75

Event 101: Male Multi-Classification 100m Freestyle

Place Name Club Class Time BDP
1Tyler IoannouWYCSS1454.75800
2Conor BallardLETSS100.000722569444444444580
3Joseph GreavesLITSS141:03.07563
4Marcus HarveyLITSS141:16.91310