Swim England South East Swimming Championships 2019

Results for Woking

Event 203E: Male Age 15 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
17 Joshua Thompson 04 Woking 33.94 447

Event 204F: Female Age 16 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Abigail Stemp 03 Woking 29.51 567
12 Lucia Veasey 03 Woking 30.59 509

Event 207E: Male Age 15 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 1:00.34 634 29.62

Event 207F: Male Age 16 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
14 Brin Dorrell 03 Woking 1:04.36 523 30.92

Event 208E: Female Age 15 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Danel Jansen 04 Woking 1:02.75 560 29.58

Event 208F: Female Age 16 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Abigail Stemp 03 Woking 1:01.63 591 30.06

Event 223F: Female Age 16 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
15 Lucia Veasey 03 Woking 33.17 543

Event 224E: Male Age 15 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 25.25 568

Event 224F: Male Age 16 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Brin Dorrell 03 Woking 25.01 584
9 Dominic Gunn 03 Woking 25.75 535

Event 224G: Male Age 17 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Alexander Smith 90 Woking 23.49 705
10 Matthew Ferguson 01 Woking 24.45 625
17 Samuel Crew 02 Woking 25.02 584

Event 225F: Female Age 16 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Abigail Stemp 03 Woking 2:27.20 567 31.61 1:09.51 1:48.29

Event 245: Female Age 16 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Abigail Stemp 03 Woking 29.58 563

Event 253: Male Age 15 100m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 59.50 662 29.10

Event 259: Male Age 15 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 25.05 582

Event 260: Male Age 16 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Brin Dorrell 03 Woking 24.87 594
7 Dominic Gunn 03 Woking 25.76 535

Event 261: Male Age 17 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Alexander Smith 90 Woking 23.57 698

Event 269: Female Age 16 200m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Abigail Stemp 03 Woking 2:25.10 592 31.38 1:09.21 1:47.65

Event 301: Female Age 14-16 400m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
13 Woking A 4:38.76 32.92 1:09.18 1:46.78 2:30.59 3:00.70 3:36.15 4:05.89
Kiera Heney
Zoe Ryan
Abigail Stemp
Danel Jansen
25 Woking B 4:55.01 37.33 1:15.77 1:54.08 2:40.45 3:11.91 3:50.04 4:20.58
Niamh Uttley
Zoe Griffin
Lucia Veasey
Erin Pritchard

Event 321: Male Age 14-16 400m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
9 Woking A 3:47.60
Brin Dorrell
Alexei Baldwin
Dominic Gunn
Hendrik Van Der Leest

Event 322: Male Age 17 & Over 400m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
6 Woking A 3:38.44 25.61 53.81 1:20.85 1:50.66 2:16.24 2:45.17 3:10.36
Matthew Ferguson
Noah Trundle
Samuel Crew
Alexander Smith

Event 323E: Female Age 15 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
10 Danel Jansen 04 Woking 28.72 560

Event 324F: Male Age 16 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
10 Brin Dorrell 03 Woking 27.39 549

Event 324G: Male Age 17 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
14 Samuel Crew 02 Woking 26.69 594

Event 326E: Male Age 15 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 2:11.72 613 30.85 1:04.35 1:37.90

Event 328E: Male Age 15 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 55.90 591 26.92

Event 328F: Male Age 16 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Brin Dorrell 03 Woking 56.37 576 26.64

Event 328G: Male Age 17 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Matthew Ferguson 01 Woking 53.40 678 25.43
14 Samuel Crew 02 Woking 55.01 620 26.27

Event 347: Male Age 15 200m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 2:09.67 643 30.35 1:03.61 1:37.47

Event 355: Male Age 17 100m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Matthew Ferguson 01 Woking 53.43 677 25.44

Event 401: Male Age 14-16 400m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
7 Woking A 4:12.55 29.29 59.92 1:34.26 2:13.80 2:41.56 3:16.09 3:43.07
Hendrik Van Der Leest
Joshua Thompson
Brin Dorrell
Dominic Gunn

Event 402: Male Age 17 & Over 400m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
10 Woking A 4:12.35 30.06 1:02.38 1:36.49 2:15.75 2:42.90 3:15.78 3:42.82
Matthew Ferguson
Max Dorrell
Samuel Crew
Noah Trundle

Event 421: Female Age 14-16 400m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
5 Woking A 4:06.51 30.00 1:03.27 1:32.70 2:05.06 2:33.80 3:06.02 3:34.37
Danel Jansen
Zoe Ryan
Abigail Stemp
Kiera Heney
25 Woking B 4:22.67 31.50 1:06.35 1:38.95 2:16.03 2:46.18 3:20.30 3:49.42
Zoe Griffin
Emma Gandy
Erin Pritchard
Lucia Veasey

Event 423E: Male Age 15 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 28.58 595

Event 423F: Male Age 16 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Brin Dorrell 03 Woking 29.20 558

Event 423G: Male Age 17 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Matthew Ferguson 01 Woking 27.77 649

Event 424F: Female Age 16 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
17 Zoe Griffin 03 Woking 36.99 502

Event 427E: Male Age 15 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 1:01.41 534 28.18

Event 427G: Male Age 17 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Samuel Crew 02 Woking 59.62 583 26.82

Event 428F: Female Age 16 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Abigail Stemp 03 Woking 1:05.46 609 30.41

Event 444: Male Age 15 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Hendrik Van Der Leest 04 Woking 28.45 603

Event 445: Male Age 16 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Brin Dorrell 03 Woking 28.80 582

Event 454: Female Age 16 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Abigail Stemp 03 Woking 1:05.42 610 30.08

Event 503B: Female Age 11/12 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Deborah Marango 07 Woking 2:41.10 480 34.88 1:16.88 2:04.03

Event 503C: Female Age 13 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Sophie King 06 Woking 2:38.68 502 32.58 1:14.34 2:01.00

Event 503D: Female Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Zoe Ryan 05 Woking 2:32.36 567 33.31 1:10.86 1:56.47

Event 522B: Female Age 11/12 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Deborah Marango 07 Woking 30.32 476
22 Alice Lockhart 07 Woking 30.90 449

Event 522C: Female Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Sophie King 06 Woking 29.37 523

Event 522D: Female Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Kiera Heney 05 Woking 28.59 567
15 Zoe Ryan 05 Woking 29.23 531

Event 524B: Female Age 11/12 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
Deborah Marango 07 Woking DQ.Alternating leg movement at turn 2

Event 526B: Female Age 11/12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
15 Kayah Gough 07 Woking 1:15.89 449 37.22
19 Akane Hincapie 07 Woking 1:16.66 435 37.18
25 Bella Hornzee 07 Woking 1:18.22 410 37.33
27 Alice Lockhart 07 Woking 1:18.36 408 38.15

Event 526D: Female Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Zoe Ryan 05 Woking 1:08.45 612 32.95
11 Kiera Heney 05 Woking 1:10.68 555 33.76

Event 541: Female Age 11/12 200m Individual Medley FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Deborah Marango 07 Woking 2:41.59 475 34.68 1:18.04 2:04.60

Event 548: Female Age 13 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Sophie King 06 Woking 29.45 519

Event 549: Female Age 14 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Kiera Heney 05 Woking 28.65 564

Event 561: Female Age 14 100m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Zoe Ryan 05 Woking 1:07.69 632 32.64

Event 601B: Female Age 11/12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Deborah Marango 07 Woking 37.74 473

Event 601C: Female Age 13 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Sophie King 06 Woking 35.50 568

Event 601D: Female Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
33 Zoe Ryan 05 Woking 38.49 446

Event 603B: Female Age 11/12 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Akane Hincapie 07 Woking 2:38.81 477 37.10 1:17.35 1:59.35
15 Kayah Gough 07 Woking 2:42.96 441 38.25 1:20.44 2:02.45

Event 603D: Female Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Zoe Ryan 05 Woking 2:28.32 585 34.59 1:11.96 1:51.32
6 Kiera Heney 05 Woking 2:30.88 556 34.27 1:12.20 1:51.57

Event 605B: Female Age 11/12 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
13 Deborah Marango 07 Woking 1:15.35 399 34.74

Event 605D: Female Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
15 Kiera Heney 05 Woking 1:11.42 469 32.43

Event 621: Female Age 11/12 50m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 Deborah Marango 07 Woking 36.98 503

Event 622: Female Age 13 50m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Sophie King 06 Woking 35.07 589

Event 627: Female Age 11/12 200m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Akane Hincapie 07 Woking 2:41.88 450 36.75 1:18.06 1:59.92

Event 629: Female Age 14 200m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Zoe Ryan 05 Woking 2:27.29 598 33.44 1:11.11 1:49.84
6 Kiera Heney 05 Woking 2:32.66 537 34.42 1:13.33 1:53.24

Event 721B: Female Age 11/12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Alice Lockhart 07 Woking 34.34 489
15 Akane Hincapie 07 Woking 35.46 444
31 Kayah Gough 07 Woking 36.94 393

Event 721D: Female Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Zoe Ryan 05 Woking 32.46 579
12 Kiera Heney 05 Woking 33.08 547

Event 723B: Female Age 11/12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Deborah Marango 07 Woking 3:04.47 429 42.36 1:29.94 2:17.91

Event 723D: Female Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
25 Zoe Ryan 05 Woking 3:02.06 446 40.24 1:26.80 2:14.68

Event 724D: Male Age 14 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
Charles Wale 05 Woking DQ.Alternating leg movement on length 1

Event 725B: Female Age 11/12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
18 Deborah Marango 07 Woking 1:07.20 456 32.54
21 Alice Lockhart 07 Woking 1:07.42 451 33.13
24 Mana Tanaka 07 Woking 1:07.80 444 31.61

Event 725C: Female Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Sophie King 06 Woking 1:04.07 526 30.24

Event 725D: Female Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Kiera Heney 05 Woking 1:01.08 607 29.44

Event 726C: Male Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
29 Sebastian Zabarte 06 Woking 1:17.33 301 37.03

Event 744: Female Age 11/12 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Alice Lockhart 07 Woking 35.18 455

Event 746: Female Age 14 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Zoe Ryan 05 Woking 31.98 606

Event 758: Female Age 14 100m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Kiera Heney 05 Woking 1:00.36 629 29.34

Event 802B: Female Age 11/12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Deborah Marango 07 Woking 32.46 426
19 Alice Lockhart 07 Woking 33.72 380

Event 802C: Female Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Sophie King 06 Woking 31.14 483

Event 802D: Female Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Kiera Heney 05 Woking 30.74 502

Event 804B: Female Age 11/12 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Mana Tanaka 07 Woking 2:25.15 472 33.57 1:10.46 1:48.17

Event 804D: Female Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Kiera Heney 05 Woking 2:13.84 602 30.26 1:03.44 1:38.79

Event 805D: Male Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
21 Charles Wale 05 Woking 1:08.33 388 32.48

Event 806B: Female Age 11/12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Deborah Marango 07 Woking 1:24.43 438 39.59

Event 806C: Female Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Sophie King 06 Woking 1:19.67 522 36.64

Event 824: Female Age 11/12 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Deborah Marango 07 Woking 32.95 408

Event 825: Female Age 13 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Sophie King 06 Woking 31.13 483

Event 826: Female Age 14 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Kiera Heney 05 Woking 31.14 483

Event 832: Female Age 14 200m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Kiera Heney 05 Woking 2:17.06 560 30.61 1:05.26

Event 836: Female Age 11/12 100m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Deborah Marango 07 Woking 1:24.73 434 40.28

Event 837: Female Age 13 100m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Sophie King 06 Woking 1:18.39 548 37.21

Event 852D: Female Age 14 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
18 Zoe Ryan 05 Woking 5:34.01 507 34.23 1:14.34 1:54.89 2:34.82 3:24.12 4:13.53 4:54.85