Swim England South East Swimming Championships 2019

Results for Brighton

Event 203G: Male Age 17 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
16 Ignasi Bernaus Blanes 00 Brighton 31.34 568

Event 207E: Male Age 15 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 1:03.41 547 30.95

Event 224E: Male Age 15 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
12 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 26.17 510

Event 225F: Female Age 16 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Hannah Poulter 03 Brighton 2:38.12 457 32.99 1:12.80 1:54.67

Event 227G: Female Age 17 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
13 Saskia Van Brakel 98 Brighton 1:18.77 540 36.72

Event 228G: Male Age 17 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
13 Ignasi Bernaus Blanes 00 Brighton 1:09.25 561 32.33

Event 253: Male Age 15 100m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 1:03.86 535 31.19

Event 304F: Female Age 16 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
8 Hannah Poulter 03 Brighton 5:21.48 569 33.08 1:11.60 1:53.18 2:34.36 3:19.59 4:05.74 4:44.02

Event 324E: Male Age 15 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
14 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 28.72 476

Event 325E: Female Age 15 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
18 Sofia Caulfield 04 Brighton 2:58.23 475 39.31 1:24.17 2:11.17

Event 325F: Female Age 16 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Hannah Poulter 03 Brighton 2:51.47 534 39.40 1:23.20 2:08.29

Event 326E: Male Age 15 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 2:20.41 506 32.11 1:07.70 1:44.74

Event 330G: Male Age 17 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Ignasi Bernaus Blanes 00 Brighton 2:17.30 572 29.46 1:06.86 1:44.95

Event 351: Female Age 16 200m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Hannah Poulter 03 Brighton 2:50.71 541 38.60 1:22.37 2:06.91

Event 401: Male Age 14-16 400m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
22 Brighton 4:31.00 30.77 1:03.07 1:39.98 2:22.23 2:51.93 3:29.69 3:58.80
Matthew Hind
William Allan
Laurence Seymour
Jake Beagley

Event 404G: Male Age 17 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
Ignasi Bernaus Blanes 00 Brighton DQ.Breast. Touch not simultaneous at turn 6

Event 423E: Male Age 15 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 29.63 534
13 Laurence Seymour 04 Brighton 30.43 493

Event 424E: Female Age 15 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
20 Sofia Caulfield 04 Brighton 37.09 498

Event 424F: Female Age 16 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
15 Hannah Poulter 03 Brighton 36.80 510

Event 425G: Male Age 17 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Ignasi Bernaus Blanes 00 Brighton 2:32.58 572 34.58 1:13.24 1:52.92

Event 430F: Female Age 16 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Hannah Poulter 03 Brighton 2:32.05 571 33.00 1:12.15 1:57.03

Event 444: Male Age 15 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
4 Matthew Hind 04 Brighton 28.84 579

Event 460: Female Age 16 200m Individual Medley FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Hannah Poulter 03 Brighton 2:32.61 564 32.78 1:12.65 1:57.33

Event 521D: Male Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
29 Jake Beagley 05 Brighton 32.27 413

Event 523D: Male Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 William Allan 05 Brighton 2:50.03 413 39.37 1:22.57 2:06.24

Event 601B: Female Age 11/12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Mollie Topping 07 Brighton 38.88 432
24 Sefia Salih 07 Brighton 40.53 382

Event 602C: Male Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
36 Archie McKenna 06 Brighton 33.05 313

Event 606D: Male Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 William Allan 05 Brighton 1:16.63 414 36.36

Event 621: Female Age 11/12 50m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Mollie Topping 07 Brighton 38.26 454

Event 723B: Female Age 11/12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Mollie Topping 07 Brighton 3:00.59 457 39.67 1:25.94 2:13.47
9 Sefia Salih 07 Brighton 3:04.27 430 41.55 1:29.27 2:17.89

Event 726D: Male Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Jake Beagley 05 Brighton 1:08.11 441 33.39

Event 750: Female Age 11/12 200m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Mollie Topping 07 Brighton 2:58.26 475 40.17 1:26.69 2:12.54

Event 801D: Male Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
10 William Allan 05 Brighton 34.67 419

Event 803D: Male Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Jake Beagley 05 Brighton 2:26.12 449 34.30 1:11.51 1:49.40

Event 806B: Female Age 11/12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Mollie Topping 07 Brighton 1:24.44 438 39.10
10 Sefia Salih 07 Brighton 1:25.32 425 40.44

Event 836: Female Age 11/12 100m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Mollie Topping 07 Brighton 1:24.21 442 39.45