Swim England South East Swimming Championships 2019

Results for Abingdon Vale

Event 203G: Male Age 17 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
35 Cheng Hei Scott Yap 02 Abingdon Vale 33.24 476

Event 204E: Female Age 15 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
13 Lottie James 04 Abingdon Vale 30.74 502

Event 204F: Female Age 16 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
9 Jana Cooper Marcos 03 Abingdon Vale 30.42 518

Event 206E: Female Age 15 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Lottie James 04 Abingdon Vale 2:27.28 598 33.82 1:11.12 1:49.74
18 Libby Gotta 04 Abingdon Vale 2:36.65 497 36.02 1:14.91 1:55.97

Event 206F: Female Age 16 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Isabelle Langley 03 Abingdon Vale 2:35.80 505 35.02 1:14.36 1:55.60

Event 208F: Female Age 16 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Jana Cooper Marcos 03 Abingdon Vale 1:01.78 586 30.15

Event 223E: Female Age 15 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Lottie James 04 Abingdon Vale 31.30 646
11 Theodora Wornham 04 Abingdon Vale 32.48 578

Event 223F: Female Age 16 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
10 Isabelle Langley 03 Abingdon Vale 32.59 572
13 Jana Cooper Marcos 03 Abingdon Vale 33.00 551

Event 225F: Female Age 16 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Eva Ponting 03 Abingdon Vale 2:37.37 464 33.77 1:12.40 1:54.01

Event 227E: Female Age 15 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Theodora Wornham 04 Abingdon Vale 1:17.80 560 36.50

Event 250: Female Age 15 200m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Lottie James 04 Abingdon Vale 2:25.89 615 33.50 1:10.74 1:48.58

Event 262: Female Age 15 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Lottie James 04 Abingdon Vale 30.96 668

Event 274: Female Age 15 100m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Theodora Wornham 04 Abingdon Vale 1:18.38 548 36.25

Event 301: Female Age 14-16 400m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
8 Abingdon Vale A 4:36.30 32.18 1:07.19 1:43.82 2:26.31 2:58.19 3:35.11 4:05.03
Lottie James
Theodora Wornham
Eva Ponting
Jana Cooper Marcos
22 Abingdon Vale B 4:52.38 34.79 1:11.54 1:52.09 2:37.99 3:10.06 3:48.63 4:18.45
Isabelle Langley
Libby Gotta
Pia Forrestal
Madison Langley

Event 304E: Female Age 15 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
9 Libby Gotta 04 Abingdon Vale 5:34.94 503 33.55 1:14.22 1:57.55 2:39.65 3:27.36 4:16.08 4:56.36

Event 321: Male Age 14-16 400m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
24 Abingdon Vale A 4:05.83 28.03 1:00.21 1:28.24 1:59.84 2:29.16 3:04.70 3:33.40
Sebastian Rawes
Thomas Wilsher
Joshua Tucker
Oliver Devetta

Event 323F: Female Age 16 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Jana Cooper Marcos 03 Abingdon Vale 27.59 631

Event 324E: Male Age 15 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Sebastian Rawes 04 Abingdon Vale 28.32 497

Event 325E: Female Age 15 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Theodora Wornham 04 Abingdon Vale 2:52.54 524 38.76 1:23.54 2:09.14
16 Libby Gotta 04 Abingdon Vale 2:57.50 481 39.97 1:24.59 2:10.76

Event 327E: Female Age 15 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Lottie James 04 Abingdon Vale 1:07.25 645 32.95

Event 327F: Female Age 16 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
13 Isabelle Langley 03 Abingdon Vale 1:11.13 545 34.21

Event 329E: Female Age 15 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
11 Lottie James 04 Abingdon Vale 4:55.79 511 32.56 1:09.50 1:47.09 2:25.52 3:03.03 3:41.44 4:19.36

Event 401: Male Age 14-16 400m Medley Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
25 Abingdon Vale A 4:34.51 32.97 1:07.90 1:45.09 2:28.04 2:57.04 3:33.60 4:03.09
Thomas Wilsher
Jonty Wright
Sebastian Rawes
Oliver Devetta

Event 421: Female Age 14-16 400m Freestyle Relay

Place Name Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
7 Abingdon Vale A 4:07.17 30.26 1:03.11 1:32.33 2:03.99 2:33.89 3:06.59 3:35.45
Lottie James
Natalia Druett
Pia Forrestal
Jana Cooper Marcos
21 Abingdon Vale B 4:16.18 30.83 1:03.97 1:34.42 2:08.44 2:39.15 3:12.22 3:42.97
Theodora Wornham
Madison Langley
Libby Gotta
Eva Ponting

Event 423E: Male Age 15 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
17 Sebastian Rawes 04 Abingdon Vale 30.80 476

Event 424E: Female Age 15 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
13 Theodora Wornham 04 Abingdon Vale 36.62 517

Event 424F: Female Age 16 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Natalia Druett 03 Abingdon Vale 34.12 640

Event 427G: Male Age 17 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
14 Harry James 95 Abingdon Vale 1:00.10 570 27.67

Event 428F: Female Age 16 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
13 Eva Ponting 03 Abingdon Vale 1:09.32 513 32.48

Event 430E: Female Age 15 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Lottie James 04 Abingdon Vale 2:33.82 551 32.84 1:11.48 1:57.78
7 Theodora Wornham 04 Abingdon Vale 2:36.49 523 33.69 1:15.45 2:00.65
9 Libby Gotta 04 Abingdon Vale 2:37.27 516 33.18 1:13.22 1:59.70

Event 430F: Female Age 16 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Natalia Druett 03 Abingdon Vale 2:29.30 603 31.98 1:11.44 1:51.91

Event 442: Female Age 16 50m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Natalia Druett 03 Abingdon Vale 33.89 653

Event 459: Female Age 15 200m Individual Medley FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Lottie James 04 Abingdon Vale 2:28.35 614 32.01 1:09.09 1:54.16
7 Libby Gotta 04 Abingdon Vale 2:36.42 524 32.94 1:13.26 1:59.38
8 Theodora Wornham 04 Abingdon Vale 2:36.56 523 33.13 1:15.44 1:59.64

Event 460: Female Age 16 200m Individual Medley FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Natalia Druett 03 Abingdon Vale 2:29.36 602 32.48 1:11.83 1:52.39

Event 503C: Female Age 13 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
16 Bethan Lillistone 06 Abingdon Vale 2:40.41 486 34.06 1:14.58 2:02.59

Event 503D: Female Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Madison Langley 05 Abingdon Vale 2:36.69 521 34.41 1:11.30 2:01.14

Event 521B: Male Age 11/12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
15 Tom Bracher 07 Abingdon Vale 35.48 311
27 Edward Pullen 07 Abingdon Vale 36.52 285

Event 521C: Male Age 13 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
25 Edgar Stepliuk 06 Abingdon Vale 33.80 360

Event 522D: Female Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
14 Madison Langley 05 Abingdon Vale 29.20 533

Event 523C: Male Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Edgar Stepliuk 06 Abingdon Vale 2:53.97 386 40.12 1:24.78 2:09.27
Owen Clark 06 Abingdon Vale DQ.Multiple butterfly kicks at start

Event 523D: Male Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Jonty Wright 05 Abingdon Vale 2:49.04 421 37.33 1:21.04 2:05.45

Event 524C: Female Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
23 Kelsey Sym 06 Abingdon Vale 2:56.27 330 36.88 1:21.56 2:07.98

Event 524D: Female Age 14 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Phoebe Paul 05 Abingdon Vale 2:38.00 458 34.70 1:14.38 1:55.98

Event 526C: Female Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
21 Amber Freeman 06 Abingdon Vale 1:14.44 475 34.71
25 Bethan Lillistone 06 Abingdon Vale 1:14.98 465 36.02

Event 526D: Female Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Madison Langley 05 Abingdon Vale 1:08.92 599 33.86

Event 552: Male Age 14 200m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Jonty Wright 05 Abingdon Vale 2:50.80 408 37.85 1:21.75 2:06.39

Event 555: Female Age 14 200m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Phoebe Paul 05 Abingdon Vale 2:38.53 454 34.23 1:14.06 1:55.11

Event 561: Female Age 14 100m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Madison Langley 05 Abingdon Vale 1:09.51 584 33.57

Event 601C: Female Age 13 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
25 Bethan Lillistone 06 Abingdon Vale 39.61 409

Event 602D: Male Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
21 Alex Cooper Marcos 05 Abingdon Vale 30.06 415

Event 603C: Female Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
20 Kelsey Sym 06 Abingdon Vale 2:41.07 457 36.52 1:17.95 2:00.04

Event 603D: Female Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Madison Langley 05 Abingdon Vale 2:32.73 536 34.45 1:14.35 1:53.73

Event 605B: Female Age 11/12 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
29 Ruby Smith 07 Abingdon Vale 1:22.28 307 36.73

Event 605C: Female Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Bethan Lillistone 06 Abingdon Vale 1:10.20 494 33.05

Event 605D: Female Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
19 Phoebe Paul 05 Abingdon Vale 1:12.09 456 33.08

Event 606C: Male Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Edgar Stepliuk 06 Abingdon Vale 1:19.92 365 37.39
28 Owen Clark 06 Abingdon Vale 1:26.24 291 39.71

Event 606D: Male Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Jonty Wright 05 Abingdon Vale 1:16.80 412 36.09

Event 634: Female Age 13 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Bethan Lillistone 06 Abingdon Vale 1:09.83 502 32.72

Event 637: Male Age 13 100m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Edgar Stepliuk 06 Abingdon Vale 1:20.57 357 37.42

Event 651C: Female Age 13 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
20 Kelsey Sym 06 Abingdon Vale 5:05.38 464 33.61 1:10.92 1:49.97 2:29.13 3:09.33 3:49.39 4:28.72

Event 652C: Male Age 13 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
18 Edgar Stepliuk 06 Abingdon Vale 5:31.32 399 35.96 1:20.22 2:02.79 2:45.21 3:30.27 4:15.99 4:54.92

Event 652D: Male Age 14 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
20 Joshua Tucker 05 Abingdon Vale 5:35.04 386 35.28 1:15.86 1:57.53 2:39.28 3:27.36 4:15.36 4:56.05

Event 703C: Male Age 13 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
16 Edgar Stepliuk 06 Abingdon Vale 2:36.85 384 35.27 1:15.56 2:00.30

Event 721C: Female Age 13 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
23 Bethan Lillistone 06 Abingdon Vale 34.57 480

Event 721D: Female Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
3 Madison Langley 05 Abingdon Vale 31.80 616

Event 722D: Male Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
16 Alex Cooper Marcos 05 Abingdon Vale 27.56 437

Event 723C: Female Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
17 Bethan Lillistone 06 Abingdon Vale 3:05.01 425 41.66 1:28.60 2:17.21

Event 725C: Female Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
18 Kelsey Sym 06 Abingdon Vale 1:05.21 499 31.68

Event 726B: Male Age 11/12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Tom Bracher 07 Abingdon Vale 1:16.98 306 37.90

Event 726C: Male Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Edgar Stepliuk 06 Abingdon Vale 1:12.09 372 35.33

Event 746: Female Age 14 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Madison Langley 05 Abingdon Vale 31.30 646