HSSA Championships 2011

Results for St Anne's

Event 102B: Girls Junior 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
3 Lily Parker 99 St Anne's 4:55.12 504 32.35 1:09.03 1:46.80 2:24.91 3:02.90 3:41.02 4:19.62
7 Olivia Skinner 00 St Anne's 5:10.21 434 35.34 1:14.13 1:53.21 2:32.51 3:12.20 3:52.28 4:32.23

Event 104B: Girls Junior 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Elizabeth Hopkins 99 St Anne's 1:09.85 490 31.74
11 Lily Parker 99 St Anne's 1:20.14 324 36.89

Event 106B: Girls Junior 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Elizabeth Hopkins 99 St Anne's 2:41.77 576 36.52 1:17.69 1:59.38
9 Lily Parker 99 St Anne's 3:12.59 341 43.68 1:32.27 2:23.43
15 Amy Thompson 99 St Anne's 3:20.94 300 46.18 1:37.88 2:30.57
Paris Bligh 99 St Anne's DQ:Started before starting signal

Event 108B: Girls Junior 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Ruella Garland 99 St Anne's 1:18.93 343 38.51
15 Lily Parker 99 St Anne's 1:20.60 322 39.26
19 Rachel Hawkes 01 St Anne's 1:24.21 282 39.61
33 Paris Bligh 99 St Anne's 1:26.69 259 42.01

Event 108C: Girls Intermediate 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Grace Haines 97 St Anne's 1:15.36 394 37.05

Event 110B: Girls Junior 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Olivia Skinner 00 St Anne's 2:29.73 409 35.55 1:13.85 1:52.63
27 Paris Bligh 99 St Anne's 2:42.76 319 37.77 1:19.06 2:02.30
35 Rachel Hawkes 01 St Anne's 2:49.11 284 37.25 1:21.12 2:07.10
42 Emma Gourley 01 St Anne's 2:51.74 271 37.71 1:23.06 2:08.33

Back to Top

Event 201B: Girls Junior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Elizabeth Hopkins 99 St Anne's 2:25.91 623 32.18 1:09.16 1:51.70
6 Lily Parker 99 St Anne's 2:45.51 427 36.80 1:20.90 2:09.65
10 Olivia Skinner 00 St Anne's 2:50.78 388 37.83 1:23.87 2:13.60

Event 203B: Girls Junior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
25 Olivia Skinner 00 St Anne's 1:12.53 348 35.29
26 Ruella Garland 99 St Anne's 1:12.65 346 35.21
31 Amy Thompson 99 St Anne's 1:13.69 332 35.29
44 Rachel Hawkes 01 St Anne's 1:18.26 277 36.50
47 Emma Gourley 01 St Anne's 1:18.56 274 36.32

Event 205B: Girls Junior 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
22 Rachel Hawkes 01 St Anne's 3:08.93 257 44.10 1:33.42 2:22.54

Event 205C: Girls Intermediate 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Grace Haines 97 St Anne's 2:39.38 429 37.76 1:18.11 1:59.17

Event 207B: Girls Junior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Elizabeth Hopkins 99 St Anne's 1:15.94 563 37.06
15 Amy Thompson 99 St Anne's 1:35.28 285 45.07
25 Ruella Garland 99 St Anne's 1:39.63 249 46.79
Paris Bligh 99 St Anne's DQ:Did not touch with both hands at turn 3

Event 209B: Girls Junior 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Elizabeth Hopkins 99 St Anne's 5:06.94 615 33.91 1:12.78 1:51.70 2:30.26 3:13.34 3:56.23 4:32.19

Event 211B: Girls Junior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
1 Elizabeth Hopkins 99 St Anne's 29.68 481
12 Lily Parker 99 St Anne's 30.99 422
27 Emma Gourley 01 St Anne's 33.14 345
29 Olivia Skinner 00 St Anne's 33.38 338
30 Amy Thompson 99 St Anne's 33.46 335
50 Rachel Hawkes 01 St Anne's 35.10 291
51 Paris Bligh 99 St Anne's 35.14 290

Event 211C: Girls Intermediate 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
10 Grace Haines 97 St Anne's 32.10 380

Back to Top