HSSA Championships 2011

Results for Sherfield

Event 101B: Boys Junior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 James Symons 99 Sherfield 2:51.54 264 37.96 1:22.03 2:10.75

Event 101C: Boys Intermediate 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Joe McCarthy 98 Sherfield 2:38.96 332 33.85 1:13.24 2:00.74

Event 103C: Boys Intermediate 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
25 Joe McCarthy 98 Sherfield 1:07.33 297 32.28

Event 104B: Girls Junior 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
17 Louise Evans 01 Sherfield 1:37.16 182 42.31

Event 106C: Girls Intermediate 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Rebecca Johnston 97 Sherfield 3:02.59 400 39.69 1:25.66 2:14.01

Event 108B: Girls Junior 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
36 Louise Evans 01 Sherfield 1:28.16 246 42.70
38 Katie Johnston 00 Sherfield 1:28.66 242 42.75

Event 108C: Girls Intermediate 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Rebecca Johnston 97 Sherfield 1:18.79 344 37.77
18 Sophie Evans 98 Sherfield 1:25.43 270 40.93

Event 109B: Boys Junior 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
6 James Symons 99 Sherfield 6:03.65 272 40.15 1:30.18 2:15.86 3:01.31 3:50.64 4:42.17 5:23.98

Event 110B: Girls Junior 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
33 Katie Johnston 00 Sherfield 2:47.19 294
37 Louise Evans 01 Sherfield 2:50.11 279 39.73 1:24.63 2:10.23

Event 111B: Boys Junior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
23 James Symons 99 Sherfield 32.34 247

Event 111C: Boys Intermediate 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
26 Joe McCarthy 98 Sherfield 29.72 319

Back to Top

Event 201C: Girls Intermediate 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Rebecca Johnston 97 Sherfield 2:46.08 422 37.46 1:19.52 2:06.41

Event 203C: Girls Intermediate 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Sophie Evans 98 Sherfield 1:11.27 367 33.99

Event 204B: Boys Junior 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
13 James Symons 99 Sherfield 1:27.41 171 39.37

Event 204C: Boys Intermediate 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Joe McCarthy 98 Sherfield 1:13.88 283 34.62

Event 205B: Girls Junior 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
23 Katie Johnston 00 Sherfield 3:10.43 251 45.46 1:33.91 2:23.33

Event 206B: Boys Junior 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 James Symons 99 Sherfield 3:10.57 254 43.84 1:33.30 2:22.68

Event 207B: Girls Junior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
30 Katie Johnston 00 Sherfield 1:41.05 239 49.08

Event 207C: Girls Intermediate 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Rebecca Johnston 97 Sherfield 1:22.50 439 38.10

Event 208C: Boys Intermediate 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Joe McCarthy 98 Sherfield 1:14.16 287 36.48

Event 210B: Boys Junior 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 James Symons 99 Sherfield 2:30.26 289 34.76 1:13.45 1:52.39

Event 211B: Girls Junior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
46 Katie Johnston 00 Sherfield 34.68 301
48 Louise Evans 01 Sherfield 34.86 297

Event 211C: Girls Intermediate 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
11 Rebecca Johnston 97 Sherfield 32.12 379
13 Sophie Evans 98 Sherfield 32.98 350

Back to Top