HSSA Championships 2011

Results for King Edward VI

Event 103B: Boys Junior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
22 George Vincent 00 King Edward VI 1:13.78 226 35.07

Event 103C: Boys Intermediate 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
19 James Kingshott 97 King Edward VI 1:03.39 356 29.08

Event 105B: Boys Junior 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 George Vincent 00 King Edward VI 2:52.77 232 39.72 1:23.81 2:09.05

Event 107B: Boys Junior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Sam Allsop 1 King Edward VI 1:32.39 218 44.05

Event 107C: Boys Intermediate 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 James Kingshott 97 King Edward VI 1:18.23 359 36.73

Event 108B: Girls Junior 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
25 Georgia Bell 99 King Edward VI 1:25.33 271 41.77

Event 108C: Girls Intermediate 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
16 Briallen Taylor 98 King Edward VI 1:22.07 305 39.23

Event 110B: Girls Junior 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
20 Georgia Bell 99 King Edward VI 2:35.27 367 36.34 1:16.39 1:57.34
36 Laura Kingshott 99 King Edward VI 2:49.47 282 38.85 1:22.73 2:07.07

Event 110C: Girls Intermediate 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Briallen Taylor 98 King Edward VI 2:44.16 311 37.23 1:19.09 2:02.28

Event 111B: Boys Junior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
28 George Vincent 00 King Edward VI 33.26 227

Event 111C: Boys Intermediate 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
12 James Kingshott 97 King Edward VI 27.63 397

Back to Top

Event 201B: Girls Junior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
24 Laura Kingshott 99 King Edward VI 3:16.00 257 46.16 1:34.76 2:31.29

Event 202C: Boys Intermediate 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
4 Adam Crompton 97 King Edward VI 4:21.76 537 29.13 1:01.53 1:34.69 2:08.23 2:42.13 3:15.76 3:49.53

Event 203B: Girls Junior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
23 Georgia Bell 99 King Edward VI 1:11.94 356 34.83

Event 203C: Girls Intermediate 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Briallen Taylor 98 King Edward VI 1:13.25 338 35.52

Event 204C: Boys Intermediate 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 James Kingshott 97 King Edward VI 1:11.62 310 32.81

Event 205B: Girls Junior 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Freya Wilks 99 King Edward VI 2:40.41 421 37.90 1:19.33 2:01.16

Event 205C: Girls Intermediate 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
Briallen Taylor 98 King Edward VI DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 206B: Boys Junior 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Sam Allsop 1 King Edward VI 3:18.03 226 46.32 1:37.72 2:28.84

Event 206C: Boys Intermediate 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 James Kingshott 97 King Edward VI 2:52.59 342 39.17 1:23.27 2:08.22

Event 210C: Boys Intermediate 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 James Kingshott 97 King Edward VI 2:17.65 376 30.75 1:05.45 1:42.30

Event 211B: Girls Junior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
22 Georgia Bell 99 King Edward VI 32.52 365
63 Laura Kingshott 99 King Edward VI 37.00 248

Event 211C: Girls Intermediate 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
16 Briallen Taylor 98 King Edward VI 33.47 335

Event 212C: Boys Intermediate 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Adam Crompton 97 King Edward VI 2:30.81 379 31.03 1:08.50 1:49.11

Back to Top