HSSA Championships 2011

Results for Horndean Technology College

Event 103B: Boys Junior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Rory Huggins 99 Horndean Technology College 59.63 428 28.97
7 Joseph Hendry 99 Horndean Technology College 1:05.06 330 31.55

Event 103C: Boys Intermediate 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Oliver Jermy 97 Horndean Technology College 54.23 569 26.27
20 Daniel Prosser 98 Horndean Technology College 1:03.54 354 30.74

Event 104C: Girls Intermediate 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Alice Montgomery 97 Horndean Technology College 1:20.92 315 37.09

Event 105B: Boys Junior 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Rory Huggins 99 Horndean Technology College 2:29.34 359 35.55 1:14.16 1:52.76

Event 105C: Boys Intermediate 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Oliver Jermy 97 Horndean Technology College 2:07.50 576 30.68 1:02.55 1:35.58

Event 106B: Girls Junior 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
Beth Elms 00 Horndean Technology College DQ:Did not touch with both hands at turn 7

Event 107C: Boys Intermediate 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Daniel Prosser 98 Horndean Technology College 1:21.91 313 38.40

Event 108C: Girls Intermediate 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Alice Montgomery 97 Horndean Technology College 1:16.58 375 37.69

Event 109B: Boys Junior 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
4 Joseph Hendry 99 Horndean Technology College 5:43.20 323 36.91 1:20.09 2:03.56 2:45.31 3:36.98 4:27.77 5:06.54

Event 109C: Boys Intermediate 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Oliver Jermy 97 Horndean Technology College 4:37.08 614 30.22 1:04.28 1:39.71 2:14.03 2:54.93 3:35.62 4:06.63
5 Daniel Prosser 98 Horndean Technology College 5:21.11 394 34.21 1:13.56 1:54.70 2:34.22 3:21.49 4:09.50 4:45.63

Event 110B: Girls Junior 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
17 Beth Elms 00 Horndean Technology College 2:34.41 373 37.16 1:17.80 1:56.81

Event 110C: Girls Intermediate 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Alice Montgomery 97 Horndean Technology College 2:21.30 487 32.79 1:09.22 1:46.13

Event 111B: Boys Junior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Rory Huggins 99 Horndean Technology College 27.75 391
11 Joseph Hendry 99 Horndean Technology College 29.92 312

Event 111C: Boys Intermediate 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
24 Daniel Prosser 98 Horndean Technology College 29.57 324

Back to Top

Event 202B: Boys Junior 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Rory Huggins 99 Horndean Technology College 4:38.28 447 31.24 1:05.76 1:41.76 2:18.11 2:54.43 3:30.63 4:05.89

Event 202C: Boys Intermediate 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Oliver Jermy 97 Horndean Technology College 4:04.37 660 28.27 59.40 1:31.20 2:03.47 2:34.35 3:05.73 3:35.01

Event 204B: Boys Junior 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Joseph Hendry 99 Horndean Technology College 1:20.62 217 36.49

Event 206C: Boys Intermediate 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Daniel Prosser 98 Horndean Technology College 2:56.83 318 40.08 1:25.84 2:12.26

Event 207B: Girls Junior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
13 Beth Elms 00 Horndean Technology College 1:34.85 289 45.45

Event 207C: Girls Intermediate 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Alice Montgomery 97 Horndean Technology College 1:30.48 333 42.99

Event 208B: Boys Junior 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Joseph Hendry 99 Horndean Technology College 1:18.70 240 38.80

Event 208C: Boys Intermediate 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Oliver Jermy 97 Horndean Technology College 1:00.23 536 29.56
9 Daniel Prosser 98 Horndean Technology College 1:12.95 302 35.89

Event 210B: Boys Junior 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Rory Huggins 99 Horndean Technology College 2:10.96 437 29.85 1:02.84 1:37.16
6 Joseph Hendry 99 Horndean Technology College 2:20.64 353 32.80 1:09.01 1:45.31

Event 211B: Girls Junior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
28 Beth Elms 00 Horndean Technology College 33.26 342

Event 211C: Girls Intermediate 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
8 Alice Montgomery 97 Horndean Technology College 31.71 394

Back to Top