HSSA Championships 2011

Results for Churchers College

Event 101B: Boys Junior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Jerome Greig 98 Churchers College 2:48.46 279 35.87 1:19.77 2:08.39
9 Senan Bird 99 Churchers College 3:01.20 224 39.35 1:25.51 2:22.59

Event 101C: Boys Intermediate 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Joseph Mullender 98 Churchers College 2:33.11 372 33.53 1:13.22 1:57.18

Event 102B: Girls Junior 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
8 Lizzie Rose 99 Churchers College 5:16.04 411 34.89 1:14.04 1:54.54 2:34.95 3:15.12 3:56.24 4:36.73

Event 103B: Boys Junior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Jerome Greig 98 Churchers College 1:05.13 329 30.94
14 Ted Yeates 00 Churchers College 1:09.89 266 33.66
23 Julian Greig 00 Churchers College 1:13.88 225 35.08
30 Thomas Young 00 Churchers College 1:19.08 184 35.60

Event 103C: Boys Intermediate 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Dominic Williams 96 Churchers College 59.52 430 28.84
18 Joseph Mullender 98 Churchers College 1:01.91 382 29.57
28 James Hargreaves 97 Churchers College 1:10.38 260 33.71
31 Alex Mitchell 96 Churchers College 1:17.45 195 34.81

Event 103D: Boys Senior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Adam Massey 94 Churchers College 55.71 525 26.20
9 Jonathan Wade 94 Churchers College 58.02 465 27.27

Event 104B: Girls Junior 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Imogen Smith 98 Churchers College 1:08.94 509 32.13

Event 106B: Girls Junior 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Lizzie Rose 99 Churchers College 3:05.50 382 42.43 1:29.66 2:17.31

Event 106C: Girls Intermediate 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Beth Lewis 97 Churchers College 3:11.32 348 43.63 1:32.33 2:22.44

Event 107B: Boys Junior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Louis Denison-Foster 99 Churchers College 1:23.03 300 39.16
4 Jerome Greig 98 Churchers College 1:26.65 264 40.40
7 Ben Crompton 98 Churchers College 1:36.49 191 45.34
10 Samuel Mullender 00 Churchers College 1:39.25 176 47.65
13 Ted Yeates 00 Churchers College 1:42.66 159 49.48

Event 107C: Boys Intermediate 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Joseph Mullender 98 Churchers College 1:15.32 402 36.06
17 Tom McDermott 98 Churchers College 1:38.99 177 47.06

Event 108C: Girls Intermediate 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Beth Lewis 97 Churchers College 1:17.53 362 38.00

Event 109B: Boys Junior 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
5 Jerome Greig 98 Churchers College 5:51.26 301 38.26 1:24.67 2:10.08 2:54.76 3:44.07 4:34.36 5:12.60

Event 110B: Girls Junior 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Imogen Smith 98 Churchers College 2:15.24 555 31.78 1:06.50 1:41.29

Event 111B: Boys Junior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
13 Jerome Greig 98 Churchers College 30.57 293
14 Louis Denison-Foster 99 Churchers College 30.78 287
25 Senan Bird 99 Churchers College 33.08 231
32 Julian Greig 00 Churchers College 34.01 213
34 Thomas Young 00 Churchers College 34.78 199
38 Samuel Mullender 00 Churchers College 35.55 186

Event 111C: Boys Intermediate 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
13 Dominic Williams 96 Churchers College 27.64 396
19 Joseph Mullender 98 Churchers College 28.29 369
27 James Hargreaves 97 Churchers College 30.30 301
32 Tom McDermott 98 Churchers College 35.70 184

Event 111D: Boys Senior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
2 Adam Massey 94 Churchers College 24.94 539
10 Jonathan Wade 94 Churchers College 26.45 452

Back to Top

Event 201C: Girls Intermediate 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Beth Lewis 97 Churchers College 2:53.43 371 41.28 1:24.13 2:14.40

Event 203B: Girls Junior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
45 Emily Giffin 99 Churchers College 1:18.46 275 36.45
50 Charlotte Capelin 98 Churchers College 1:19.13 268 37.67

Event 204B: Boys Junior 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Senan Bird 99 Churchers College 1:25.54 182 40.17
17 Samuel Mullender 00 Churchers College 1:42.35 106 47.85

Event 204D: Boys Senior 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Jonathan Wade 94 Churchers College 1:03.07 454 29.31

Event 205B: Girls Junior 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
24 Charlotte Capelin 98 Churchers College 3:12.43 244 43.94 1:33.12 2:24.00
Lizzie Rose 99 Churchers College DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 205C: Girls Intermediate 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Beth Lewis 97 Churchers College 2:44.36 391 38.72 1:20.37 2:03.05

Event 206B: Boys Junior 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Louis Denison-Foster 99 Churchers College 3:00.40 299 42.59 1:28.28 2:14.54

Event 206C: Boys Intermediate 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
Joseph Mullender 98 Churchers College DQ:Touch not simultaneous at turn 6

Event 207B: Girls Junior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Lizzie Rose 99 Churchers College 1:29.98 338 42.48

Event 207C: Girls Intermediate 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Beth Lewis 97 Churchers College 1:30.64 331 43.24

Event 208B: Boys Junior 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Ted Yeates 00 Churchers College 1:21.92 213 40.38

Event 208C: Boys Intermediate 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
13 Joseph Mullender 98 Churchers College 1:15.63 271 36.10
18 Alex Mitchell 96 Churchers College 1:28.04 172 39.02

Event 208D: Boys Senior 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Jonathan Wade 94 Churchers College 1:05.82 411 31.25

Event 210B: Boys Junior 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Ted Yeates 00 Churchers College 2:30.88 286 35.06 1:13.43 1:52.95
22 Samuel Mullender 00 Churchers College 2:53.30 189 39.10 1:24.37 2:11.43

Event 210C: Boys Intermediate 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Dominic Williams 96 Churchers College 2:11.38 433 30.37 1:04.25 1:38.40

Event 211B: Girls Junior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
40 Lizzie Rose 99 Churchers College 34.11 317
52 Emily Giffin 99 Churchers College 35.18 289
62 Charlotte Capelin 98 Churchers College 36.65 255

Event 212B: Boys Junior 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Senan Bird 99 Churchers College 3:17.01 170 44.04 1:35.32 2:26.39

Back to Top