HSSA Championships

Results for Sandown High

Event 101C: Boys Intermediate 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Alex Evans 94 Sandown High 2:35.77 383 33.60 1:11.72 2:00.79

Event 102D: Girls Senior 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
2 Melissa Hewison 94 Sandown High 5:03.61 483 31.24 1:05.28 1:40.58 2:16.63 2:52.61 3:28.72 4:05.34

Event 103C: Boys Intermediate 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Alex Evans 94 Sandown High 1:00.82 434 30.62

Event 103D: Boys Senior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Francois Hmida 93 Sandown High 1:00.27 446 28.14

Event 106C: Girls Intermediate 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Sophie Alchin 95 Sandown High 3:03.66 432 42.10 1:29.58 2:17.70

Event 106D: Girls Senior 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Melissa Hewison 94 Sandown High 3:05.29 421 42.28 1:29.85 2:17.93

Event 107C: Boys Intermediate 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Alex Evans 94 Sandown High 1:26.28 297 41.00

Event 107D: Boys Senior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Francois Hmida 93 Sandown High 1:10.95 534 33.84

Event 108C: Girls Intermediate 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Sophie Alchin 95 Sandown High 1:14.15 454 36.96
15 Cody Mallett 96 Sandown High 1:18.10 388 38.19

Event 111C: Boys Intermediate 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
6 Alex Evans 94 Sandown High 27.29 447

Event 111D: Boys Senior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
15 Francois Hmida 93 Sandown High 27.50 436

Event 201D: Girls Senior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Melissa Hewison 94 Sandown High 2:49.86 422 41.73 1:25.96 2:13.46

Event 203C: Girls Intermediate 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
13 Cody Mallett 96 Sandown High 1:07.10 471 32.28
15 Sophie Alchin 95 Sandown High 1:07.37 465 33.25

Event 204D: Boys Senior 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Francois Hmida 93 Sandown High 1:07.93 394 32.11

Event 205C: Girls Intermediate 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Sophie Alchin 95 Sandown High 2:39.12 461 37.73 1:18.43 2:00.03

Event 206D: Boys Senior 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Francois Hmida 93 Sandown High 2:35.29 511 35.27 1:14.11 1:54.97

Event 207C: Girls Intermediate 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Cody Mallett 96 Sandown High 1:30.39 367 42.16

Event 207D: Girls Senior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Melissa Hewison 94 Sandown High 1:27.49 405 41.63

Event 211C: Girls Intermediate 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Cody Mallett 96 Sandown High 30.07 495
6 Sophie Alchin 95 Sandown High 30.08 494

Event 211D: Girls Senior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
10 Melissa Hewison 94 Sandown High 31.72 421