HSSA Championships

Results for King Edward VI

Event 101B: Boys Junior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 James Kingshott 97 King Edward VI 2:41.85 342 34.01 1:14.33 2:05.92
14 Kieran Allsop 97 King Edward VI 2:48.39 303 34.10 1:17.36 2:11.72

Event 101C: Boys Intermediate 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
18 Simom Miles 96 King Edward VI 2:39.97 354 32.77 1:09.44 1:54.85
23 Chris Foo 94 King Edward VI 2:50.38 293 34.07 1:11.53 1:59.18

Event 102B: Girls Junior 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
2 Emma Falconer 96 King Edward VI 4:54.37 530 34.29 1:11.36 1:50.07 2:28.63 3:07.65 3:46.71 4:25.51

Event 103B: Boys Junior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
13 Adam Crompton 97 King Edward VI 1:06.73 328 37.00

Event 103C: Boys Intermediate 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
19 Simom Miles 96 King Edward VI 1:03.70 378 29.53
23 Chris Foo 94 King Edward VI 1:04.41 365 29.31

Event 103D: Boys Senior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Oliver Jeffcott 94 King Edward VI 57.77 506 28.46

Event 105B: Boys Junior 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Adam Crompton 97 King Edward VI 2:49.07 272 39.47 1:23.12 2:06.94
13 George Plater 98 King Edward VI 2:58.96 229 40.74 2:14.34

Event 107B: Boys Junior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 James Kingshott 97 King Edward VI 1:22.72 337 39.36
5 Kieran Allsop 97 King Edward VI 1:27.44 285 40.75

Event 107C: Boys Intermediate 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Simom Miles 96 King Edward VI 1:22.50 340 39.69
14 Chris Foo 94 King Edward VI 1:27.93 281 40.86

Event 108D: Girls Senior 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Ellie Jones 94 King Edward VI 1:15.56 429 36.31

Event 109B: Boys Junior 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
4 James Kingshott 97 King Edward VI 5:34.62 380 36.67 1:19.31 2:03.48 2:46.48 3:33.55 4:21.50 4:58.63

Event 110B: Girls Junior 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Emma Falconer 96 King Edward VI 2:23.39 496 33.91 1:10.48 1:47.62

Event 110D: Girls Senior 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Ellie Jones 94 King Edward VI 2:36.21 383 36.15 1:16.53 1:56.84

Event 111B: Boys Junior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
15 James Kingshott 97 King Edward VI 30.88 308
22 Adam Crompton 97 King Edward VI 31.70 285
26 Kieran Allsop 97 King Edward VI 32.18 272
34 George Plater 98 King Edward VI 33.51 241

Event 111C: Boys Intermediate 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
12 Simom Miles 96 King Edward VI 28.37 398
20 Chris Foo 94 King Edward VI 29.00 372

Event 111D: Boys Senior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
5 Oliver Jeffcott 94 King Edward VI 26.40 493

Event 201C: Girls Intermediate 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Ellen Trayhurn 95 King Edward VI 2:42.64 480 36.26 1:17.44 2:06.88

Event 203B: Girls Junior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
Emma Falconer 96 King Edward VI DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 203C: Girls Intermediate 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Ellen Trayhurn 95 King Edward VI 1:05.44 508 31.36

Event 203D: Girls Senior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Ellie Jones 94 King Edward VI 1:11.01 397 34.67

Event 204B: Boys Junior 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Adam Crompton 97 King Edward VI 1:23.60 212 36.88

Event 204C: Boys Intermediate 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Chris Foo 94 King Edward VI 1:19.87 243 34.73

Event 205D: Girls Senior 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Ellie Jones 94 King Edward VI 2:46.56 402 38.95 1:22.06 2:05.34

Event 206B: Boys Junior 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 James Kingshott 97 King Edward VI 2:56.34 349 39.65 1:25.08 2:11.63
3 Kieran Allsop 97 King Edward VI 3:01.20 322 40.69 1:28.27 2:15.60
14 George Plater 98 King Edward VI 3:33.14 198 49.49 1:43.36 2:39.14

Event 206C: Boys Intermediate 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Simom Miles 96 King Edward VI 3:00.15 328 40.61 1:26.38 2:14.75

Event 208D: Boys Senior 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Oliver Jeffcott 94 King Edward VI 1:06.41 426 32.04

Event 210B: Boys Junior 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 James Kingshott 97 King Edward VI 2:21.20 379 32.03 1:07.62 1:45.22
17 Kieran Allsop 97 King Edward VI 2:33.51 295 35.66 1:15.53 1:56.01
20 George Plater 98 King Edward VI 2:40.00 260 37.83 1:18.53 2:00.29

Event 210D: Boys Senior 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Oliver Jeffcott 94 King Edward VI 2:10.52 480 30.27 1:04.10 1:38.66

Event 211C: Girls Intermediate 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
7 Ellen Trayhurn 95 King Edward VI 30.09 494

Event 211D: Girls Senior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
12 Ellie Jones 94 King Edward VI 32.05 408