HSSA Championships

Results for Brighton Hill

Event 101B: Boys Junior 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
17 Bradley Sutton 98 Brighton Hill 2:54.57 272 36.06 1:17.26 2:05.36

Event 104B: Girls Junior 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
2 Hannah Parker 96 Brighton Hill 1:11.03 498 39.25

Event 105B: Boys Junior 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Bradley Sutton 98 Brighton Hill 2:49.05 272 39.61 1:23.97 2:07.33

Event 106C: Girls Intermediate 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Sophie Penney 95 Brighton Hill 3:06.46 413 41.87 1:29.05 2:18.33

Event 107B: Boys Junior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
21 Bradley Sutton 98 Brighton Hill 1:38.38 200 46.67

Event 108B: Girls Junior 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Hannah Parker 96 Brighton Hill 1:11.15 513 34.30
10 Charley Egerton 98 Brighton Hill 1:16.28 417 37.42
Daisy Moore 97 Brighton Hill DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate turn) at turn 1

Event 110C: Girls Intermediate 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Sophie Penney 95 Brighton Hill 2:25.08 479 33.60 1:10.99 1:48.95

Event 111B: Boys Junior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
25 Bradley Sutton 98 Brighton Hill 32.15 273

Event 201C: Girls Intermediate 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Sophie Penney 95 Brighton Hill 2:44.78 462 37.86 1:19.11 2:07.59

Event 203B: Girls Junior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Daisy Moore 97 Brighton Hill 1:08.91 435 33.01
12 Charley Egerton 98 Brighton Hill 1:09.82 418 33.23

Event 203C: Girls Intermediate 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Sophie Penney 95 Brighton Hill 1:06.68 480 32.16

Event 205C: Girls Intermediate 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Sophie Penney 95 Brighton Hill 2:47.96 392 40.01 1:22.60 2:05.65

Event 207B: Girls Junior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Daisy Moore 97 Brighton Hill 1:29.08 383 42.20
16 Charley Egerton 98 Brighton Hill 1:36.51 301 47.02

Event 210B: Boys Junior 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
19 Bradley Sutton 98 Brighton Hill 2:37.08 275 36.99 1:19.01 1:59.85

Event 211B: Girls Junior 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
10 Charley Egerton 98 Brighton Hill 31.84 417

Event 211C: Girls Intermediate 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt
16 Sophie Penney 95 Brighton Hill 30.97 453