Swim England South East 14/Under Swimming Championships 2017

Results for Worthing

Event 401C: Male Age 13 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
8 Jamie Bond 04Worthing 18:56.99 450 31.79 1:07.10 1:44.26 2:22.13 3:00.75 3:38.76 4:17.83 4:55.50 5:34.77 6:13.23 6:52.88 7:31.51 8:09.98 8:48.87 9:26.68 10:04.72 10:43.98 11:22.42 12:02.20 12:40.65 13:20.06 13:57.59 14:36.12 15:14.12 15:53.07 16:30.55 17:08.70 17:46.07 18:22.03

Event 402C: Female Age 13 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Caitlin Silk 04Worthing 2:37.12 517 34.19 1:12.63 2:01.15
27 Freya Knight 04Worthing 2:44.06 454 34.83 1:17.74 2:07.35
28 Rosie Windslow 04Worthing 2:44.26 453 34.70 1:18.72 2:04.47

Back to Top

Event 411B: Male Age 11-12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Leon Taylor 06Worthing 3:13.32 284 45.02 1:34.59 2:24.61

Event 412C: Female Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
17 Lyra Walton 04Worthing 2:47.94 382 37.44 1:21.48 2:06.76

Event 414C: Female Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Caitlin Silk 04Worthing 1:12.02 526 34.91

Event 416C: Female Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
13 Freya Knight 04Worthing 30.13 489

Back to Top

Event 422: Female Age 13 200m Individual Medley FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Caitlin Silk 04Worthing 2:34.62 543 35.15 1:13.48 2:00.45

Event 434: Female Age 13 100m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Caitlin Silk 04Worthing 1:12.32 519 35.53

Back to Top

Event 501C: Female Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Caitlin Silk 04Worthing 2:33.24 531 36.28 1:15.55 1:54.94

Event 502C: Male Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
26 Jamie Bond 04Worthing 2:18.17 402 31.56 1:06.73 1:42.93

Event 503C: Female Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
28 Lyra Walton 04Worthing 1:15.33 403 35.90

Event 504B: Male Age 11-12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
16 Leon Taylor 06Worthing 1:30.61 261 44.31

Event 505C: Female Age 13 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
6 Rosie Windslow 04Worthing 37.40 490

Back to Top

Event 512: Female Age 13 200m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Caitlin Silk 04Worthing 2:33.83 525 36.28 1:15.55 1:54.94

Event 524: Female Age 13 50m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
6 Rosie Windslow 04Worthing 37.67 479

Back to Top

Back to Top

Event 602C: Male Age 13 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
29 Jamie Bond 04Worthing 2:41.38 353 34.84 1:17.41 2:05.90

Back to Top

Event 611C: Female Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Rosie Windslow 04Worthing 3:01.65 449 1:27.30

Event 613C: Female Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Caitlin Silk 04Worthing 1:04.32 531
33 Rosie Windslow 04Worthing 1:07.98 449 32.45
Freya Knight 04Worthing DQ.Started before starting signal

Event 615C: Female Age 13 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
5 Caitlin Silk 04Worthing 33.22 540

Back to Top

Event 637: Female Age 13 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
4 Caitlin Silk 04Worthing 33.30 537

Back to Top

Event 702C: Female Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Caitlin Silk 04Worthing 2:18.70 540 32.63 1:08.45 1:44.62
22 Freya Knight 04Worthing 2:22.81 495 31.85 1:08.72 1:46.34

Event 704C: Female Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Rosie Windslow 04Worthing 1:21.65 490 38.48

Event 705B: Male Age 11-12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
25 Leon Taylor 06Worthing 41.58 257

Event 706C: Female Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
32 Freya Knight 04Worthing 33.63 383
36 Rosie Windslow 04Worthing 34.95 342

Event 707: Female Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Caitlin Silk 04Worthing 2:16.41 568

Back to Top

Event 721: Female Age 13 100m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Rosie Windslow 04Worthing 1:22.22 479 38.82

Back to Top

Event 731C: Male Age 13 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
13 Jamie Bond 04Worthing 4:48.67 443 47.71 1:07.61 1:47.71 2:21.57 2:59.83 3:36.25 4:13.39

Back to Top