Swim England South East 14/Under Swimming Championships 2017

Results for Mid Sussex Marlins

Event 401D: Male Age 14 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
10 Thomas Midmer 03Mid Sussex Marlins 18:47.96 460 31.73 1:08.34 1:46.11 2:24.07 3:02.08 3:40.44 4:18.45 4:56.40 5:34.73 6:13.14 6:51.25 7:29.17 8:07.09 8:45.08 9:23.69 10:01.35 10:38.76 11:16.37 11:54.30 12:32.21 13:10.27 13:48.07 14:26.54 15:04.34 15:42.16 16:20.37 16:58.31 17:35.93 18:12.52

Event 402B: Female Age 11-12 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Bethany Abrams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 2:42.47 468 35.17 1:16.52 2:05.14

Event 402D: Female Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Charlotte Johnson 03Mid Sussex Marlins 2:32.99 560 32.80 1:13.07 1:58.13

Back to Top

Event 411C: Male Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
15 Michael Edwards 04Mid Sussex Marlins 2:57.62 366 40.51 1:26.18 2:13.02

Event 412D: Female Age 14 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
Charlotte Johnson 03Mid Sussex Marlins DQ.Body not on breast when leaving wall at turn 2

Event 413B: Male Age 11-12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
13 Teilo Williams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 1:06.76 347 31.90

Event 413C: Male Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Samuel Wiles 04Mid Sussex Marlins 58.61 513 28.27
15 Oliver Richardson 04Mid Sussex Marlins 1:02.17 430 29.66

Event 413D: Male Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
20 Thomas Midmer 03Mid Sussex Marlins 1:00.21 473 28.97

Event 415B: Male Age 11-12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
12 Teilo Williams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 35.50 311

Event 416B: Female Age 11-12 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
4 Bethany Abrams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 30.12 489

Event 416C: Female Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
25 Millie Forcier 04Mid Sussex Marlins 30.67 463

Back to Top

Event 421: Female Age 11-12 200m Individual Medley FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Bethany Abrams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 2:42.73 466 34.91 1:17.63 2:04.92

Event 431: Male Age 13 100m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Samuel Wiles 04Mid Sussex Marlins 59.20 498 28.75

Event 439: Female Age 11-12 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
5 Bethany Abrams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 30.05 492

Back to Top

Event 502C: Male Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Samuel Wiles 04Mid Sussex Marlins 2:13.86 442 29.92 1:03.66 1:38.24

Event 503B: Female Age 11-12 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
25 Bethany Abrams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 1:21.14 322

Event 503C: Female Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
26 Millie Forcier 04Mid Sussex Marlins 1:14.55 416 34.70

Event 503D: Female Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
14 Charlotte Johnson 03Mid Sussex Marlins 1:09.90 504 32.47

Event 504C: Male Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Oliver Richardson 04Mid Sussex Marlins 1:20.42 374 37.56

Event 505B: Female Age 11-12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
15 Bethany Abrams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 39.76 408

Event 505C: Female Age 13 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
23 Amelia Stone 04Mid Sussex Marlins 39.36 420

Event 505D: Female Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
28 Imogen Goodhew 03Mid Sussex Marlins 38.63 444

Event 506B: Male Age 11-12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
18 Teilo Williams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 34.07 285

Event 506C: Male Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
7 Samuel Wiles 04Mid Sussex Marlins 30.70 390
39 Eren Guryel 04Mid Sussex Marlins 34.96 264

Back to Top

Event 527: Male Age 13 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
4 Samuel Wiles 04Mid Sussex Marlins 29.46 441

Back to Top

Event 531B: Female Age 11-12 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Bethany Abrams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 4:55.94 523 33.57 1:10.39 1:48.39 2:25.81 3:04.26 3:42.01 4:19.86

Event 531D: Female Age 14 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
2 Charlotte Johnson 03Mid Sussex Marlins 4:34.50 655 31.69 1:05.41 1:40.59 2:15.55 2:50.84 3:25.62 4:00.65

Back to Top

Event 601D: Female Age 14 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
2 Charlotte Johnson 03Mid Sussex Marlins 9:22.93 649 32.10 1:06.50 1:40.84 2:15.85 2:51.05 3:26.66 4:02.13 4:37.69 5:13.72 5:49.35 6:25.20 7:01.30 7:37.04 8:12.94 8:48.68

Back to Top

Event 611B: Female Age 11-12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Bethany Abrams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 3:03.95 432 41.38 1:28.22 2:15.70

Event 612C: Male Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
17 Arthur Logan 04Mid Sussex Marlins 2:45.14 308 34.77 1:16.79 2:01.46

Event 613B: Female Age 11-12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Bethany Abrams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 1:05.88 494 31.09

Event 613D: Female Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
14 Charlotte Johnson 03Mid Sussex Marlins 1:03.23 558 30.62

Event 614B: Male Age 11-12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Teilo Williams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 1:16.65 311 36.10

Event 615C: Female Age 13 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
14 Millie Forcier 04Mid Sussex Marlins 34.30 491

Event 616B: Male Age 11-12 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
4 Teilo Williams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 29.50 356

Event 616C: Male Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
3 Samuel Wiles 04Mid Sussex Marlins 27.41 444

Event 616D: Male Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
13 Thomas Midmer 03Mid Sussex Marlins 27.52 439

Back to Top

Event 624: Female Age 11-12 200m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Bethany Abrams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 3:01.07 453 41.03 1:27.61 2:14.22

Event 630: Female Age 11-12 100m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
5 Bethany Abrams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 1:05.84 495 31.65

Event 639: Male Age 11-12 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
3 Teilo Williams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 28.96 376

Event 640: Male Age 13 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
4 Samuel Wiles 04Mid Sussex Marlins 27.34 447

Back to Top

Event 701C: Male Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
21 Arthur Logan 04Mid Sussex Marlins 2:36.79 364 36.57 1:16.79 1:57.80

Event 702B: Female Age 11-12 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Bethany Abrams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 2:22.37 500 31.61 1:07.13 1:45.15

Event 702D: Female Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Charlotte Johnson 03Mid Sussex Marlins 2:12.77 616 31.38 1:04.97 1:39.51

Event 703B: Male Age 11-12 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
17 Teilo Williams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 1:17.60 265 33.84

Event 703C: Male Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Samuel Wiles 04Mid Sussex Marlins 1:07.61 400 29.85
30 Arthur Logan 04Mid Sussex Marlins 1:15.74 285 35.18

Event 704D: Female Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
22 Imogen Goodhew 03Mid Sussex Marlins 1:23.70 454 39.32

Event 705C: Male Age 13 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
25 Michael Edwards 04Mid Sussex Marlins 38.59 321

Event 705D: Male Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
27 Thomas Midmer 03Mid Sussex Marlins 36.40 382

Event 706C: Female Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
20 Millie Forcier 04Mid Sussex Marlins 33.04 404

Back to Top

Event 714: Female Age 11-12 200m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Bethany Abrams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 2:19.63 530 32.05 1:07.63 1:43.79

Event 716: Female Age 14 200m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Charlotte Johnson 03Mid Sussex Marlins 2:11.16 639 30.99 1:04.18 1:37.87

Event 718: Male Age 13 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Samuel Wiles 04Mid Sussex Marlins 1:07.81 397 30.82

Back to Top

Event 731C: Male Age 13 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
8 Samuel Wiles 04Mid Sussex Marlins 4:40.75 482 32.05 1:07.98 1:44.70 2:21.72 2:57.71 3:33.56 4:07.81
23 Arthur Logan 04Mid Sussex Marlins 4:54.39 418 32.24 1:09.53 1:46.95 2:24.87 3:02.44 3:40.72 4:18.97

Event 732B: Female Age 11-12 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
5 Bethany Abrams 05Mid Sussex Marlins 5:42.38 482 37.00 1:20.39 2:04.53 2:48.51 3:37.80 4:27.81 5:05.96

Event 732D: Female Age 14 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
2 Charlotte Johnson 03Mid Sussex Marlins 5:14.82 620 33.21 1:09.81 1:52.44 2:32.83 3:18.80 4:04.78 4:41.34

Back to Top