Swim England South East 14/Under Swimming Championships 2017

Results for Maxwell

Event 401C: Male Age 13 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
5 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 18:15.82 502 31.77 1:07.89 1:44.19 2:21.24 2:56.95 3:34.11 4:09.48 4:47.09 5:23.68 6:00.07 6:36.46 7:13.86 7:49.85 8:27.18 9:03.92 9:40.96 10:17.65 10:55.78 11:32.51 12:10.68 12:46.99 13:25.10 14:02.23 14:39.20 15:16.27 15:53.60 16:30.30 17:07.71 17:42.28

Event 401D: Male Age 14 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
14 Luke Burton 03Maxwell 19:11.82 432 31.84 1:07.75 1:44.28 2:22.17 2:59.17 3:37.07 4:14.95 4:54.26 5:32.64 6:11.53 6:50.24 7:30.70 8:07.77 8:47.80 9:25.57 10:04.91 10:43.83 11:23.04 12:01.57 12:41.32 13:19.56 13:59.45 14:37.68 15:18.11 15:57.00 16:35.88 17:14.77 17:54.49 18:32.42

Event 402B: Female Age 11-12 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Gracie Hudson 05Maxwell 2:42.28 469 36.32 1:19.27 2:06.15
10 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 2:44.58 450 35.34 1:17.60 2:09.35
15 Alice Weston 06Maxwell 2:47.43 427 34.71 1:17.30 2:09.96

Event 402D: Female Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
25 Millie Tomlin-Davies 03Maxwell 2:37.00 518 33.75 1:14.14 1:59.16
35 Lottie Pond 03Maxwell 2:40.93 481 32.23 1:14.57 2:01.09

Back to Top

Event 411B: Male Age 11-12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Carmelo Almadin 05Maxwell 3:08.69 305 43.38 1:32.80 2:23.06

Event 411C: Male Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 2:53.31 394 38.38 1:22.67 2:08.46

Event 412B: Female Age 11-12 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Gracie Hudson 05Maxwell 2:55.64 334 39.24 1:25.32 2:15.02
8 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 2:57.34 324 36.50 1:21.89 2:11.27
23 Alice Weston 06Maxwell 3:04.88 286 38.05 1:24.73 2:17.25

Event 413B: Male Age 11-12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
31 Carmelo Almadin 05Maxwell 1:09.60 306 33.55

Event 413C: Male Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
28 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 1:03.48 404 30.97

Event 414B: Female Age 11-12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 1:16.01 447 36.03
33 Alice Weston 06Maxwell 1:22.40 351 39.52

Event 414C: Female Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
20 Aisling Merrison 04Maxwell 1:14.47 475 35.56

Event 414D: Female Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
11 Millie Tomlin-Davies 03Maxwell 1:11.28 542 34.56

Event 415B: Male Age 11-12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
33 Carmelo Almadin 05Maxwell 38.17 250

Event 415C: Male Age 13 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
32 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 35.16 320
35 Sean Richards 04Maxwell 35.35 315

Event 416B: Female Age 11-12 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
26 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 31.90 412
31 Alice Weston 06Maxwell 32.55 387

Event 416D: Female Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
14 Elena Cogan 03Maxwell 29.42 525

Back to Top

Event 421: Female Age 11-12 200m Individual Medley FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Gracie Hudson 05Maxwell 2:39.63 493 36.01 1:19.15 2:03.78

Event 424: Male Age 11-12 200m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Carmelo Almadin 05Maxwell 3:15.50 274 44.09 1:34.81 2:26.23

Event 427: Female Age 11-12 200m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
4 Gracie Hudson 05Maxwell 2:51.23 360 39.30 1:22.17 2:10.08
7 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 3:03.91 291 37.27 1:24.84 2:15.00

Back to Top

Event 501B: Female Age 11-12 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 2:37.70 487 36.36 1:16.32 1:57.57
Gracie Hudson 05Maxwell DQ.Started before starting signal

Event 501C: Female Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
30 Aisling Merrison 04Maxwell 2:43.28 439 37.65 1:19.13 2:02.02

Event 501D: Female Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Millie Tomlin-Davies 03Maxwell 2:32.90 534 35.84 1:15.46 1:54.26

Event 502C: Male Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 2:14.30 438 31.23 1:05.55 1:40.63

Event 503B: Female Age 11-12 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Alice Weston 06Maxwell 1:13.02 442 33.44
28 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 1:21.48 318 36.42

Event 503D: Female Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
35 Lottie Pond 03Maxwell 1:12.82 446 33.16

Event 504B: Male Age 11-12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
19 Carmelo Almadin 05Maxwell 1:31.13 257 43.72

Event 504C: Male Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
16 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 1:23.15 338 39.15

Event 505B: Female Age 11-12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
4 Gracie Hudson 05Maxwell 38.34 455
28 Emilia Beesley 05Maxwell 41.12 368
35 Isabelle Ford 05Maxwell 43.33 315

Event 505C: Female Age 13 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
25 Millie Jones 04Maxwell 39.47 417

Event 505D: Female Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
7 Millie Tomlin-Davies 03Maxwell 36.31 535
19 Elena Cogan 03Maxwell 37.99 467
21 Lottie Pond 03Maxwell 38.18 460

Event 506B: Male Age 11-12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
13 Carmelo Almadin 05Maxwell 33.89 290

Event 506C: Male Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
5 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 30.40 402

Event 506D: Male Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
29 Luke Burton 03Maxwell 31.23 370

Back to Top

Event 511: Female Age 11-12 200m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
7 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 2:39.61 470 36.16 1:16.90 1:58.68

Event 515: Male Age 13 200m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 2:14.67 434 31.45 1:05.14 1:40.00

Event 517: Female Age 11-12 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Alice Weston 06Maxwell 1:11.19 477 33.03

Event 523: Female Age 11-12 50m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
3 Gracie Hudson 05Maxwell 37.99 467

Event 525: Female Age 14 50m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
6 Millie Tomlin-Davies 03Maxwell 36.01 549

Event 527: Male Age 13 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
7 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 30.36 403

Back to Top

Event 531B: Female Age 11-12 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
10 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 5:11.39 449 35.10 1:14.02 1:54.00 2:34.53 3:14.29 3:54.35 4:33.71
16 Gracie Hudson 05Maxwell 5:15.75 430 36.65 1:16.58 1:57.04 2:37.56 3:17.93 3:58.49 4:38.96

Event 531C: Female Age 13 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
12 Charlotte Downing 04Maxwell 4:59.51 504 34.22 1:11.80 1:50.17 2:28.65 3:06.70 3:44.92 4:22.72
13 Imogen Walton 04Maxwell 5:01.23 496 32.71 1:08.93 1:46.87 2:24.82 3:03.39 3:43.05 4:22.84

Event 532C: Male Age 13 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
8 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 5:18.75 448 32.47 1:09.76 1:53.09 2:34.70 3:21.14 4:08.00 4:44.44
19 Sean Richards 04Maxwell 5:37.56 377 32.71 1:12.37 1:54.32 2:37.67 3:28.38 4:19.89 4:58.56

Back to Top

Event 601B: Female Age 11-12 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
10 Gracie Hudson 05Maxwell 10:57.84 407 36.16 1:15.88 1:57.12 2:38.03 3:19.30 4:00.29 4:41.50 5:23.42 6:05.16 6:47.86 7:29.31 8:12.27 8:54.41 9:36.97 10:18.72

Event 601C: Female Age 13 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
10 Imogen Walton 04Maxwell 10:11.32 507 34.32 1:12.72 1:51.91 2:30.87 3:10.16 3:49.45 4:28.98 5:07.75 5:47.22 6:24.76 7:03.24 7:41.65 8:19.34 8:57.01 9:35.00
11 Charlotte Downing 04Maxwell 10:15.11 497 34.51 1:12.34 1:51.18 2:30.50 3:09.92 3:48.77 4:27.41 5:06.35 5:45.25 6:24.19 7:03.08 7:41.82 8:20.56 8:59.28 9:37.77

Event 602B: Male Age 11-12 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
33 John Manser 05Maxwell 2:57.26 266 36.83 1:22.93 2:17.27

Event 602C: Male Age 13 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
9 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 2:31.09 430 31.89 1:11.97 1:57.28

Event 602D: Male Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
30 Luke Burton 03Maxwell 2:34.72 400 31.76 1:12.02 1:59.38

Back to Top

Event 611B: Female Age 11-12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Gracie Hudson 05Maxwell 2:53.99 511 1:24.33

Event 611C: Female Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Millie Jones 04Maxwell 3:00.14 461 40.88 1:26.73 2:13.03

Event 611D: Female Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
13 Millie Tomlin-Davies 03Maxwell 2:53.59 515 37.43 1:21.23 2:06.94
14 Lottie Pond 03Maxwell 2:53.97 511 1:22.62

Event 612B: Male Age 11-12 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 John Manser 05Maxwell 2:54.18 262 37.85 1:22.64 2:07.93

Event 612C: Male Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 2:26.46 441 32.31 1:09.44 1:48.22
8 Sean Richards 04Maxwell 2:35.67 368 32.64 1:11.01 1:52.93
22 Jamie Prince 04Maxwell 2:52.46 270 36.38 1:19.93 2:06.19

Event 612D: Male Age 14 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Luke Burton 03Maxwell 2:31.83 396 1:09.99

Event 613B: Female Age 11-12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
14 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 1:07.60 457
23 Alice Weston 06Maxwell 1:09.13 427 33.24
36 Gracie Hudson 05Maxwell 1:12.48 371 34.95

Event 613C: Female Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
31 Charlotte Downing 04Maxwell 1:07.66 456 32.39

Event 613D: Female Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
21 Elena Cogan 03Maxwell 1:04.14 535

Event 614C: Male Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
33 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 1:16.17 317
35 Sean Richards 04Maxwell 1:17.87 297 37.38

Event 615B: Female Age 11-12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
3 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 34.09 500
37 Alice Weston 06Maxwell 39.44 323

Event 615C: Female Age 13 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
16 Aisling Merrison 04Maxwell 34.37 488

Event 615D: Female Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
10 Millie Tomlin-Davies 03Maxwell 33.28 538

Event 616B: Male Age 11-12 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
19 Carmelo Almadin 05Maxwell 31.08 305

Event 616C: Male Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
32 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 30.33 328

Back to Top

Event 624: Female Age 11-12 200m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Gracie Hudson 05Maxwell 2:52.39 525 40.09 1:24.16 2:09.47

Event 627: Male Age 11-12 200m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 John Manser 05Maxwell 2:51.17 276 36.94 1:21.00 2:05.73

Event 628: Male Age 13 200m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
3 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 2:26.62 440 32.54 1:09.19 1:47.68
7 Sean Richards 04Maxwell 2:33.18 386 33.41 1:12.45 1:52.15

Event 636: Female Age 11-12 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
3 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 33.53 526

Back to Top

Event 701C: Male Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 2:33.88 385 36.62 1:15.38 1:55.52

Event 702B: Female Age 11-12 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 2:25.13 472 33.47 1:11.02 1:49.05
11 Alice Weston 06Maxwell 2:27.40 450 34.04 1:11.09 1:50.16
24 Gracie Hudson 05Maxwell 2:32.74 405 35.35 1:14.30 1:54.41

Event 702C: Female Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
30 Charlotte Downing 04Maxwell 2:25.72 466 32.88 1:09.44 1:47.46

Event 703B: Male Age 11-12 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
21 John Manser 05Maxwell 1:18.84 252 35.99

Event 703C: Male Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 1:07.69 399 31.39
20 Sean Richards 04Maxwell 1:11.67 336 33.13

Event 704B: Female Age 11-12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Gracie Hudson 05Maxwell 1:25.72 423 41.36
35 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 1:32.07 341 42.56

Event 704C: Female Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
20 Millie Jones 04Maxwell 1:25.85 421 40.07

Event 704D: Female Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Millie Tomlin-Davies 03Maxwell 1:20.03 520 36.87
20 Lottie Pond 03Maxwell 1:22.95 467 38.13
28 Elena Cogan 03Maxwell 1:24.80 437 39.94

Event 705B: Male Age 11-12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
3 Carmelo Almadin 05Maxwell 38.91 313

Event 705C: Male Age 13 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
17 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 37.77 342

Event 706B: Female Age 11-12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
11 Alice Weston 06Maxwell 33.60 384
15 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 33.88 375

Event 706D: Female Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
34 Lottie Pond 03Maxwell 32.02 444

Back to Top

Event 714: Female Age 11-12 200m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 2:25.97 464 33.52 1:10.84 1:48.90

Event 718: Male Age 13 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
Joshua Weston 04Maxwell DQ.Did not finish

Event 720: Female Age 11-12 100m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Gracie Hudson 05Maxwell 1:20.41 513 38.75

Event 722: Female Age 14 100m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Millie Tomlin-Davies 03Maxwell 1:17.82 565 37.31

Event 723: Male Age 11-12 50m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
2 Carmelo Almadin 05Maxwell 38.02 336

Back to Top

Event 731C: Male Age 13 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
15 Joshua Weston 04Maxwell 4:50.84 433 31.91 1:07.70 1:44.54 2:22.26 2:59.49 3:37.59 4:14.71

Event 732B: Female Age 11-12 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
4 Gracie Hudson 05Maxwell 5:40.32 491 1:20.60 2:50.07 4:23.48
13 Sophie Govan 05Maxwell 5:58.34 420 36.59 1:22.74 2:06.81 2:51.06 3:43.86 4:38.20 5:17.75

Event 732D: Female Age 14 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
12 Lottie Pond 03Maxwell 5:28.14 547 33.39 1:12.95 1:55.73 2:37.15 3:24.75 4:12.24 4:51.45

Back to Top