Swim England South East 14/Under Swimming Championships 2017

Results for Dorking

Event 401B: Male Age 11-12 1500m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m 800m 850m 900m 950m 1000m 1050m 1100m 1150m 1200m 1250m 1300m 1350m 1400m 1450m
3 Dominic Morgan 05Dorking 19:46.86 395 35.15 1:12.99 1:52.72 2:32.38 3:12.57 3:52.03 4:32.24 5:12.04 5:52.46 6:32.43 7:13.14 7:53.02 8:32.82 9:12.23 9:52.48 10:32.24 11:11.90 11:51.97 12:33.32 13:12.50 13:52.49 14:32.77 15:11.80 15:51.09 16:30.44 17:10.09 17:48.90 18:28.36 19:08.34

Back to Top

Event 411D: Male Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
26 Tomos Knowles 03Dorking 2:54.05 389 38.12 1:22.29 2:08.55

Event 413B: Male Age 11-12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
25 Dominic Morgan 05Dorking 1:09.15 312 33.21
35 Justin Christie 06Dorking 1:09.86 303 33.78

Event 413D: Male Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
21 Matthew Crawford 03Dorking 1:00.25 472

Event 414C: Female Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Tayla Christie 04Dorking 1:12.59 513 34.93

Event 415B: Male Age 11-12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
6 Dominic Morgan 05Dorking 35.20 319
6 Edward Moran 05Dorking 35.20 319
34 Justin Christie 06Dorking 38.28 248

Event 415D: Male Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
25 Matthew Crawford 03Dorking 32.78 394

Back to Top

Event 436: Male Age 11-12 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
5 Dominic Morgan 05Dorking 33.77 361
8 Edward Moran 05Dorking 36.25 292

Back to Top

Event 501C: Female Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Tayla Christie 04Dorking 2:37.09 493 35.41 1:15.26 1:56.10

Event 502B: Male Age 11-12 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
11 Dominic Morgan 05Dorking 2:23.97 356 33.57 1:10.88 1:48.06
19 Justin Christie 06Dorking 2:27.74 329 34.69 1:12.58 1:51.31

Event 502D: Male Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Matthew Crawford 03Dorking 2:10.08 482 29.64 1:02.82 1:36.50

Event 504B: Male Age 11-12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
13 Elis Knowles 05Dorking 1:29.80 268 42.19

Event 504D: Male Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
32 Tomos Knowles 03Dorking 1:21.82 355 38.28

Event 506B: Male Age 11-12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
10 Ali Nayebi 06Dorking 33.67 296
23 Justin Christie 06Dorking 34.47 276
33 Dominic Morgan 05Dorking 35.28 257

Event 506D: Male Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
4 Matthew Crawford 03Dorking 28.91 467

Back to Top

Event 528: Male Age 14 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
4 Matthew Crawford 03Dorking 28.45 490

Back to Top

Event 532B: Male Age 11-12 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
11 Dominic Morgan 05Dorking 5:56.21 321 38.23 1:23.54 2:06.00 2:05.29 3:42.48 4:38.01 5:18.02

Event 532D: Male Age 14 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
14 Matthew Crawford 03Dorking 5:15.75 461 31.17 1:07.49 1:49.84 2:29.77 3:17.56 4:04.56 4:40.42

Back to Top

Event 602B: Male Age 11-12 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Dominic Morgan 05Dorking 2:45.51 327 36.48 1:17.63 2:07.68

Event 602D: Male Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
27 Tomos Knowles 03Dorking 2:33.71 408 33.51 1:11.47 1:57.76

Back to Top

Event 612B: Male Age 11-12 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Justin Christie 06Dorking 2:52.41 271 36.69 1:20.69 2:08.70

Event 612D: Male Age 14 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Matthew Crawford 03Dorking 2:22.82 476 30.74 1:06.44 1:44.27

Event 613C: Female Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
22 Tayla Christie 04Dorking 1:05.70 498 31.79

Event 614B: Male Age 11-12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
3 Dominic Morgan 05Dorking 1:12.58 366 35.14
18 Edward Moran 05Dorking 1:17.76 298 37.17

Event 615C: Female Age 13 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
10 Tayla Christie 04Dorking 33.91 508

Event 616B: Male Age 11-12 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
18 Dominic Morgan 05Dorking 31.07 305
21 Justin Christie 06Dorking 31.16 302
23 Edward Moran 05Dorking 31.24 300

Back to Top

Event 629: Male Age 14 200m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
5 Matthew Crawford 03Dorking 2:21.44 490 30.66 1:07.87 1:44.91

Event 633: Male Age 11-12 100m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Dominic Morgan 05Dorking 1:09.64 415 34.37

Back to Top

Event 701B: Male Age 11-12 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
2 Dominic Morgan 05Dorking 2:35.37 374 36.28 1:16.19 1:56.21
10 Edward Moran 05Dorking 2:42.17 329 37.36 1:20.55 2:02.76

Event 702C: Female Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
18 Tayla Christie 04Dorking 2:21.66 507 32.40 1:08.44 1:45.43

Event 703B: Male Age 11-12 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
18 Justin Christie 06Dorking 1:17.90 262 36.59
26 Dominic Morgan 05Dorking 1:20.33 239 36.70

Event 703D: Male Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Matthew Crawford 03Dorking 1:03.82 476 29.45

Event 705B: Male Age 11-12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
23 Elis Knowles 05Dorking 41.53 257

Event 705D: Male Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
30 Tomos Knowles 03Dorking 37.41 352

Event 706B: Female Age 11-12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
25 Eva Marsh 05Dorking 34.63 351

Back to Top

Event 711: Male Age 11-12 200m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Dominic Morgan 05Dorking 2:28.77 426 35.38 1:13.12 1:51.38

Event 719: Male Age 14 100m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
4 Matthew Crawford 03Dorking 1:03.34 487 29.61

Back to Top

Event 731B: Male Age 11-12 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
16 Dominic Morgan 05Dorking 5:12.28 350 35.48 1:13.90 2:33.68 3:13.99 3:54.23 4:33.67

Back to Top