Swim England South East 14/Under Swimming Championships 2017

Results for Brighton

Back to Top

Event 411B: Male Age 11-12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 William Allan 05Brighton 3:12.74 286 43.63 1:33.18 2:23.02
19 Ben Devriendt 05Brighton 3:14.42 279 45.07 1:34.43 2:24.87

Event 413B: Male Age 11-12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
15 Jake Beagley 05Brighton 1:07.12 341 32.62

Event 413C: Male Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Matthew Hind 04Brighton 1:01.53 443 29.78

Event 415B: Male Age 11-12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
5 Jake Beagley 05Brighton 34.29 345

Event 415C: Male Age 13 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
13 Matthew Hind 04Brighton 33.21 379
23 Laurie Seymour 04Brighton 34.26 345

Back to Top

Event 436: Male Age 11-12 50m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
6 Jake Beagley 05Brighton 33.99 354

Back to Top

Event 502B: Male Age 11-12 200m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
14 Jake Beagley 05Brighton 2:25.72 343 33.83 1:11.13 1:49.64

Event 504B: Male Age 11-12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
22 Ben Devriendt 05Brighton 1:31.59 253 43.70

Event 505D: Female Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
17 Lyla Dando 03Brighton 37.93 469

Event 506B: Male Age 11-12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
26 Jake Beagley 05Brighton 34.56 273

Event 506C: Male Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
18 Matthew Hind 04Brighton 31.64 356

Back to Top

Back to Top

Back to Top

Event 602B: Male Age 11-12 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
32 Jake Beagley 05Brighton 2:55.82 273 37.74 1:21.55 2:15.73

Event 602C: Male Age 13 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
19 Matthew Hind 04Brighton 2:35.34 395 33.37 1:11.98 2:00.61

Back to Top

Event 611D: Female Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
20 Lyla Dando 03Brighton 2:59.91 462 40.59 1:26.03 2:13.44

Event 614B: Male Age 11-12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Jake Beagley 05Brighton 1:15.02 332 36.76

Event 614C: Male Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Matthew Hind 04Brighton 1:10.44 401 34.97
26 Laurie Seymour 04Brighton 1:13.91 347 35.63

Event 615D: Female Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
34 Lyla Dando 03Brighton 35.70 435

Event 616B: Male Age 11-12 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
24 Jake Beagley 05Brighton 31.37 296

Event 616C: Male Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
18 Matthew Hind 04Brighton 29.08 372

Back to Top

Event 633: Male Age 11-12 100m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
8 Jake Beagley 05Brighton 1:16.20 317 37.46

Back to Top

Event 701B: Male Age 11-12 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
8 Jake Beagley 05Brighton 2:41.19 335 38.11 1:18.91 2:00.49

Event 701C: Male Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
18 Matthew Hind 04Brighton 2:36.14 368 37.25 1:17.36 1:57.75
28 Laurie Seymour 04Brighton 2:40.45 339 36.87 2:40.45 1:59.85

Event 703C: Male Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
12 Matthew Hind 04Brighton 1:10.61 351 32.71

Event 704D: Female Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
19 Lyla Dando 03Brighton 1:22.91 468 39.14

Event 705B: Male Age 11-12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
30 Ben Devriendt 05Brighton 42.70 237

Back to Top

Event 711: Male Age 11-12 200m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
6 Jake Beagley 05Brighton 2:38.92 349 37.76 1:18.91 1:59.80

Back to Top

Back to Top