Swim England South East 14/Under Swimming Championships 2017

Results for Basingstoke Bluefins

Event 402D: Female Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
22 Amelia Trist 03Basingstoke Bluefins 2:36.80 520 33.39 1:15.76 2:00.44

Back to Top

Event 411B: Male Age 11-12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
Conor Cherrington 06Basingstoke Bluefins DQ.Body not on breast at turn 3

Event 412C: Female Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
27 Emily Rogerson 04Basingstoke Bluefins 2:56.42 329 35.78 1:20.16 2:09.76

Event 412D: Female Age 14 200m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Amelia Trist 03Basingstoke Bluefins 2:36.89 468 34.32 1:14.39 1:55.54
25 Isla Haynes 03Basingstoke Bluefins 2:45.41 399 36.21 1:18.81 2:02.66
27 Alice Mardell 03Basingstoke Bluefins 2:53.76 345 37.26 1:21.94 2:09.27

Event 413B: Male Age 11-12 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
18 Conor Cherrington 06Basingstoke Bluefins 1:07.87 330 32.83
32 Alexander Heath 05Basingstoke Bluefins 1:09.67 305 33.69

Event 415B: Male Age 11-12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
15 Alexander Heath 05Basingstoke Bluefins 35.76 304
31 Conor Cherrington 06Basingstoke Bluefins 37.66 260

Event 415C: Male Age 13 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
37 Nathan Lane 04Basingstoke Bluefins 36.35 289

Back to Top

Back to Top

Event 503D: Female Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
25 Amelia Trist 03Basingstoke Bluefins 1:11.70 467 33.26

Event 504B: Male Age 11-12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
6 Conor Cherrington 06Basingstoke Bluefins 1:27.13 294 40.12

Event 505D: Female Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
29 Amelia Trist 03Basingstoke Bluefins 38.74 441

Event 506B: Male Age 11-12 50m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
30 Conor Cherrington 06Basingstoke Bluefins 34.96 264
34 Alexander Heath 05Basingstoke Bluefins 35.44 254

Back to Top

Event 520: Male Age 11-12 100m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
7 Conor Cherrington 06Basingstoke Bluefins 1:26.67 298 39.93

Back to Top

Event 531D: Female Age 14 400m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
22 Alice Mardell 03Basingstoke Bluefins 4:53.77 534 33.02 1:10.03 3:02.44 2:25.20 3:40.31 4:17.59

Back to Top

Event 601D: Female Age 14 800m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
11 Alice Mardell 03Basingstoke Bluefins 10:02.79 529 33.71 1:10.89 1:48.05 2:26.67 3:03.60 3:41.42 4:19.04 4:57.25 5:35.08 6:13.91 6:51.52 7:30.58 8:08.44 8:47.56 9:25.90

Event 602B: Male Age 11-12 200m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
18 Conor Cherrington 06Basingstoke Bluefins 2:47.51 315 36.75 1:21.71 2:10.55

Back to Top

Event 611C: Female Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
27 Emily Rogerson 04Basingstoke Bluefins 3:10.53 389 1:31.73

Event 611D: Female Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
10 Amelia Trist 03Basingstoke Bluefins 2:51.37 535 1:22.42
29 Alice Mardell 03Basingstoke Bluefins 3:11.20 385 43.10 1:32.94 2:21.85

Event 613D: Female Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
38 Amelia Trist 03Basingstoke Bluefins 1:07.50 459 32.12

Event 614B: Male Age 11-12 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Alexander Heath 05Basingstoke Bluefins 1:16.50 313 36.85
22 Conor Cherrington 06Basingstoke Bluefins 1:19.03 284 38.65

Event 615B: Female Age 11-12 50m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
36 Leah Oliver 05Basingstoke Bluefins 38.80 339

Event 616B: Male Age 11-12 50m Freestyle

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
20 Alexander Heath 05Basingstoke Bluefins 31.12 303
26 Conor Cherrington 06Basingstoke Bluefins 31.53 292

Back to Top

Back to Top

Event 701B: Male Age 11-12 200m Backstroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m
12 Alexander Heath 05Basingstoke Bluefins 2:43.03 324 38.18 1:20.89 2:03.63

Event 703B: Male Age 11-12 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
9 Conor Cherrington 06Basingstoke Bluefins 1:15.70 285 35.55

Event 704D: Female Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m
10 Amelia Trist 03Basingstoke Bluefins 1:20.30 515 38.05

Event 705B: Male Age 11-12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt
24 Conor Cherrington 06Basingstoke Bluefins 41.54 257
35 Alexander Heath 05Basingstoke Bluefins 44.64 207

Back to Top

Back to Top

Event 732D: Female Age 14 400m Individual Medley

Place Name YoBClub Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
11 Amelia Trist 03Basingstoke Bluefins 5:28.01 548 34.33 1:13.65 1:58.47 2:40.56 3:26.35 4:13.15 4:52.16
18 Alice Mardell 03Basingstoke Bluefins 5:46.78 464 35.50 1:18.81 2:05.00 2:48.98 3:39.19 4:29.52 5:08.94
19 Isla Haynes 03Basingstoke Bluefins 5:59.12 418 36.28 1:19.33 2:07.73 2:52.57 3:42.69 4:35.02 5:18.09

Back to Top