Hampshire & Isle of Wight Schools Swimming Association Annual Championships

Results for Event 208: Girls Open 100m Backstroke

Event 208B: Girls Junior 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Samantha Girle 00 Aldworth 1:11.13 468 35.22
2 Chloe Plater 00 King Edward VI 1:12.73 438 35.49
3 Alaina Ward 01 Purbrook Park 1:13.03 433 36.22
4 Olivia Burden 99 Oaklands Catholic School 1:13.52 424 36.90
5 Charlotte James 00 Christ the King 1:13.91 417 36.08
6 Florence Marks 00 Calthorpe Park 1:14.20 412 36.67
7 Megan Osmond 00 Mountbatten 1:16.00 384 37.00
8 Molly Goffin 00 Bishop Challoner 1:16.20 381 37.11
9 Lucy Milne 00 The Hurst 1:16.96 370 37.22
10 Sophie Graham 01 Robert May's 1:16.98 369 38.37
11 Beth Elms 00 Horndean Technology College 1:17.89 357 38.81
12 Maddie Deadman 00 Aldworth 1:18.02 355 37.47
13 Natasha Bocchetta 00 Kings Winchester 1:18.80 344 38.50
14 Cara Upton 00 Thornden 1:19.36 337 39.39
15 Ella Hamilton 02 The Petersfield School 1:19.57 334 38.89
16 Emily Blount 01 Swanmore Colle of Technology 1:20.35 325 39.89
17 Danielle Case 01 Ringwood 1:20.67 321 38.62
18 Catherine Moore 99 Farnborough Hill 1:20.97 317 40.45
19 Katie Osborne 01 Wildern 1:21.81 308 40.10
20 Emily Tucker 01 Toynbee 1:22.10 304 41.23
21 Ayesha Lee 00 Admiral Lord Nelson 1:23.15 293 40.69
22 Ella Anderson 01 The Romsey School 1:23.18 293 40.73
23 Ashleigh Rayment 01 Thornden 1:23.20 293 40.20
24 Jodie Yates 00 The Romsey School 1:23.26 292 41.51
25 Beatrice Hollands 00 Swanmore Colle of Technology 1:23.33 291 40.31
26 Rebecca Launchbury-Clark 00 Wildern 1:23.36 291 40.75
27 Olivia Hildebrandt 01 Kings Winchester 1:23.87 286 40.75
28 Lilly Hughes 00 Hamble Sports College 1:24.73 277 41.64
29 Louise Evans 01 Sherfield 1:25.72 267 41.91
30 Anna Ross 01 Swanmore Colle of Technology 1:25.84 266 41.78
31 Molly Fennimore 01 Carisbrooke High 1:26.72 258 42.96
32 Tierney Goddard 01 Henry Beaufort 1:27.14 255 43.21
33 Molly Nash 02 Bohunt 1:27.17 254 42.49
34 Emma Gourley 01 St Anne's 1:28.89 240 42.71
35 Jenna Nugent 02 Wildern 1:29.14 238 43.38
36 Aemilia Rugman 02 The Costello School 1:30.24 229 45.33
37 Martha Hookway 01 Wildern 1:32.47 213 44.78
38 Megan Rice 01 Cowes Enterprise College 1:32.68 212 45.45

Event 208C: Girls Intermediate 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Emily Gaizley 98 Purbrook Park 1:08.65 521 33.36
2 Lara Charlton 98 Yateley 1:08.74 519 33.23
3 Jessica Bishop 98 Hounsdown 1:09.61 499 34.14
4 Charley Egerton 98 Perins 1:11.85 454 35.10
5 Pinky Wait 99 Perins 1:12.68 439 35.64
6 Charlotte Kerslake 99 Arnewood 1:12.87 435 35.63
7 Eleanor Devine 99 Ringwood 1:13.39 426 35.38
8 Grace Haines 97 St Anne's 1:13.96 416 35.69
9 Megan George 99 Amery Hill 1:14.47 408 36.61
10 Eleanor King 99 Sandown Bay Academy 1:16.18 381 36.06
11 Freya Crompton 99 Hampshire Collegiate 1:17.42 363 38.36
12 Rowan Williams 98 Testbourne 1:18.27 351 38.26
13 Daisy Whittaker 98 Medina College 1:20.16 327 39.23
14 Ellie Smith 99 Rookwood 1:20.55 322 39.55
15 Lucy Moyse 99 Wykeham House 1:22.62 299 39.60
16 Liberty Denman 99 Ballard 1:24.06 284 41.20
17 Emma Ritchie 99 Fort Hill 1:24.39 280 40.70
18 Helena Federico 99 Kings Winchester 1:24.46 280 41.38
19 Bethany Ladd 99 The Clere 1:25.52 269 41.69
20 Charley Buckett 98 Christ the King 1:26.02 265 42.29
21 Megan Long 99 Crestwood College 1:30.06 231 46.34
Georgia Graydon 99 Wildern DQ:Totally submerged at finish

Event 208D: Girls Senior 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Ellie Kerslake 96 Arnewood 1:04.93 615 32.10
2 Emily Jenkinson 96 Peter Symonds College 1:08.36 527 33.49
3 Georgina Elliott 95 Peter Symonds College 1:09.90 493 34.28
4 Jessica Davies 97 Southdowns College 1:10.50 481 34.14
5 Christy Chui 96 Queen Marys College 1:17.20 366 35.99
6 Sophie Hutin 97 Itchen College 1:17.65 360 36.85
7 Claudia Lees 97 Peter Symonds College 1:22.17 304 39.74
8 Isobel Body 97 Brockenhurst College 1:26.26 262 41.32