Hampshire & Isle of Wight Schools Swimming Association Annual Championships

Results for Event 207: Boys Open 100m Breaststroke

Event 207B: Boys Junior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Jack Kelly 99 Springfield 1:17.77 366 36.82
2 Henry Chui 00 Bishop Challoner 1:21.95 312 38.34
3 Matthew Newell 00 Kings Winchester 1:22.97 301 39.56
4 Nathan Hookway 00 Wildern 1:23.53 295 38.79
5 James Symons 99 Sherfield 1:23.57 295 38.97
6 George Weller 01 Cove 1:25.07 279 40.95
7 Lawrence Gilfrin 00 Frogmore Community College 1:28.57 248 41.93
8 Toby Fredericks 02 Wildern 1:29.22 242 43.05
9 Oliver Hanger 00 Brighton Hill 1:30.05 236 42.37
10 Oli Bulpett 02 Kings Winchester 1:31.03 228 43.73
11 Alfie Evans 01 Bishop Challoner 1:31.77 223 44.58
12 Jonathan Blakeley 00 Bishop Challoner 1:32.88 215 44.97
13 Nicolas Hall 02 Warblington 1:34.36 205 44.84
14 Billy Bye 00 Noadswood Sports College 1:38.16 182 46.30
15 Ben Smith 02 Bohunt 1:39.14 176 46.74
16 Edward Nye 01 Yateley Manor 1:39.90 172 47.55
Lewis Garlinge 00 Aldworth DQ:Did not touch with both hands at turn 2
James Todd 01 The Hurst DQ:Started before starting signal
Eric Tasca 01 Ryde with Upper Chine DQ:Touch not simultaneous at turn 3

Event 207C: Boys Intermediate 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Harrison Crass 99 The Costello School 1:16.69 381 36.38
2 Joshua Lees 99 Swanmore Colle of Technology 1:17.64 367 36.38
3 Sebastian Williams 99 Brookfield 1:17.75 366 36.95
4 Ross Hunter 98 Perins 1:18.04 362 35.53
5 Jerome Greig 98 Churchers College 1:21.21 321 37.49
6 Peter Bassom 97 Wildern 1:21.86 314 38.34
7 Louis Denison-Foster 99 Churchers College 1:23.03 300 39.62
8 Luke Sawyer 98 Bishop Challoner 1:23.37 297 40.20
9 Daniel Prosser 98 Horndean Technology College 1:23.46 296 39.44
10 Matthew Elliott 98 The Westgate 1:23.59 294 39.29
11 Henry Parry 98 Warblington 1:24.76 282 39.82
12 William Morris 99 Kings Winchester 1:25.56 275 41.00
13 Matthew Hodson 98 Hounsdown 1:26.20 268 40.70
14 Luke Heather 99 Oasis Academy 1:26.66 264 40.70
15 Oliver Hughes 99 Hamble Sports College 1:27.09 260 40.90
16 Theo Shoemark 98 John Hanson 1:31.11 227 44.04
17 Charlie Fennimore 99 Carisbrooke High 1:31.91 221 44.05
18 Joe Dancer 99 Cantell 1:32.26 219 42.06
19 Ben Crompton 98 Churchers College 1:33.10 213 43.04
20 Daniel Ross 99 Swanmore Colle of Technology 1:37.19 187 46.29

Event 207D: Boys Senior 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Oliver Waldram 97 Farnborough Sixth Form 1:11.11 478 34.14
2 Ewan Laing 95 Yateley 1:11.55 469 34.13
3 Daniel Cameron 97 Bay House 1:15.26 403 35.61
4 James Faull 97 Southdowns College 1:15.33 402 35.57
5 Kieran Brunt 96 Farnborough Sixth Form 1:15.90 393 34.50
6 Dickson Chui 97 Basingstoke College of Tecnology 1:19.91 337 37.43
7 Alex Lee 97 Peter Symonds College 1:19.96 336 38.12