Hampshire & Isle of Wight Schools Swimming Association Annual Championships

Results for Event 204: Girls Open 100m Butterfly

Event 204B: Girls Junior 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Florence Marks 00 Calthorpe Park 1:11.97 448 33.11
2 Chloe Plater 00 King Edward VI 1:13.55 419 34.53
3 Carys Ladd 00 The Westgate 1:14.05 411 34.14
4 Olivia Burden 99 Oaklands Catholic School 1:14.61 402 35.08
5 Samantha Flack 00 Thornden 1:14.87 398 35.31
6 Lauren Johnstone 01 Portsmouth Grammar 1:16.88 367 35.99
7 Katherine Deller-Merricks 99 The Clere 1:17.80 354 35.02
8 Morgan Long 00 Ringwood 1:17.85 354 35.52
9 Sophie Graham 01 Robert May's 1:17.96 352 37.04
10 Adela Barrett 00 Purbrook Park 1:19.29 335 37.18
11 Emily Blount 01 Swanmore Colle of Technology 1:21.44 309 37.51
12 Jodie Yates 00 The Romsey School 1:22.85 293 38.53
13 Gemma Elliott 02 Hamble Sports College 1:23.32 288 37.35
14 Katie Osborne 01 Wildern 1:23.34 288 38.44
15 Ashleigh Rayment 01 Thornden 1:23.38 288 37.20
16 Tayla Wegg 01 St Nicholas' 1:23.50 287 37.37
17 Alesha Lee 02 Admiral Lord Nelson 1:25.88 263 40.19
18 Emily Coulson 01 St Swithun's 1:26.35 259 40.36
19 Louise Evans 01 Sherfield 1:30.95 222 41.88

Event 204C: Girls Intermediate 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Brooke Wilkinson 99 Hamble Sports College 1:08.47 520 32.11
2 Jessica Bishop 98 Hounsdown 1:09.07 506 32.38
3 Megan George 99 Amery Hill 1:10.88 468 33.15
4 Hannah Osborne 98 Wildern 1:11.76 451 33.07
5 Sophie Druce 98 Bohunt 1:12.34 441 34.51
6 Lara-May Barnett 98 Swanmore Colle of Technology 1:14.29 407 34.98
7 Emily Gaizley 98 Purbrook Park 1:14.33 406 34.30
8 Hayleigh Kendell 98 Cranbourne 1:15.85 382 35.74
9 Rebecca Smith 98 The Hurst 1:18.13 350 36.27
10 Bethany Ladd 99 The Clere 1:26.81 255 40.04

Event 204D: Girls Senior 100m Butterfly

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Hannah Parker 96 Queen Marys College 1:05.52 593 30.41
2 Danielle Thwaites 96 Arnewood 1:08.49 519 31.91
3 Sarah Hughes 97 Portsmouth Grammar 1:09.04 507 31.93
4 Isabella Talbot 97 Peter Symonds College 1:12.31 441 1:12.31
5 Malka Reuben 97 Farnborough Hill 1:15.14 393 34.56
6 Sophie Hutin 97 Itchen College 1:22.00 303 36.99