Hampshire & Isle of Wight Schools Swimming Association Annual Championships

Results for Event 203: Boys Open 100m Freestyle

Event 203B: Boys Junior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Braden Daniels 99 Purbrook Park 1:01.67 387 30.15
2 Nathan Hookway 00 Wildern 1:01.93 382 29.82
3 Harry Deller-Merricks 99 The Clere 1:04.10 345 30.74
4 Matthew Newell 00 Kings Winchester 1:04.22 343 31.16
5 James Baxter 02 Twyford Prep 1:04.46 339 31.58
6 Henry Chui 00 Bishop Challoner 1:05.04 330 31.21
7 Sam Rhodes 00 Henry Beaufort 1:05.62 321 31.81
8 Aaron Crockford 00 Cams Hill 1:05.80 319 32.23
9 Martyn Humphrys 01 The Westgate 1:06.76 305 31.83
10 Jack Morgans 00 Kings Winchester 1:08.47 283 33.36
11 Joshua Dolding 00 Court Moor 1:08.89 278 33.18
12 Julian Greig 00 Churchers College 1:09.28 273 33.99
13 Max Nugent 01 Wildern 1:09.30 273 34.05
14 Tom Menlove 01 Kings Winchester 1:09.96 265 33.39
15 Ben Smith 02 Bohunt 1:09.99 265 33.77
16 George Weller 01 Cove 1:10.02 264 34.14
17 Oliver Lewis 99 The Westgate 1:10.04 264 33.49
18 Toby Fredericks 02 Wildern 1:10.24 262 33.36
19 Kieran Beckett 00 Bitterne Park 1:10.28 261 33.99
20 Edward Nye 01 Yateley Manor 1:10.48 259 35.00
21 Daniel Morton 99 Aldworth 1:11.33 250 34.66
22 William Whitlock 01 Wildern 1:11.35 250 33.37
23 George Vincent 00 King Edward VI 1:11.66 247 34.15
24 Jonathan Blakeley 00 Bishop Challoner 1:11.74 246 34.35
25 Lawrence Gilfrin 00 Frogmore Community College 1:11.75 246 34.65
26 Harry Badnell 00 Kings Winchester 1:12.02 243 34.55
27 Alex Craig 01 The Westgate 1:12.72 236 34.39
28 Nicolas Hall 02 Warblington 1:13.09 232 35.60
29 Billy Bye 00 Noadswood Sports College 1:13.19 231 35.03
30 Ben Ford 02 Cowplain 1:13.43 229 36.16
31 Benjamin Curliss 02 Christ the King 1:13.74 226 35.71
32 Ben Williams 02 Churchers College 1:14.13 223 35.85
33 Fergus Phelan 01 Stroud 1:14.33 221 35.64
34 Joseph Franks 01 Medina College 1:14.44 220 35.21
35 Dylan Duke 00 Yateley 1:14.63 218 36.07
36 Filip Fraczek-Krygier 02 The Romsey School 1:14.77 217 35.69
37 Archie Smoker 01 The Gregg 1:15.00 215 35.96
38 Eric Tasca 01 Ryde with Upper Chine 1:15.13 214 36.62
39 George Whiting 01 Wildern 1:15.38 212 36.73
40 Mukund Raghavan 01 King Edward VI 1:15.42 212 35.96
41 Daniel Sawyer 00 Bishop Challoner 1:16.29 204 35.99
42 Thomas Lee 00 John Hanson 1:17.75 193 36.58

Event 203C: Boys Intermediate 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Samuel Irvine 97 Lord Wandsworth College 53.74 585 25.87
2 Rory Huggins 99 Horndean Technology College 57.90 468 28.40
3 Sebastian Williams 99 Brookfield 58.03 464 28.30
4 Jack Ford 98 Cowplain 58.14 462 28.19
5 Timothy Gooding 98 The Wavell 58.40 456 28.74
6 Ross Hunter 98 Perins 59.43 432 28.12
7 Harrison Crass 99 The Costello School 1:00.98 400 29.49
8 James Batty 99 The Wavell 1:01.17 397 29.58
9 James Stirling 98 Sandown Bay Academy 1:01.36 393 29.41
10 Luke Herbert 99 Christ the King 1:01.64 388 29.66
11 Joseph Briggs 99 Henry Beaufort 1:01.91 382 29.97
12 Joshua Lees 99 Swanmore Colle of Technology 1:02.09 379 30.04
13 Jerome Greig 98 Churchers College 1:02.21 377 29.78
14 Jake Williams 99 Ryde with Upper Chine 1:02.53 371 30.08
15 Theo Shoemark 98 John Hanson 1:03.37 357 30.48
16 Charlie Fennimore 99 Carisbrooke High 1:03.68 351 31.75
17 Oliver Tubb 98 Brookfield 1:03.70 351 31.07
18 Peter Bassom 97 Wildern 1:04.44 339 31.32
19 Matthew Elliott 98 The Westgate 1:04.61 337 31.09
20 William Morris 99 Kings Winchester 1:05.01 330 32.08
21 Aaron Hardy 98 The Vyne 1:05.15 328 31.74
22 Daniel Ross 99 Swanmore Colle of Technology 1:05.59 322 31.41
23 Oliver Hughes 99 Hamble Sports College 1:05.69 320 32.40
24 Kieran Brackley 99 Redbridge 1:07.03 301 33.16
25 Joe Dancer 99 Cantell 1:07.66 293 31.87
26 Daniel Dolding 98 Court Moor 1:08.39 284 33.60
27 Matthew Hodson 98 Hounsdown 1:08.95 277 32.94
28 James Hargreaves 97 Churchers College 1:10.18 263 33.78

Event 203D: Boys Senior 100m Freestyle

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 James Faull 97 Southdowns College 55.56 529 26.88
2 Kieran Brunt 96 Farnborough Sixth Form 55.58 529 27.23
3 Oliver Waldram 97 Farnborough Sixth Form 56.11 514 27.32
4 Daniel Gilbert 97 Southdowns College 56.63 500 27.40
5 Daniel Lowe 97 Eastleigh College 57.13 487 27.62
6 Daniel Cameron 97 Bay House 57.41 480 27.55
7 Dominic Williams 96 Churchers College 58.25 459 28.27
8 Samuel Tripp 97 Farnborough College 58.30 458 28.11
9 Daniel Alberts 97 Barton Peverill 58.59 451 28.41
10 Benjamin Lyon 96 Southdowns College 58.68 449 28.85
11 Aryan Sabir 95 Southdowns College 59.07 440 28.34
12 James Worsley 97 Farnborough Sixth Form 59.58 429 29.01
13 Dickson Chui 97 Basingstoke College of Tecnology 59.83 424 29.29
14 Eoghan Wiles 96 Lord Wandsworth College 1:01.03 399 29.42
15 Carl Bodsworth 97 Peter Symonds College 1:01.96 382 29.66
16 Joe Browne 97 Peter Symonds College 1:06.67 306 31.90