Hampshire & Isle of Wight Schools Swimming Association Annual Championships

Results for Event 108: Boys Open 100m Backstroke

Event 108B: Boys Junior 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Jack Morgans 00 Kings Winchester 1:13.52 295 36.15
2 Martyn Humphrys 01 The Westgate 1:14.42 284 35.72
3 Christian Price 00 Twyford Prep 1:14.49 284 36.51
4 Oliver Hanger 00 Brighton Hill 1:14.55 283 35.81
5 Toby Fredericks 02 Wildern 1:15.93 268 37.05
6 James Baxter 02 Twyford Prep 1:16.11 266 37.08
7 Sam Rhodes 00 Henry Beaufort 1:17.19 255 36.52
8 Oliver Lewis 99 The Westgate 1:17.69 250 37.30
9 Harry Badnell 00 Kings Winchester 1:17.82 249 37.76
10 William Whitlock 01 Wildern 1:19.50 233 38.13
11 Daniel Morton 99 Aldworth 1:19.70 232 39.24
12 George Vincent 00 King Edward VI 1:19.75 231 38.14
13 Joseph Franks 01 Medina College 1:19.84 230 39.95
14 Tom Menlove 01 Kings Winchester 1:19.88 230 38.91
15 Jonathan Blakeley 00 Bishop Challoner 1:20.90 221 39.05
16 Benjamin Curliss 02 Christ the King 1:20.99 221 38.89
17 Filip Fraczek-Krygier 02 The Romsey School 1:22.35 210 39.57
Alfie Evans 01 Bishop Challoner DQ:Totally submerged at finish

Event 108C: Boys Intermediate 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Samuel Irvine 97 Lord Wandsworth College 1:00.30 535 29.41
2 Owen Davies 99 Purbrook Park 1:03.10 467 30.82
3 Luke Herbert 99 Christ the King 1:03.42 460 31.30
4 Chris Finch 97 Cams Hill 1:05.94 409 32.09
5 James Stirling 98 Sandown Bay Academy 1:08.68 362 33.27
6 James Batty 99 The Wavell 1:09.02 357 33.18
7 Jake Williams 99 Ryde with Upper Chine 1:09.35 351 32.99
8 Luke Heather 99 Oasis Academy 1:10.91 329 33.82
9 Joshua Lees 99 Swanmore Colle of Technology 1:12.15 312 34.80
10 Peter Bassom 97 Wildern 1:12.61 306 35.27
11 Daniel Dolding 98 Court Moor 1:14.94 279 36.58
12 Charlie Fennimore 99 Carisbrooke High 1:17.86 248 37.66

Event 108D: Boys Senior 100m Backstroke

Place Name YoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m
1 Oliver Jermy 97 Southdowns College 58.18 595 28.39
2 Daniel Cameron 97 Bay House 1:00.60 527 29.28
3 Cianan Mann 96 Brockenhurst College 1:03.38 460 30.46
4 Ewan Laing 95 Yateley 1:03.65 455 31.41
5 Daniel Lowe 97 Eastleigh College 1:05.50 417 31.90
6 Samuel Tripp 97 Farnborough College 1:05.83 411 31.74
7 Daniel Alberts 97 Barton Peverill 1:06.57 397 32.46
8 Benjamin Lyon 96 Southdowns College 1:06.87 392 33.04
9 Carl Bodsworth 97 Peter Symonds College 1:10.01 342 33.83
10 Kieran Brunt 96 Farnborough Sixth Form 1:11.54 320 32.53